Sold2020Two Sterling Silver PorringersTwo Sterling Silver Porringers. Comprising one Chicago Silver Co, (1923-1945), with bellflower & leaf pierced handle, 6-3/4"l over handle, dented, and smaller Lunt of typical form with pierced handle,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Incl. Shears, Baby Rattles, PorringerDescription: Including a set of Orchid pattern by Watson grape shears, two baby rattles, and a sterling porringer by Rogers, Lunt, & Bowman.Type: VariousMaterials: Sterling silver, metal Markings & InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver PorringersTogether with a sterling silver tea strainer. Porringers: each appx. 6"l Appx. 11 t.o. totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Porringers and Sauce DishTwo sterling silver porringers and Preisner side pour sauce dish approximately 6"-8" 10 troy oz. estimated -some items with dents and imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver PorringersTotal weight approx. 6 T.O. 5-1/4"l, 6-1/2"l respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt Sterling Silver PorringerLunt sterling silver porringer bowl. Dimensions: 1 3/4" X 5 3/4" Total weight 5.9 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt Sterling Silver PorringerLunt Sterling Silver Porringer, of typical shape, engraved "GAB Jr" Used condition. 6-1/4"l, weight appx. 5 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling silver mug & porringer1) George Shiebler sterling silver mug, engraved, and 2) Lunt sterling silver porringer; 6.10 ozt. twSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW MEXICO & PREISNER STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATSNEW MEXICO & PREISNER STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATS, 4 PCS.:Two sterling silver porringer bowls, both with wood handles. The New Mexico porringer is covered, and includes a silver stand (H 6", L 8"). ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tiffany Sterling Silver PorringersTwo Tiffany Sterling Silver Porringers8"l, 6.5"l. Together with a sterling silver porringer. Approx. 18 t.o.Provenance: Property from a Private Park Ave. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American sterling silver porringersTwo American sterling silver porringers The McChesney Co., Newark, 1921-1926; Bailey, Banks, & Biddle Co., Philadelphia, 20th century Comprising a McChesney sterling nursery rhyme porringer, with makeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany Sterling Silver PorringersProperty from a Private Collection, Dataw Island, SC Description: Two Tiffany Sterling Silver Porringers, comprising a Tiffany porringer with small pierced handle and engraved 'Lucille' and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Gorham Sterling Silver Porringers5"l and appx. 5 t.o. Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Strawbridge Lloyd, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two (2) Sterling Silver PorringersTwo (2) Sterling Silver Porringers. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 4 1/4"d x 6" Total weight: 4.69 troy ounces (146 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Two (2) Sterling Silver Porringers.Grouping of Two (2) Sterling Silver Porringers. Stamped. Needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Each measures 1-3/4" H x 5" Dia. Total weighs approx. 7.9 troy ounces. Shipping $35.00 (estimate $150-See Sold Price
Sold2019A group of miscellaneous silver itemsComprising six shell-form dishes, two sterling silver mini porringers, eight aperitif cups, a set of weighted Tiffany & Co. sterling silver candlesticks, and twelve napkin rings, scattered items persoSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO 5 PIECE LUNT STERLING PLACE SETTINGSTwo Five Piece Lunt Sterling Silver 1955 Starfire Place Settings. Elegant, contemporary design. 2 Modern Hollow Dinner Knives 9 1/8", 2 Forks 7 3/8", 2 Individual Salad Forks 6 1/2", 2 Teaspoons 6", 2See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO 4 PIECE LUNT STERLING PLACE SETTINGSTwo 4 Piece Lunt Sterling Silver 1955 Starfire Place Settings. Elegant, contemporary design. 2 Modern Hollow Dinner Knives 9 1/8", 2 Forks 7 3/8", 2 Individual Salad Forks 6 1/2", 2 Teaspoons 6". VerySee Sold Price