Sold2018DICK TRACY COLLECTIBLE LOT, VINTAGE, TOYS & MOREGreat lot includes Linemar remote control Dick Tracy 8 1/2" tin car, 2 Marx Dick Tracy tin police stations, Whitman 1941 card game, records, pin back buttons and more. Condition varies. Most are VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN LITHO DICK TRACY POLICE STATION AND CARAmerican, ca. 1940's. Lithographed tin police station with plastic doors and green police car. Car is 7.5"l. Police station is 3.5"h., 8"l., 5.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX DICK TRACY TIN WINDUP SQUAD CARMade in USA by Marx. Tin Litho Windup Dick Tracy Police Squad Car w/ Battery Operated Flashing Red Light & Siren. 1949 11" LSee Sold Price
Sold20241949 Marx Toys Dick Tracy Squad Car No. 1 Wind Up CarA 1949 tin litho wind up Dick Tracy squad car no. 1 by Marx Toys. This friction drive car is dark green and shows characters in the windows. 6 1/2" long. *notes- minor scratching wear on litho.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy windups (2), Marx Dick Tracy Police Squad Car No.1,Toy windups (2), Marx Dick Tracy Police Squad Car No.1, battery-operated w/siren, missing bulb, o/wise Exc wkg cond, 11"L & Unique Art Kiddy Cyclist, c.1940's, Exc wkg cond, 9"H x 7.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX DICK TRACY POLICE STATION & CARMarx Dick Tracy Police Station with tin friction Police Car. All original with great colors. friction works. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin DICK TRACY POLICE STATION & CAR w/ BOXMarx tin Dick Tracy Police Station with Squad Car. All complete with great colors. Station still has doors and sign. Squad Car is in great shape. Comes with original Box. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Litho Windup Dick Tracy Siren Car Tin Litho WindupMarx Dick Tracy Police Dept Wind-up car with siren and light. Approximately 11" long. Wind-up works well and the siren makes a noise as the car moves. Key included. Not sure if the light works as therSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clean Marx Dick Tracy Police CarLitho tin, wind-up with battery light, 11” long. Mechanism functioned well with siren, suitable key included, Battery light functioned, but should have a red bulb. It is clean & shiny, showing lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Dick Tracy Police Car & Stationlithographed tin clockwork car with battery powered roof light along with tin station with plastic doors and smaller tin car which rolls out of station (winder in station not working) big car 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN LITHO DICK TRACY WIND-UP POLICE SQUAD CARAmerican, mid 20th century. Lithographed tin squad car no. 1 with wooden wheels. Functions properly. 6.75" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Windup Dick Tracy Police Squad CarMarx tin litho windup Dick Tacy squad car no. 1 with battery operated siren. Displays nicely with good graphics. The windup mechanism works, and the battery op part is untested. The car has scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Tin Litho Windup Dick Tracy Police Squad CarMarx tin litho windup and battery op Dick Tacy squad car no. 1. Displays nicely with light paint loss and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism works, and the battery op part is untested. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Friction Dick Tracy Police Dept CarMarx tin litho friction Dick Tracy police dept. squad car no. 1. The friction does not work. Displays well with great colors and graphics. Does have some paint chips and light wear from play and age.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MARX WIND UP DICK TRACY SQUAD CARVintage 1950's Marx Dick Tracy Squad Car Tin Litho Mechanical Windup w/ Battery Operated Electric Light. 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Dick Tracy Police Cars & Linemar Police StationAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed tin, plastic. Police station is lithographed tin and plastic. Of the 3 Dick Tracy cars two are riot cars and one is a police squad car. Marked, on roofs of cars and underSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX CARSlitho tin, Dick Tracy Squad Car, 6 3/4 in, friction working, Woody Wagon, 6 3/4 in, windup working, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Dick Tracy ToysA Lot Of Three Vintage 1940s Dick Tracy Toys, A vintage Dick Tracy tin lithograph mechanical police station and friction riot car toy and a Dick Tracy target. The police station and riot car are by MaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX TOYSlitho tin, Grand Central Station, 17 by 11, Streamline Speedway, w/track & 1 auto, windup working, orig box minor wear, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy cars & camera (8), Marx Dick Tracy police car,Toy cars & camera (8), Marx Dick Tracy police car, friction drive, Dick Tracy camera by Seymour Sales-Chicago, (2) Marx Tricky Taxi (green & red), Kolner Mercedes 300 & (2) Buick 405, all keywind & maSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Two Marx Tin Lithograph Wind-Up CarsDescription: This lot includes two Marx tin lithograph wind up cars. One if the "fire Dept Chief" the other "Dick Tracy's Police Car". The police car is missing it's light fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN LITHO DICK TRACY SQUAD CAR NO. 1American, mid 20th century. Lithographed tin police car with figures depicted in windows. Rolls with audible siren sound when wound. Functions properly. 3.5"h., 11.5"l., 4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN LITHO DICK TRACY SQUAD CAR NO. 1American, mid 20th century. Lithographed tin police car with figures depicted in windows. Rolls with audible siren sound when wound. Functions properly. 3.5"h., 11.5"l., 4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Dick Tracy Siren Squad Car.Includes the original box with nice graphics. Box is complete but does have some detached flaps, tearing and creasing. Toy has the original headlight. Some moderate scratching and wear. One small dentSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP DAPPER DAN ROOF DANCER TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX$275(2 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP WALKING POPEYE W/ SALTY THE PARROT IN ORIGINAL BOX$200