Sold2017Antique Tibetan Chinese Thankga - Gouache on LinenDense composition with a Tibeto-Chinese seated red Budddha at center flanked on either side by two attendants. Background features an temples, Buddhist teachers, and lush plant above, while below numeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Buddhist Bronze Figures Ming DynastyEach of standing form and with traces of gilding. (Height of taller 6 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Gouache PaintingsTwo Chinese Gouache Paintings 19th Century unsigned. 12 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Josephine Abercrombie, Pin Oak Stud, Versailles, Kentucky This lot is located in CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHINESE GOUACHE & INK 100 BOY PAINTINGSTwo Chinese gouache and ink on paper 100 boy paintings, comprising a horizontal and a vertical piece, each depicting a group of boys playing outdoors with a female attendant, the vertical piece havingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Gouache Painted Folding Screens, 20thTwo Chinese Gouache Painted Folding Screens, 20th Century.H: 36 W: 73 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice PaperTwo Chinese gouache paintings on rice paper. Subjects are multiple flowers in cloisonne vase (Visual image 11"H x 8"W, Frame 20"H x 16"W), and two figures with stacked boxes. ( Visual image 11"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese gilt-bronze Buddhist figure ornamentsTwo Chinese gilt-bronze Buddhist figure ornamentsSui-Tang dynasty, 6th-10th century; ChinaComprising a votive robed figure standing on the tip of a scrolling leaf, the other figure with partial ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese iron-red 'Buddhist lions' vases, both with a signed text and paired with lion headTwo Chinese iron-red 'Buddhist lions' vases, both with a signed text and paired with lion head handles, 19thC, H 42 - 60 cmTwo Chinese iron-red 'Buddhist lions' vases, decorated with playful BuddhistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Bronze Buddhist FiguresTwo Chinese Bronze Buddhist FiguresTwo Chinese parcel gilt bronze Buddhist figures: Tang-style standing Avalokitesvara; together with Wei-style seated Buddha in European pose; each mounted on bronze sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Dishes, Buddhist TreasuresPair of Chinese enameled porcelain dishes, each decorated with the Eight Buddhist Treasures around a central floral medallion, the rim with a yellow ground key-fret band, recessed base with a GuangxuSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] TWO Chinese Majolica BUDDHIST LIONS Pottery Figures Statues[2] TWO Chinese Majolica BUDDHIST LIONS Pottery Figures Statues. size: 7.5h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Framed Chinese Gouache Painting on Rice PaperTwo Framed Chinese Gouache Painting on Rice Paper. Each frame size: 47 cm X 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Bronze Buddhas, 18-19th CenturyTwo Chinese bronze Buddhist figures dating from the 18th or 19th century. The larger figure is White Tara seated on a double lotus pedestal in padmasana. Her left hand is placed in front of her and heSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Gouache On Rice Paper PaintingsDESCRIPTION: Two antique Chinese gouache on rice paper paintings, both held in the same frame, one depicting a man (possibly a prince), the other depicting a lady performing needlework. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Buddhist FiguresTwo Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Buddhist Figures. {Height approximately 17 1/2 inches (44.4 cm)}. Condition: Wear and patina, oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Carved Wood Buddhist FiguresTwo Chinese Carved Wood Buddhist FiguresTwo Chinese carved wood Buddhist figures: standing Buddha in monk's robes holding a lotus root; together with a seated Guanyin atop a double lotus base; H: 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Carved Stone Buddhist HeadsTwo Chinese Carved Stone Buddhist HeadsTwo Chinese carved stone heads: grey-stone of a crowned Guanyin; together with white marble Buddha; each with serene expressions and downcast eyes; H: 10" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 18 C Chinese Gouache Bird Paintings on PaperTwo 18 Century Chinese Gouache Bird and Flower paintings on Paper, the backgrounds painted black to imitate mirror-backed reverse paintings on glass. Each in 18 or 19 Century wood frames with an old lSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPERTwo Chinese ink and gouache on paper, the first, in the style of Zhao Mengfu (Chinese 1254-1322), depicting a horse in a landscape, with apocryphal signature and seal at upper left, the second a landsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Vintage Chinese Gouache Paintings on Silk. EachTwo (2) Vintage Chinese Gouache Paintings on Silk. Each Signed. Frames Each Measures 17-1/4 Inches by 19-5/8 Inches. Shipping $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gouache, Two BirdsChinese gouache on paper depicting two birds perched on branches. With calligraphy in upper right quadrant. [Sight: 19 1/2" H x 13 5/8" W; Frame: 25" H x 17 1/2"W]. Matte burn and toning. Not examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Vintage Gouache Buddha Paintings PAIRTwo original Chinese Buddha gouache paintings on gold lacquer. Housed in red bamboo motif frame with fabric matting surrounding each painting. Good to fair condition with storage wear to frame. RetainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Paintings on SilkTwo Chinese Ink and Gouache Paintings on Silk, 20th Century Framed dimensions: H: 20 x W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Gouache On Wove PaperTwo (2) Antique Chinese Gouache On Wove Paper. Each depicts a portrait of a wiseman. Unsigned. Framed under non-glare glass. Light toning or in good condition. Each image measures 6" x 4" (sight), fraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquered Plaques, 20th Century 近代 雕漆嵌$750
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A FINE SILVER REPOUSSE GAU WITH THE EIGHT BUDDHIST EMBLEMS, TIBET, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'phoenix' dish and two 'Buddhist lion' and 'peony' plates, Hongzhi/Zhengde€400
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMansion Size Chinoiserie Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jars 47" H$800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Jade Articles 白玉天祿及青玉鏤$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Molded Yaozhou Celadon Bowls, Possibly Northern Song Dynasty 或為北$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Ding Style Bowls and a Qingbai Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty or Later 宋或$750