Sold2024WYANDOTTE TOY TOWN DELIVERY CAR w/ BOXWyandotte Toy Town Delivery Car. Very clean all original toy. Great colors. Comes with lined Box. 21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Toy Town R.R. Penny Toy Set, Parker BrothersParker Bros, copyright 1907. Complete set with tin train cars, and 3 horse drawn penny toys, and touring car penny toy, lithographed cardboard buildings, and stand up die-cut figures. Includes wax papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kilgore Cast Iron "Toy Town Delivery" Panel Van TruckHas 95% of its original paint, shows light wear, steel wheel, and is marked Kilgore, 6"L., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Kilgore Toy Town Delivery TruckScarce Kilgore Truck. Great looking Truck is 6 inches long, probable expert restoration.See Sold Price
Sold20172- KILGORE CAST IRON TRUCKS, TOY TOWN & LIVESTOCKLargest is Livestock truck at 7". It has some over paint with original paint underneath. The Toy Town Delivery is restored. Both display well. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s Toy Town Grocery StoreCa 1930s Toy Town Grocery Store - wood construction, includes angled counter; paper roller with paper, miniature eggs in basket; multiple grocery samples; baskets with produce; feed sacks; metal scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023KILGORE TOY TOWN DELIVERY TRUCK173. KILGORE TOY TOWN DELIVERY TRUCK | 6" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024WYANDOTTE TOY TOWN SEDANLARGE WYANDOTTE TOY TOWN SEDAN, ESTATE WAGON. PLAYED WITH CONDITION, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 21" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED MARX TOY TOWN EXPRESS TRUCK1347. BOXED MARX TOY TOWN EXPRESS TRUCK | 11" l. | Some tears to box seams and flaps, toy in (Near Mint Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2020Wyandotte Pressed Steel Toy Town Milk Co. TruckNice original vintage Toy Town Milk Co. Delivery Truck with wooden wheels. Has some play wear. Measures approximately 11.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Toy Town Grocery Store.This item has mini cardboard and tin cans, lanterns and miscellaneous grocery items. There is a scale and paper holder as well. It is circa 1930. Excellent 17 -1/2" x 12 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX TOY TOWN EXPRESS & DUMP TRUCKSNice pair of original Marx Trucks. Great colors. 12" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wendall Toy Town Figures10 pieces, including soldier on rocking horse and female nurse. Post War. Unboxed. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOY TOWN COCA COLA CARDSTOCK DISPLAYcardstock, ca 1927, 3 pieces, largest is 26 in long, cardboard glued to back so it will stand up, edge wear & folds, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Town Express Van Truck w/ BoxA vintage, Louis Marx & Co Toy Town Express Van Lines delivery truck with original box. Box is missing one open end. Tin litho and plastic truck cab.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wyandotte Toy Town Ice Stake Bed TruckOriginal Wyandotte Toy Town Ice stake bed truck. The truck is in good condition with paint chips and wear from play and age. Measures approximately 11-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold20211890s Bradley Toy Town Games & American Model Builder1890s Bradley Toy Town Games & American Model Builder. Early Milton Bradley Post Office and Drawing Teacher paper games along with American Model Builder boxed construction set.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX TOY TOWN DAIRY WAGONLitho tin; mechanical; working; minor scratches; normal wear; L-11", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wendal Quiralu Aluminum Toy Town Figures13 pieces. Fair condition, with paint loss. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Toy Town Express Tin Advertising Toy VanNo back door, measures 12in across.See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersWalt Reach Courtland Wind-Up Tin Litho Town and Country Car$15(1 bid)