Sold2023Leroy Neiman, Polo Lounge & Hunter TrialsLeroy Neiman (American, 1927-2012)The Polo Lounge and Hunter Trialsthree offset lithographs on wove paperlot consists of Polo Lounge printed on two connecting sheets; both signed and limited Leroy NeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Offset Lithograph After Leroy NeimanOffset lithograph after Leroy Neiman, "Tavern on the Green, New York" with signature to lower right of image, certificate of authenticity in verso; overall good condition, minor wear to frame; image 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman America Cup Yacht Signed Offset LithographTitle: Leroy Neiman America Cup Yacht Signed Offset Lithograph Description:Leroy Neiman Americas Cup Yacht Newport Challenge Pencil Signed Photo Offset Lithograph Signature: Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leroy Neiman Offset Lithograph Daytona 500 Mile RaceDaytona 500 Mile Race after Leroy Neiman, 1974 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 22 x 14 inches, with an image size of 15 x 12.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED LEROY NEIMAN OFFSET LITHOGRAPH OF ROCKYFRAMED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH OF ROCKY BALBOA - SIGNED LEROY NEIMAN - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - 39.5''x 29'' IN FRAME - GOOD CONDITION - BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING SHIPPING ARRANGEMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman(New York/Illinois, 1921-2012) Sailing, 1977, signed lower right "LeRoy Neiman", offset lithograph, 20 x 25 in.; modern frame, 31-1/4 x 37-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 is an offset lithograph on paper by Leroy Neiman (1921-2012). This piece comes custom framed. Measures approx. 23" x 29" (frame), 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 is an offset lithograph on paper by Leroy Neiman (1921-2012). This piece comes custom framed. Measures approx. 23" x 29" (frame), 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman, "Wall Street", 1977.Leroy Neiman offset lithograph print, 1977, titled "Wall Street", capturing the excitement and chaos of the New York Stock Exchange. Size 22 in. x 33 1/2 in. sight, 23 3/4 in. x 35 1/4 in. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman, Large Offset Lithograph Poster on Paper SignedLarge offset color lithograph poster on paper by American artist Leroy Neiman after the original F.X. McRory's Whiskey Bar in Seattle painted on St Patrick's Day in 1979. Signature in plate: Leroy NeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman "Three Tenors" Signed Offset LithographDESCRIPTION: A Leroy Neiman signed offset lithograph depicting the "Three Tenors" with the figures of Opera singers: Placido Domingo, Jose Carreras and Pavarotti. Signed and Framed. CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman "Leopard" Custom FramedArtist: LeRoy Neiman. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: Leopard. Size: 22 x 23 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman "Lion" Custom Framed Offset LithographArtist: LeRoy Neiman. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: "Lion". Image Size: 22 x 32". Frame Size: 29x35".See Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman "Lions Pride" Custom Framed OffsetArtist: LeRoy Neiman. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: "Lions Pride". Frame Size: 32.5x25".See Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman "Derby Day Paddock- 123rd Kentucky Derby"Artist: LeRoy Neiman. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: "Derby Day Paddock- 123rd Kentucky Derby". Frame Size: 22.5x29".See Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman "Saratoga Harness" Custom FramedArtist: LeRoy Neiman. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: Saratoga Harness. Size: 31 x 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman "Rendezvous a la Corvette" Custom FramedArtist: LeRoy Neiman. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: "Rendezvous a la Corvette". Frame Size: 29x20". Published in 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman: Rocky vs. ApolloRocky vs. Apollo by LeRoy Neiman, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 11 x 17 inches, with an image size of 9 x 15.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rocky vs. Apollo LeRoy NeimanRocky vs. Apollo by LeRoy Neiman, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 12 x 18 inches, with an image size of 9.75 x 15.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is notSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLeroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"$190
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLeroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"$190
871 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLeroy Neiman- Hand signed offset lithograph "The presidents birthday party"$450
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman American Bald Eagle Framed Print 16in x 13in Expressionism Art$10