Sold2017Toy, Modern Toys Atom Rocket 7, battery-operated,Toy, Modern Toys Atom Rocket 7, battery-operated, c.1950's, Exc working cond, 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Toy Moon Rocket ToyVintage Toy Moon Rocket Toy, Tin, Battery-operated, Lighted, XM-12, Made in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy, Alps Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride, battery-operatedToy, Alps Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride, battery-operated litho on tin space toy in VG working cond, 14"H in upright position.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: FOREIGN MADE BATTERY-OPERATED AND FRICTIONAll have original boxes. One is a friction Hungarian Holdrakata Rocket toy, a Japanese battery-operated Alps Apollo Spacecraft, an S.H Space Capsule marked "United States" and an Apollog Lunar ModuleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3304 Japan 10" MoonVintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3304 Japan 10" Moon Rocket Battery Operated Rocket Ship with Figures. Stunning example, generally very good to excellent, working, contained in superb original box. Â ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage car toy by Cragstan, battery operated rocket car, one "cockpit" is cracked, tail fin isVintage car toy by Cragstan, battery operated rocket car, one "cockpit" is cracked, tail fin is bent, one hubcap missing, untested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage R-1 Robot Tin Toy Battery Operated 2000 Rocket USA - Brand New in BoxVintage R-1 Robot Tin Toy Battery Operated 2000 Rocket USA - Brand New in Box. This Rocket R-1 Battery Operated Robot Toy is Brand New in the Box. Never played with. Only taken out of box for the pictSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Tin Litho Atom Rocket 7 Space Toy JapanTin lithographed battery operated Atom Rocket 7 Space Toy, Modern Toys, Masudaya, Japan. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and did not work at the time. Show playwear with light scuffs and scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP MOON ROCKET w/ BOXModern Toys battery operated Moon Rocket. Complete with Astronaut. Toys is in great shape. Worked when tested. Boxed 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Apollo Moon Trek ToyMotorized Flying Rocket. Battery Operated (Two AA). Original box (cellophane separated) 8"L (Box)See Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Tin Litho Non Fall Moon Rocket Toy JapanTin lithographed battery operated Non Fall Moon Rocket Space Toy, Modern Toys, Masudaya, Japan. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and worked at the time. Light playwear with light scuffs and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mint 1950s Sonicon Rocket ToyA mint condition 1950s Sonicon Rocket that is battery-operated, made in Japan with patent numbers in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Piece Space Rocket Toy LotIncludes cast metal astro rocket bank, tin litho battery operated rocket express by Linemar, Japan and tin litho friction XX-2 rocket. Each shows some wear. Tin toys have some paint scuffs, and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Japanese Moon Rocket Toys.Battery Operated. Both have original boxes with nice color graphics. Both are marked "Non-Fall" One is Moon Rocket and one is a Planet Explorer. Both made by Modern Toys, Japan. One has the original aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Rocket Launch, Vehicle and Rocket Station Toys(4) Rocket launch, vehicle and rocket station toys to include Ideal Toy Corporation USA wind up Jet Car, works when wound, (2) Cragstan Yonezawa tin litho rocket launching pads, battery operated, in oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alps Toy Twirly Whirly Rocket RideMade in Japan by Alps in the early sixties. Its battery operated.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3043 Japan Large 13"Vintage MASUDAYA Modern Toys No.3043 Japan Large 13" Sonicon Battery Operated Rocket Ship with Figures, missing whistle. Stunning working example, generally very good to excellent, some light marks anSee Sold Price
Sold20213- JAPAN BATTERY OP SPACE TOYSIncludes Modern Toys battery operated X-07 Space Surveillant Ship, Masudaya battery operated Moon Rocket, and Masudaya battery operated Moon Tank. All original toys with issues and not working. LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Litho Painted Battery-Operated Rocket Man.Japanese, ALPS. Working. Original box included. Includes original rockets. Condition Toy (Near Mint) Box (Excellent). Size 14" T. Correction: Rockets are not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Linemar MonorailIncludes original color box marked "Linemar" and "Rocket Ship". Toy itself says "Rocket Express". Looks to be complete with all rails and stands. Box has some creasing and wear. Toy has very little weSee Sold Price