Sold20211598 1ed Confetti Privileges of Mendicant Order1598 1ed Confetti Privileges of Mendicant Order Catholic Clergy Monks Firenze Giovanni Confettis “Collectio Privilegiorum” is a late 16th-century Catholic treatise outlining the privilegesSee Sold Price
Sold20231630s CONFESSIONUM by D. AURELII AUGUSTINI antique VELLUM BINDINGD. AURELII AUGUSTINICONFESSIONUMLugduni; no date (c. 1630s)Size 2 1/4 by 4 1/4"Woodcut title page, overall good condition.Full vellum binding405 pages plus IndexText in LatinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola 1930s ROG Concession SignReference: n/a Brewery: Coca-Cola Company, Atlanta, GA Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF GROCERY STORE & CONCESSION SIGNScirca mid 20th Century painted wood Condition: with paint loss and residue throughout crabs sign: 7 1/2 x 44 inches; four small signs:11 3/4 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Lighted Concession Stand / Drive-In Sign. 1970s. ...Coca-Cola Lighted Concession Stand / Drive-In Sign. 1970s. A familiar sight at drive-ins throughout the country, this concession stand light box shows a warmly photographed image of a large Coca-ColaSee Sold Price
Sold2024concessions "Dog Gone Crazy" large hot dog signlarge hotdog and bun made of fiberglass 30" high, 9 feet long and 18" deep Pick up or arrange freight shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richardson Root Beer 1930s ROG Concession SignReference: n/a Brewery: Richardson Corp., Rochester, NY Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ocumicho Concessions Stand Figural GroupVintage Ocumicho Concessions Stand Figural Group. Painted earthenware. Size: 15'' x 13'' x 7'' (38 x 33 x 18 cm). Ex. Collection Pamela Scheinman, noted textile expert and writer for the magazine "AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Universal Theater Concession Co. tin carUniversal Theater Concession Co. souvenir RARE tin lithograph penny toy, 4" long. Reads " A Souvenir from Universal Theatres Concession Co. Chicago, Ill". 2.75" long. Contact our recommended 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hot Dog Concession Vendor Cart Patio UmbrellaVintage Hot Dog Concession Vendor Cart Umbrella in Brown and Yellow with pole. Advertising umbrella reads," Red Hot/Frankfurters/And Ice Cold/Drinks". Wouldn't this make an unusual and fun umbrella foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books: Fifty Years of Concessions to Ireland 1831-1881,Books: Fifty Years of Concessions to Ireland 1831-1881, by R. Barry O'Brien, published by Sampson Low Co., in 2 volumes. (2) Category Books & PeriodicalsSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Girl Doll Concession Stand with AccessoriesAmerican Girl Doll Concession Stand with Accessories and extras ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if anySee Sold Price
Sold2024American Girl Doll Concession Stand with TreatsAmerican Girl Doll Concession Stand with Treats ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if any ------------------ pleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canton - European Concession. C1910Canton - European Concession. C1910. Fair condition with some surface marks. 4.5 x 5.875 in.See Sold Price
Sold20213-WORLD EXPO 88 UNUSED TICKETS CONCESSION DAY,CONCESSION EVENING AND ADULT EVENINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Mughal Jade Powder Flask, 19th CenturyNorth India, carved as a fish, decorated with gilt-metal and precious stones, length 8.5 in. Provenance: Property from the Walter Exner collection, de-concessioned from Vienna-Bad Wildungen Asian MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SOLDIER'S PHOTOGRAPH ALBUM FROM CHINAAn excellent photograph album compiled by a German soldier in China, most likely based in the German concession of Tientsin (Tianjin, properly), containing 104 photographs, most 4 x 6 in. or larger. TSee Sold Price
Oct 10SEUYCO1861 Token CONSTITUTION / CONCESSION BEFORE SECESSION. Fuld-260/447 a. Rarity-7 NGC 65$285