Sold2024Fritz TRAFFELET (1897-1954)Mounted soldiers in winter landscape Gouache on paper, signed 21.5 x 30 cm, frame: 34 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Rail Travel Poster CentenaTraffelet, Fritz 1897 - 1954 no text (Centenary of the Swiss Railway) Lithograph 1947 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm) Printer: Kernen, Bern Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned, Portrait of a Girl, Bern, Interlachen, W/CProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Unsigned, Portrait of a Girl, Bern, Interlachen, Watercolor, with pencil inscription 'Bern Interlachen' at lower edge, matted and in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katie LUDWIG-KUNZ (1853-1923)Portrait of a girl Quality painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 'Bern 1883' 62 x 43cm The American portrait painter worked in Bern between 1875-1894. She studied in Bern and Munich. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietrich von Bern. OriginaltitelAuf rechteckiger Plinthe stehende Sagenfigur Dietrich von Bern mit eindringlichem, dem Betrachter zugewandtem Blick. Er ist von kräftiger Statur und bekleidet mit einer mittelalterlichen R&See Sold Price
Sold20221797 Swiss Cantons Bern Gold Duplone MS-65 PCGS (PL)1797 Swiss Cantons Bern Gold Duplone MS-65 PCGS (PL) SKU: 249870 Year: 1797 Grade Service: PCGS Denomination: Duplone Metal Content: 0.2211 troy oz Purity: .900 Diameter: 0 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Slavery] Historic Views of New Bern, NC (Lot of 6)Group of six carte-de-visite (CDV) photographs taken by O.C. Smith in New Bern, North Carolina during the Civil War. The lot includes: 1. Historically important view of an enslaved African American fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Othmar Zschaler Brosche Bern, 1973. 750 Gelbgold.Othmar Zschaler Brosche Bern, 1973. 750 Gelbgold. Designer-Brosche mit rotem Acryl. 74x70 mm. Kopie Rechnung und Etui, Othmar Zschaler, 1973.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 37 1/2 x 28 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern.Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern. Nussbaum-Maser. Bewegter, zweifach gebrochener, dreischübiger Kommodenteil. Schräggestellte, bewegte Schreibplatte vor fünfschübigem Innenausbau mitSee Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teeservice, BernUm 1820. Silber, 3-teilig. Werkstatt Rehfues. Gebauchte Ovalform, eingezogener Fuss mit Blatt- und Godronenfries und dem entsprechenden Schulterband. Löwenkopf am Ausguss und Deckelzier in Form einesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kommode Barock, wohl Bern. Nussbaum. Dreischübige, inKommode Barock, wohl Bern. Nussbaum. Dreischübige, in der Front zweifach gebrochen geschwungener Korpus. Dreiseitig und Platte mit breitem Einlegeband gearbeitet. Gebrauchsspuren. 118x64x77 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke JohannFussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Dulliker. Runde, blanke Form über leicht ausgestelltem Fuss, Wandung mit geschweiftem Lippenrand . Berner Stadt-, Meistermarke, Beizeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) B&B ITALIA ROTATABLE ARMCHAIRS BY JEFFREY BERNPair of B&B Italia Tulip designed 360-degree swivel armchairs by Jeffrey Bernett. The base is in polished and brushed aluminum. Reupholstered in white boucle. Dimensions: H 28" x W 25" x D 19.7" x SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERN HILL (1911-1977). JERSEY CENTRAL - THE BIG LITTLE RAILROAD. Circa 1950s. 23¾x18 inches,BERN HILL (1911-1977) JERSEY CENTRAL - THE BIG LITTLE RAILROAD. Circa 1950s. 23¾x18 inches, 60¼x46¾ cm. Condition B+ / B: restoration and overpainting along horizontal fold; restored loSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERN HILL (1911-1977). GREAT NORTHERN'S EMPIRE BUILDERBERN HILL (1911-1977) GREAT NORTHERN'S EMPIRE BUILDER IN MONTANA ROCKIES. Circa 1950s. 24x18 inches, 61x45½ cm. Condition A: minor creases at bottom edge. Paper. Running between Chicago and SeattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henkeldose, BernUm 1820. Silber. Werkstatt Rehfues für Firma Locher & Chapuis, Zürich. Ovale Form über eingezogenem Fuss. Deckelknauf in Form eines Löwen, die hochgezogenen Henkel mit entsprechender LöSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FRENCH KINGWOOD AND FLORAL MARQUETRY BEDSIDE TABLES20th century, in the manner of Bern...A PAIR OF FRENCH KINGWOOD AND FLORAL MARQUETRY BEDSIDE TABLES 20th century, in the manner of Bernard II van Risenburgh Shaped rectangular marquetry inlaid gallery tops above three inlaid drawers, on cSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Original Bern Hill Santa Fe The Chief Way RailroadRARE! Original , and not a reproduction 1950 Santa Fe- "the Chief way" railroad poster by Bern Hill. a tear lower left portion by Santa fe logo, under the frame, minor cracking in the paper upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hill, Bern (American, 1911–1977). Detroit.Hill, Bern (American, 1911–1977). Detroit. American Airlines. Circa 1950s. A view of the Detroit skyline and river as an American Airlines aircraft flies by. 39 ½ x 30”. A. Linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas signed Bern A.(Bernard Antoine) Van Beek, 14" x 20", "Canal Scene with Spire".Oil on Canvas signed Bern A.(Bernard Antoine) Van Beek, 14" x 20", "Canal Scene with Spire".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago and Northwestern Bern Hill Route of the 400Chicago and Northwestern Bern Hill Route of the 400 Advertising Poster Chicago and Northwestern Bern Hill advertising poster. Poster measures 17" x 22" and the frame measures slightly larger. Poster tSee Sold Price
Sold20231 Paar Kerzenstöcke, BernUm 1820. Silber (Fuss beschwert). Werkstatt Rehfues. Rundfuss, darüber Säulenschaft mit Vasentülle. Mit Palmetten- und Godronenfries. Meistermarke, Beizeichen, H 23,5 cm. - Alters- und GebrauSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1941, 650th Anniversary of the Confederation; Bern Mint. Lot of 4 Coins.€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1941 B "650th Anniversary of the Confederation", Bern Mint€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1944 B "500th Anniversary of the Battle of St. Jakob an der Birs", Bern Mint€10