Sold2022A Hetian Jade 'Chilong' CupA Hetian Jade 'Chilong' Cup. The exterior carved with multiple chilongs looking at each other over the rim, the stone of a white tone with faint russet inclusions. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:9.8cmx5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED HETIAN JADE CHILONG SEALDimension: 3.1 x 2.5 x 2 inches, 8 x 6.3 x 5cm. Weight: 416gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian Jade Chilong Carved Bi DiscChinese, 20th Century, carved in high relief the back incised, diameter 11 inches, on black lacquer stand height 16 inches, sits loosely in stand, scattered inclusions throughout, see photos for condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024 An exquisite Hetian jade chilong pattern pendantAn exquisite Hotan jade pendant with dragon pattern, Qing Dynasty, Chinese, Size: 5.1cmx5.1cmx1.2cm, Weight: 50g. Jade exhibits fine, delicate, warm and lustrous qualities. The craftsmanship is flawleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rectangular Hetian Jade Chilong-Handled CenserA Rectangular Hetian Jade Chilong-Handled Censer. The stone of a pure white tone. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:9.6cmx4.6cmx4.5cm. Weight:173.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Eight Treasures of Hetian Jade Luohan InterstitialQing Dynasty Eight Treasures of Hetian Jade Luohan InterstitialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade vase with eight treasures embedded in Hetian jade in Qing DynastyHeight: 24cm, width: 10cm, weight: 539 GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Chinese Hetian Jade Seed Carving ChilongAncient Chinese Hetian Jade Seed Carving ChilongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hetian Jade Cup w Chilong HandleChinese Hetian Jade Cup w Chilong Handle 6.8cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Treasure collection of Hetian jadeThe jade is rigid, delicate and oily, the pulp is thick, the color is natural, the carving is exquisite, the outline is smooth and the appearance is perfectSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD TREASURE BOX INLAID HETIAN JADE BRACELETD:8cm Wt:66gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE PLATE WITH HETIAN JADE INLAY.Gilt Bronze Plate with Eight Treasures Design, with Hetian Jade Inlay, Folded Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty Gilt Bronze Seven Treasures Relic Pagoda Inlaid Hetian Jade Buddha StatueH:59cm D:24.5cm Wt:4730gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF HETIAN JADE STUDY TREASURES FROM QING DYNASTYA GROUP OF HETIAN JADE STUDY TREASURES FROM QING DYNASTY; L:7.2cm W:6cm D:5.5 H:3.5 L:13.5cm Wt:710gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty wood carving inlaid Hetian jade and treasure character story screenH:33cm W:16cm Wt:2000gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Hetian jade eight treasure snuff bottle a groupHeight: 6.5 cm, width: 4.5 cm, weight: 573 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight treasures and five blessings of Hetian jade in Qing DynastyEight treasures and five blessings of Hetian jade in Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE PALACE LAMPS.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Palace Lamps, Inlaid with Hetian Jade, with Eight Treasures Design.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the RepubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE RUYI SCULPTURE WITH JADE INLAY.Gilt Bronze Ruyi Sculpture with Hetian Jade Inlay, Eight Treasures Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston&rsqSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures14ct Pure Natural Hetian Green Jade Stone On A 925 Silver Adjustable Band$900