Sold2024Tray 4 Pc Vintage Metal Book Ends Bronze Thinker, Cast Iron Horse, PM Craftsman Brass Tug Of War +Tray 4 Pc Vintage Metal Book Ends Bronze Thinker, Cast Iron Horse, PM Craftsman Brass Tug Of War + White Metal Classical Fa?adeSee Sold Price
Sold2022METALWARE: Hubley, etc., four pieces, including: Hubley floral basket cast iron doorstop, c. 1920,METALWARE: Hubley, etc., four pieces, including: Hubley floral basket cast iron doorstop, c. 1920, remenents of paint, heavy wear, 9 1/2" h.; after Chiparus "Tug of War" bronze of children playing tugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Metal/Bronze/Iron Figures & Ink StandsGroup Metal/Bronze/Iron Figures, Animals & Ink Stands, including 2 Vienna small cold painted bronze birds, pair iron Civil War soldier bookends, pair crocodiles with figures, dog/swan inkwell, frog, nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage cast iron metal pirate ship bookends office decorVintage from the 1920s Materials: cast iron Width: 4.25 inches Height: 3.75 inches Depth: 1.50 inches Vintage Cast Iron Metal Ship Bookends Office Decor A pair of antique 1925 Snead & Co. bronze finisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Cavalry Horse Harness Pendant/PhalleraMaterial: Iron/Bronze Dimensions: 83x52mm ; 31grams Provenance/Additional Information: From an old British collection, property of a London collector, acquired on British and European art market betweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman infantry bronze helmet 3 cBCTitle: Roman infantry bronze helmet 3 cBC Date/Period: Iron Material: Bronze Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $60.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Collectible Bronze US Army Metal Coin MedalSize: Diameter 4 cm - Thickness 0.3. Weight 29 g. Materials: Iron with plated bronze. Condition: New. This is a replica coin of United States Marine Corps Expert-Sharpshooter-Marksman made of iron witSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WALL SCONCE WITH FISH , BRASS, BRONZE/ CAST IRON FISH ARMAdd a touch of vintage charm to your home decor with this antique wall sconce. Crafted from a combination of high-quality bronze, brass, and cast iron materials, this sconce is designed to last a lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iron Age, Amlash ringITEM: Ring MATERIAL: Bronze CULTURE: Iron Age, Amlash PERIOD: 1st millenium B.C DIMENSIONS: 22 mm x 26 mm diameter CONDITION: Good condition PROVENANCE: Ex English private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Iron Age, Amlash ringITEM: Ring MATERIAL: Bronze CULTURE: Iron Age, Amlash PERIOD: 1st millenium B.C DIMENSIONS: 20 mm x 27 mm diameter CONDITION: Good condition PROVENANCE: Ex English private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Ornate Fleur de Lis Design AndironsItem/Description: Claw foot andiron pair features fleur-de-lis, wreath, floral and scroll work design. Material: Bronze and iron. Dimensions: Length: 21"; Width: 10"; Height: 16". Condition: Age, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Pair Scottie Bookends(6) Pair of Scottish Terrier (Scotty) bookends, including Hubley bronze patinated cast iron #280, Hubley polychrome cast iron #280, Penco bronze, embossed, steel, brass, tallest 6-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Egyptian Style BookendsPr Egyptian style bookends, bronze finished iron, depicts Egyptian Temple Entrance Facade, with wing dragon & sun crest & hieroglyphics on doors, early 20th c. 5 1/2" x 7" x 2". CONDITION: Very good,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Prussian Cast Iron Sadiron, Mid 19th Century, Great as Door Stop!Brand: Unbranded Materials: Cast Iron, Copper Alloy Color: Black, Bronze Item Type: Sadiron Design Features: 19th Century Prussian sadironSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Steeple Chase Iron BookendsPair Steeple Chase Iron Bookends, bronze patina, depicts horse, hunter & hounds jumping a fence, number 215, together with a bronze clad squirrel, may be stamped 'Made in England 157' (DHAM3053/3)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley Hubbard Iron Bookends & Bronze Bell (three)DICKENS; SHAKESPEARE, two cast iron bookends, each approximately 6 x 4 ½ x 2 ½”; Together with a 5” Pelican bronze bell cement fill for a doorstop. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Dolphin & Playing Children BookendsTwo pair of fine bronze bookends. Includes (1) 7" x 4" x 3.75" opposing jumping dolphin fish, on a wave, no makers mark, and (1) 5" x 5" x 3.5" Tug of war boys on a rope, with PM Craftsman label to unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Bull Dog BookendsPr Bull Dog Bookends,bronze plated over iron, high relief casts of bull dog busts in frames, early 20th C, 6" x 5 1/2" x 2". CONDITION: Wear to bronze plating.See Sold Price
Sold20173 pairs of bookends3 pairs of bookends including prophet bookends, marked on back; deer bookends; Bronze painted cast iron Gazelle jumping bookends, by Littco, c. 1920. LITTCO never marked their metal arts products withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wisconsin War EagleAmerican - Circa 1890 A superior example of the bank. Material: Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War Print, Bronze guns and Iron Men, 32 x 36Civil War Print, Bronze guns and Iron Men, Battle of Fredericksburg, 1862, by Don Troiani, 32 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Figural Iron, Bronze & Brass BookendsLate 19th/early 20th century. Consisting of six pair including Egyptian form, architectural form, Native American from, owl form, mid evil knight form and seated thinker form. All in good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023World War II German/ Turkish Bayonet Scabbard #2Description: World War II German/ Turkish Bayonet & ScabbardMeasurement approximate: 16" L (Inches) Material: Cast iron/ woodSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Bookends, made of cast iron with traces of the original brass finish. Size 5x3in, weight$10