Sold20203 - 1940's 50's Drink Squirt Advertising & Calendar Lot3 piece Squirt lot including a 1947 - 3 bottles of Squirt for 1 cent cardboard sign, A Complete 1948 Squirt calendar in shrink wrap, and a 1958 "It Flies! It Soars! Its Free!" Squirt paper window signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Come in... we have Coca Cola Sprite Boy Sign27" x 11.5" 1940's 50's Framed cardstock window sign with bright colors and a bend in the middle and on the left edge.See Sold Price
Sold20231940's-50's Coca-Cola, Rare French, Double Sided1940's-50's Coca-Cola, Rare French, Double Sided, 20" x 36", Cardboard, Side One: "Qualite Digne De Confiance" With Bottle And Button. Side Two "Iln'ya Rien Comme Un Coke" With Clown, Corner Loss, SomSee Sold Price
Sold20161940 Coca - Cola Ice Cold Glass Festoon Elements.This festoon is missing the strips signs but does come with the centerpiece and the two 'Coke' button signs. There are added holes, numerous bends, soiling, edge wear and paper peeling. (Very Good). LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pepsi Cola Double Dot Sign "Big Shot"Offered is a lithographed Pepsi Cola bus sign circa 1940. It has a young boy and girl both holding a paper label double dot Pepsi bottle and is titled "Big Shot". Size is 28'' x 11'' printed on heavySee Sold Price
Sold20192 Coca Cola Paper Window Signs Circa 1950's19" x 18.75" Enjoy Food Coca Cola paper window sign with edge wear. 24.5" x 11" Good with Food Coca Cola window sign excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THISSee Sold Price
Sold20192 NOS Coca Cola Paper Window Signs2 New old stock paper signs circa 1950's 22.5" x 7" & 24.5" x 11" both in excellent unused condition. Both signs are wrapped in shrink wrap with foam board for protection. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THESee Sold Price
Sold20161940's - 50's Figural Neon Window Sign.Nice three-color neon that is supported by glass tubing and no other framework. Complete with an old transformer. Only moderate overall wear. 8.5 - 9. Condition (Excellent). Size 40" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual 1940' s- 50's Coca - Cola Lighted Sign.The tag on the back indicates it to be a Specialine sign by Tek plastics and is Canadian made. It is a metal body with metal easel and plastic front lens. The front and back of the metal case has someSee Sold Price
Sold20231940-50's Coca Cola Fan, Paper, With Jesus1940-50's Coca Cola Fan, Paper, With Jesus, 9.75" x 10.5", Rockwood Tennessee, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20231940'S DOUBLE SIDED DRINK COCA COLA PORCELAIN SIGN 26.25X25"1940'S DOUBLE SIDED DRINK COCA COLA PORCELAIN SIGN 26.25X25"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDARS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSA collection of two c. 1940s and 1950s Coca-Cola paper lithographed calendars. CONDITION: (A) The calendar has good color throughout with minor creases and blemishes in the inner and outer fields. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Enjoy Food sign and Santa stand up18" x 18" Paper Coca Cola window sign in a proctive cover and a cardboard Santa stand up with scuffs, scratches and edge wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Sign1950 cardboard Canadian Coca Cola window display sign. 50" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold20241940s Dual Brand Double Parking Meter1940-50s Dual Brand Double Parking Meter - has paper tag from Stevens Van Lines C1932, untested, no keys, probably original mounted pole and base although possibly altered height, 34" H. Automobila. NSee Sold Price
Sold20205FT LONG 1940 Coca Cola Double Sided Porcelain Sign5FT LONG 1940 Coca Cola Double Sided Porcelain Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 38 x 60 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD DOUBLE COLA ADS.This is a lot of two cardboard signs advertising Double Cola. Great color and shine, showing little wear, mostly to the edges from handling. Condition: (8.5). Item Dimensions: Largest: 30 - 1/2" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD DOUBLE COLA ADS.Two cardboard signs advertising Double Cola. Great color and shine, showing little wear, mostly to the edges from handling.Condition:(8.5).Largest: 30 - 1/2" x 24 - 1/2" x 4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Paper Coca-Cola Advertising Pieces.Included in this lot is a Centennial of Canadian Confederation of Coca-Cola metal tray, two paper signs from Coca-Cola bottling company showing images of Abraham Lincoln and Theodore Roosevelt, two stSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEPSI DOUBLE-DOT DIE-CUT TIN BOTTLE SIGN.SST. C. 1940's double-dot Pepsi-Cola die-cut bottle sign. CONDITION: The sign has excellent color and gloss throughout. The sign has very minor areas of staining and what appears to be minor factory fSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Vintage Lead Trees & SignsEleven Vintage Lead Trees and Signs, hand painted trees and one bush, plus two pole signs, circa 1940-50s, average height 4 1/2". CONDITION: Mostly excellent, two trees with portions of bases missing,See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage 7-up Easel Back Advertising SignsTwo vintage, 1940s and 50s seven-up soda advertising signs. Includes diecut easelback 1948 cardboard sign and 1953 7up stackwich easelback sign.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs & calendar (3), 1960 Double ColaSoda fountain signs & calendar (3), 1960 Double Cola calendar w/full pad, Exc cond, Pepsi double-dot Counter-Spy Radio Thriller paper sign, Exc cond & Nesbitt's Orange diecut cdbd standup, VG cond, upSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$400
10 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithographSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph from The Story of the$800