Sold2021AARON JUDGE 2016 NY YANKEES GAME WORN BP JERSEY MYSTERYLOOK FOR PATCHES, TEAM LETTER, MLB LOGO, BUTTON, TAG SWATCHES & MORE! This PHOTO MATCHED game worn/used swatch comes from a 2016 New York Yankees batting practice jersey worn on August 23, 2016 by AarSee Sold Price
Sold2021AARON JUDGE 2016 NY YANKEES GAME WORN BP JERSEY MYSTERYLOOK FOR PATCHES, TEAM LETTER, MLB LOGO, BUTTON, TAG SWATCHES & MORE! This PHOTO MATCHED game worn/used swatch comes from a 2016 New York Yankees batting practice jersey worn on August 23, 2016 by AarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Centaur Tamed by Bacchus Large Grand Tour BronzeSculpture. A large and extremely well executed bronze. From a Hambleton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 28.5" x 19" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joel Perlman Abstract Metal Sculpture, Machine AgeAbstract Metal Tabletop Sculpture. Impressed artist initials marked JP 10 87 2/3. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 28"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bamboo Form Leathertop Card Table & ChairsFrom an Englewood New Jersey estate. Dimensions: Table 28"h x 33" x 33" Chairs 29"h x 25"w x19".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Vintage Pr Of Ebonised Oak & Hide UpholsteredArm Chairs. From an Westport CT Jersey estate. -Dimensions: 28.5" h x 34.5" w x 42.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Paul Evans Style PatinatedMetal Chairs. great quality, sturdy, age ?. From a Fort Lee New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 32.5" x 28" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Christo and Jean-Claude , (American, b. 1935), WrappedChristo and Jean-Claude, (American, b. 1935), Wrapped Telephone, 1985, color lithograph and collage, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of XX, 28" x 22" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackie Robinson 1954 Brooklyn Dodgers Team Signed Baseball PSA DNASport: Baseball-MLB,Player: Jackie Robinson,Autograph Authentication: Professional Sports Authenticator (PSA),Original/Reprint: Original,Product: Ball,Team: Brooklyn DodgersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn 1927 - 2020 Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Wolf Kahn "Victorian Barns in New Jersey" #20 1985. Janet Lehr Gallery NYC, Kornbluth Gallery Fairlawn, NJ, Sotheby's. Barns and Silos Wolf Kahn classic. MEASUREMENTS: 28" X 34", 34" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Abstraction signed and dated 18.VIII.05 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Red Plant signed and dated 16 - III - 85 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Castrillo (1942 - 2016) SabongSabong signed and dated 2009 (bottom)brass 25" x 20" x 11" (64 cm x 51 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Nixxio L. Castrilloconfirming the authenticity of this lot Eduardo CastrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Mother and ChildMother and Child signed and dated 1975 (upper right) oil on masonite board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, USA Romeo Tabuena’s artistic practice is an intense and artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lolo Soldevilla, UntitledLolo Soldevilla Untitled 1957painted wood, steel 27 h x 11 w x 8 d in (69 x 28 x 20 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'Lolo 57'. Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by Roberto CobasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge MARINLa Huida, 2004 Bronze on brown patina Signed, dated and numbered Edition of 6 41 x 28 x 22 in. - 102 x 56 x 87 cm. With COA issued by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Collage #2Collage #2 signed (lower center)dated 2014 acrylic on paper 15 1/2" x 11" (39 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authenticity of this lot Arturo LuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANUSZKIEWICZ, RICHARD. Spectral Cadmiums.ANUSZKIEWICZ, RICHARD. Spectral Cadmiums. The complete portfolio. Printed by Haas Stuttgart. 6 serigraphs (28 x 28 inches; 705 x 705 mm, sheets), limitation, and title, laid in loose, as issued; houseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson(1876-1965)Massachusetts/New York ArtistMedium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great Style: Impressionist Circa: 1930-1959 Artist: Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Provenance: Private Collection In New Jersey JaneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Monotype)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Monotype) USA, c. 1970monotype on rice paper image: 11 h x 23.75 w in (28 x 60 cm) sheet: 13.25 h x 25 w in (34 x 63 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON (New York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937), "Sunrise in New England".,CHARLES WARREN EATONNew York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937"Sunrise in New England". Signed lower right "C. Warren Eaton". Titled on typewritten label verso.Oil on canvas, 28" x 30". Framed 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Title Spanish DancerGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, ITALIAN/AMERICAN, NEW JERSEY, NEW YORK, SOUTH CAROLINA 1939-2010, SPANISH DANCER, Oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 28 x 23 1/2 in. (71.1 x 59.7 cm.)CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morley Baer "Kiva, San Ildefonse, New Mexico, 1973"Morley Baer "Kiva, San Ildefonse, New Mexico, 1973". Silver gelatin print measuring 19.25 x 15.125 inches image size and 28 x 22 inches mounted and matted as issued. Rubber stamps verso. Unframed, excSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Damon, Hanging pendant lightJean Damon Hanging pendant light France, c. 1930chrome-plated brass, frosted glass 15.75 h x 11 w x 11 d in (40 x 28 x 28 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCarlos Frias 2015 Team Issue Batting Practice Jersey Los Angeles Dodgers #77$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrandon League #43 Team Issued Grey Majestic Jersey Los Angeles Dodgers XL$10