SoldTwo: Howard Watson (American B.1929)Two: Howard Watson (American B.1929) Winter Sledding Scene Watercolor on paper Signed lower right Howard Watson 18" x 24" Philadelphia Park View with Fountain Lithograph, edition 363/400 21" x 27"See Sold Price
SoldTwo:Howard Watson (American B.1929)Two:Howard Watson (American B.1929) City Street Scene Watercolor on paper Signed lower right Howard Watson 10" x 14 1/4" Philadelphia Park View with Fountain Lithograph, edition 369/400 21" x 27"See Sold Price
SoldTwo: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022)Two: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022) "Schuylkill River" Watercolor on paper Signed lower right Howard Watson 17" x 22" "Flags on the Parkway" Watercolor on paper Signed lower left Howard Watson 15"See Sold Price
SoldThree: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022)Three: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022) to include "Cityscape with water fountain" Print, edition 365/400 Signed lower right "Howard Watson" "Philadelphia Skyline" Watercolor on paper "PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
SoldThree: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022)Three: Howard Watson (American 1929-2022) to include Reading Terminal Watercolor on canvas Signed lower left "Howard Watson" Frame size 24 1/2" x 29 1/2" Chinatown Watercolor on canvas Signed lower leSee Sold Price
SoldHoward Watson (American B. 1929)Howard Watson (American B. 1929) "Logan Circle" Watercolor Signed lower right "Howard Watson" 26 3/4" x 35 3/4" frameSee Sold Price
SoldHoward Watson, Philadelphia historical watercolorHoward Watson, Philadelphia historical watercolor, Howard Watson (American, 1929-2022), "Old Red", Independence Hall clock tower, watercolor on paper, signed "Howard Watson, A.W.S." at lower left, 20.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Howard Native American Sterling BraceletsTwo signed sterling silver cuff bracelets by native American artist Howard. Measure: 6.5in circumference Width: 9mm = 0.375 inches Hallmark: Howard in script, sterling Gross Weight: 68.9dwt /107.1 gr&See Sold Price
SoldHoward N Watson Philadelphia cityscape, "Flags on theHoward N Watson (American, b 1929), watercolor painting, Philadelphia cityscape, "Flags on the Parkway", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 29-1/2" x 21-1/2" sight, in a 30-1/2" x 38-3/4", verySee Sold Price
SoldHoward N. Watson- Independence Hall, PhiladelphiaHoward Noel Watson (American/PA, 1929-2022). Independence Hall, Philadelphia, watercolor, signed lower left "Howard N. Watson" (8 x 10 inches, sight). Frame: H: 14.75 in., W: 17.75 in., D: .75 in.See Sold Price
SoldHoward Finster Folk Art Camel & Giraffe BookendsTwo (2) Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) outsider art painted animal bookends including one (1) camel painted in colors of red and yellow with animal faces and one (1) giraffe painted in colors ofSee Sold Price
SoldHoward Noel Watson Watercolor on PaperHoward Noel Watson (African American Philadelphia artist, 1929-2022) watercolor on paper, titled on verso "Parkway at Night", signed lower left Howard N. Watson AWS, verso has an attached label with iSee Sold Price
SoldHoward Noel Watson Watercolor on PaperHoward Noel Watson (African American Philadelphia artist, 1929-2022) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts an Philadelphia city scene landscape, signed lower right Howard N. Watson, 20 1/2" (h) x 27See Sold Price
SoldHoward Noel Watson Watercolor on PaperHoward Noel Watson (African American Philadelphia artist, 1929-2022) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts an interior scene of Philadelphia's 30th Street train station, signed lower right Howard N.See Sold Price
SoldHoward Noel Watson Watercolor on PaperHoward Noel Watson (African American Philadelphia artist, 1929-2022) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts an Philadelphia city scene landscape, signed lower right Howard N. Watson, 21" (h) x 29" sigSee Sold Price
SoldHoward Noel Watson Watercolor on PaperHoward Noel Watson (African American Philadelphia artist, 1929-2022) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a Philadelphia Logan Square landscape scene, signed lower left Howard N. Watson, 21 1/2" (h)See Sold Price
SoldFINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two hand-carved wood...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two hand-carved wooden clock cases, including: Constructed and burned clock case. 13 h x 12 w x 3" d. Unsigned. And a carved and burned clock case with mirroredSee Sold Price
SoldFINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Dishes Painted b...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Dishes Painted by Finster. 1992. Two works by Finster, including a ceramic bowl, diam. 4 ½”, signed and numbered 24,000.491 on the underside; andSee Sold Price
SoldFINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Pieces of Glassw...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Pieces of Glassware Decorated by Finster. 1993. Two works by Finster, including a milk glass vase, height 8 ¾”, signed and numbered 24,000.531 onSee Sold Price
SoldVintage American African American Artist Howard Watson City Hall and Logan Circle SignedHoward N. Watson, a resident of Wyncote, Pennsylvania, has become a nationally recognized watercolorist and illustrator. His work has been commissioned by former President Jimmy Carter, former Vice PrSee Sold Price
SoldWatson Watercolor "Plains Georgia, Home of JimmyHoward N Watson (20th C, American), "Plains Georgia, Home of Jimmy Carter", watercolor on paper, signed "Howard N Watson AWS", 15" x 29" sight, framed 25-1/4" x 39-1/4", from the Ford Motor Company CoSee Sold Price
SoldAlice Asmar, Zuni Rain Dancers & Shalako Dancers (2)Alice Asmar, Zuni Rain Dancers & Shalako Dancers Alice Asmar (American b.1929 ) Two Limited Edition Indian Lithographs Each lithograph is handsigned & pencil numbered by the artist: Alice Asmar DimensSee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN HISTORICAL VOLUMES, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN HISTORICAL VOLUMES, LOT OF TWO, comprising (1) Smith/Watson, American Historical and Literary Curiosities; Consisting of Fac-Similes of Original Documents Relating to the Events of the RSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Howard Finster Folk Art PaintingsFINSTER, Howard, (American, 1916-2001): Two pieces total, each Mixed Media Paint and Marker on Wood Panels, to include 1) "Landing on the Golden Shores of Bolan Lake"; signed dated 1996, and numberedSee Sold Price