Sold201912 STERLING SILVER 1902 DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver Fiddle Thread 1902 Demitasse Spoons by Frank W. Smith, Gardner, Mass. Excellent condition, no monograms. Each 4 3/4". Weight on all approx. 240 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19) AMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE, 14.06 OZT(lot of 19) American sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (2) S. Kirk & Son tablespoons, approx 8 3/8"l, (10) Frank Smith "Bostonia" demitasse spoons, (two) varied monograms, approx 4 3/8"l,See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Frank W. Smith Sterling Demitasse SpoonsEst. $ 70 - 150 Six Frank W. Smith Sterling Demitasse Spoons. Marked Sterling and with Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. symbol. Spoon are approx. 4 3/8 inches long. Weighs approx. 74.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Demitasse Service.A Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Demitasse Service. Comprising a demitasse pot, a creamer and an open sugar bowl Wt: 14.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023127 Pcs Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (14) serving pieces; (12) butter knives 6" long; (3) tablespoons 8-1/2" long; (12) Demitasse spoons 4" long; (14) teaspoons 5-3/4" long; (12) soup spoons 6-1/4" long; (12) dessert spoons 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) STERLING & SILVER PLATE FLATWARE, 9.48OZT(lot) Sterling and silver plate flatware, highlights include: (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with twist handles, (6) Frank W. Smith "Vergennes" sterling silver teaspoons, monogrammed M, (13) IntSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING SILVER SPOONS14 - STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS - 6 MATCHING , 4 HOLLY PATTERN, AND 4 OTHERS - 3.78OZT Dimensions: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREReed & Barton "Francis I" sterling silver flatware. Includes (12) 7.5" cold drink spoons (new in plastic), (8) 5.5" teaspoons (monogrammed on backside), (14) 4.25" demitasse spoons, (4) 5.5" olive forSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Whiting Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSterling silver set of 12 demitasse spoons with spade shaped bowls and braided handles. 4-1/16" Length. Weight-3.14 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse SetAn Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse Setmark of Frank Smith Silver Co., circa 1900, pattern no. 1871, a three piece set including a demitasse pot (7 1/4 in.), sugar bowl and creamer. Each with periodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff sterling silver 124-piece flatwarein the "Betsy Patterson Engraved" pattern, including: 13 knives, 13 forks, 14 salad forks, 21 teaspoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 13 soup spoons, 10 butter spreaders, 9 demitasse spoons, 4 serving spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2024105 Pcs Towle "Old Master" Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (13) serving pieces; (13) dinner knives 8-7/8"; (14) dinner forks 7-1/4"; (4) butter knives 5-5/8"; (6) demitasse spoons 4-1/8"; (12) cocktail/seafood forks 5-7/8"; (13) salad forks 6-3/8"; (See Sold Price
Sold202114 PC Ela Denmark Enamel Spoons and Forks14 pc collection of Ela Denmark multi-color enamel on sterling silver utensils. Includes: 6 piece 4" demitasse spoons, 2 piece 5.25" soup spoons, 6 piece 5.5" oyster forks. Total weight - 176.8g. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace 90pc "Sir Christopher" Sterling Silver FlatwareA set of Wallace "Sir Christopher" sterling silver flatware, 90 pieces total including: 3 serving pieces, 12 salad forks, 12 dinner forks, 12 demitasse spoons, 12 spoons, 14 soup spoons, 4 butter spreSee Sold Price
Sold201514 Pieces of Jensen "Blossom" Silver FlatwareFourteen Pieces of Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Silver Flatware, the pattern designed in 1919 by Georg Jensen (1866-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, including ten demitasse spoons, l. 3-1/4", and four iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Spoons, Durgin, Watson & Frank SmithA group of American sterling silver spoons. Comprised of 8 grapefruit / berry spoons by Durgin in the 1897 Madame Royale pattern with gold wash bowls (monogram S on handles) 4-1/8" long. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Worcester Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons4 City Hall, 2 Post Office, General Devens Statue, an 1800's home and 6 Demitasse Spoons. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Whiting Sterling Demi-Tasse SpoonsSterling silver demi tasse spoons, set of (11). Manufacture's mark to underside, sterling. 4" long. 2.93oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 35 Royal Danish Sterling Demitasse Spoons.Made by International Silver, weighing 14.06 Troy Ounces. These measure 4 1/4" Long. They look to be in Good condition.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 84 pcs$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Frank Smith, 69 Pieces, Mid-Century Modern$10