Sold2022Two Mossi Wood Bird Helmet Masks Length of longest 22 13/16 inches (58 cm).Two Mossi Wood Bird Helmet Masks West Africa, Mali Length of longest 22 13/16 inches (58 cm). Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mossi Wood Antelope Helmet Masks Length of longest 22 7/8 inches (58 cm).Two Mossi Wood Antelope Helmet Masks West Africa, Mali Length of longest 22 7/8 inches (58 cm). Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mossi Wood Warthog Helmet Masks Length of longest 13 9/16 inches (34.5 cm).Two Mossi Wood Warthog Helmet Masks West Africa, Mali Length of longest 13 9/16 inches (34.5 cm). Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Sculpture Painting, by Lolo SoldevillaWood Sculpture Painting, by Lolo Soldevilla Lolo Soldevilla, with COA. Title untitled, Medium: wood sculpture painting, Cuban art painting DIMENSIONS: Height 27.60 inch / 70 cm Length 27.60 inch / 70See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED ELMWOOD HORSESHOE BACK CHAIRA CHINESE CARVED ELMWOOD "HORSESHOE BACK" ARM CHAIR. Of traditional form with pierced carved back panel and scrolled arm rests. Height 38.25 inches (96.5 cm), width 27 inches (68.5 cm). SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Chinese Carved White Jade Jewelry 33A Group of Chinese Carved White Jade Jewelry33 inches long (83.8 cm) (strand length, longeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Duck Decoys Length of largest 17 1/2 inchesThree Duck Decoys including two wood ducks and one leather duck. Length of largest 17 1/2 inches Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
2016CHINESE CELADON GLAZED CONG VASEQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 27 cm, Length: 13 cm, Width: 13 cm. Height: 10.8 inches, Length: 5.2 inches, Width: 5.2 inches. Provenance: Toronto, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Zhang Daqian (1899-1983): Scholar ViewingAttributed to Zhang Daqian (1899-1983): Scholar Viewing Mountain Hanging scroll, ink and color on paper, inscribed, signed and with two seals of the artist. 28 3/4 x 15 inches (73 x 38 cm) [Minor staiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Luohan BedAntique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Luohan Bed carved in high relief with two lions chasing a pearl togather with other Chinese traditional auspicious designs , late Qing period , size: 200 ( Length) CM ,See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Pair Chinese Antique Zitan Wood CabinetsRare Pair Chinese Antique Indian Zitan Wood Cabinets in its good original used condition , the cabinets stand 160 CM in height , 38 CM s in width , 160 CM in length , early 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Artisan made braceletSterling silver bracelet with mother of pearl inlay. 38.31 grams total weight. Made in Mexico. 7 3/4 inches length. 27.58See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Miniature Paper TheatersLot 96 Two Miniature Paper Theaters miniature lithograph card stock collage paper theaters paper (largest): 38 x 26 inches frame dimensions (largest): 41 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, UntitledClaire Falkenstein Untitled 1945mixed media on panel 10.75 h × 15 w in (27 × 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Falkenstein 45'. Provenance: Acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th Century Delft PlaqueDelft, mid 18th century, with Chinoiserie decor and the edge is decorated with a rare harlequin mask, length 24 cm., from the former collection of Georgette and Richard Koopoman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Tacked Telescope and CasePlains Tacked Telescope and Case fourth quarter 19th century crafted from harness leather, with tacked strap   overall length 27-3/4 inches Joseph Henry Sharp painted a portrait of Bill Jones, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ju Ming, Taichi SeriesJu Ming Taichi Series 1995bronze 18.5 h × 15 w × 10.5 d in (47 × 38 × 27 cm) Incised signature to lower edge of the reverse with impressed date and number '5/10 '95'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Hemba Wood Figure Height 27 1/2 inches.* A Hemba Wood Figure congo, late 19th century raised on a rectangular base. Height 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $ 200-400 The Property of the Detroit Institute of Arts, Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FunSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Gouache and Brush on paper signed Carlos Enriquez circa 1950 with COA$1,000
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Gouache on Cardboard signed Portocarrero and dated 60 with COA$800
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Ink on paper signed JTG (Joaquim TORRES GARCIA) and dated 38$220