Sold2022Three Silkscreen Posters After Wassily KandinskyThree silkscreen posters after Wassily Kandinsky, published by Acte III, Florence, Italy. Printed on Fabriano wove paper. Dimensions:Each measures 40" H x 27" W. Provenance:From a Main Line collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Art Exhibition] Two Artist Exhibition Posters.[Art Exhibition] Two Artist Exhibition Posters. Including: Friedlaender / Musée d’Art Moderne (1978); and Wassily Kandinsky (1970). Generally, 31 x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Ten Silkscreen and Lithographic ExhibitionA Group of Ten Silkscreen and Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Chillida, Saul Steinberg, Wassily Kandinsky, Jacques Monory, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two SIlkscreen Posters After Paul KleeTwo silkscreen posters after Paul Klee, published by Acte III, Florence, Italy. Printed on Fabriano wove paper. Dimensions:The posters measure 39.5" H x 27.5" W. Provenance:From a Main Line collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two SIlkscreen Posters After Paul KleeTwo silkscreen posters after Paul Klee, published by Acte III, Florence, Italy. Printed on Fabriano wove paper. Dimensions:the posters measure 39.5" H x 27" W. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Poster, Wassily Kandinsky.Wassily Kandinsky (Russian/French, 1866-1944). This poster is titled "Nearly Drowned" in several different languages, as well as being signed in-print, lower left. The writing lower right dates this fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 1972 Munich Olympics Posters.Aicher, Otl (German, 1922-1991). Two 1972 Munich Olympics Posters. Germany: Francis-Druck, 1972. Two silkscreen posters, one featuring a gymnast and the other two hurdlers. 33 ½ x 23 ¼". LinSee Sold Price
Sold2023El Lissitsky Silkscreen PostersTwo silkscreen posters after El Lissitsky, published by Acte III, Florence, Italy. Printed on Fabriano wove paper. Each measures 39.5"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fourteen Pennsylvania Game Commission Posters, Group of fourteen posters issued by the PennsylvaniaFourteen Pennsylvania Game Commission PostersGroup of fourteen posters issued by the Pennsylvania Game Commission, circa 1930s-1950s, printed on card stock, including two WPA silkscreen posters,circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibition posters, Kandinsky, Palazuelo, and Vecente(lot of 4) Galerie Maeght Exbitions poster for Wassily Kandinsky, Pablo Palazuelo (x2), and Andre Emmerich Gallery exhibition poster for Esteban Vicente, all lithographic posters, largest sheet (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Modernist Serigraphs; Klee, Matisse, Etc.Eight serigraphs after the original drawings, published by Acte III Firenze ca. 1990. To include two prints after Egon Schiele, two after Henri Matisse, two after Wassily Kandinsky, and two after PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2019WASSILY KANDINSKY Framed Poster PrintLower area of poster reads WASSILY KANDINSKY IMPROVISATION 31 (SEA BATTLE) 1913. Piece is professionally framed with gold toned frame. Measures approx 29 inches tall 23 inches wide. Home decor, home aSee Sold Price
Sold2018WASSILY KANDINSKY Framed Poster PrintLower area of poster reads WASSILY KANDINSKY. Depicts an abstract work of Kandinsky. Piece is professionally framed with silver toned frame. Measures approx 40 inches long 28 inches tall. Wall art, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky, Two LithographsTwo lithographs, numbered lower left, Maeght Editeur, Paris, stamped. [Sheets: 22 x 16 inches; 20 x 14 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Kandinsky, Wassily] A Group of[Exhibition Posters. Kandinsky, Wassily] A Group of Four Posters. Various publishers, ca. 1960. Lithograph on paper. Size of largest: 27 1/2 x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018After Wassily Kandinsky. Two abstracts, giclee(Russian, 1866-1944). 1. "Yellow, Red and Blue" ed. 34/375, pencil signed, "Collection Domaine Kandinsky" lr., Domaine Kandinsky blind stamp, ll, 17 x 21 in, unframed 2. "In Blue" ed. 23/375, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Poster Overall size is 47 1/2" x 36"Wassily Kandinsky Poster Overall size is 47 1/2" x 36" Condition, some minor scratches to plexi glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky Poster, Munich National GalleryLarge Wassily Kandinsky Poster, Munich National Gallery. Overall frame size: 44 x 40.5 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky PosterWassily Kandinsky framed poster. Overall 24 1/2" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle, Number 27, Centenary Wassily Kandinsky, 1966.XXe Siecle, Number 27, Centenary Wassily Kandinsky, 1966. Including two woodcuts by Wassily Kandinsky.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Two Works,Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Two Works, Lithograph in colors, Both monogrammed and dated ('27 and '37) in print; one numbered 277/300 lower left. Largest sheet dimensions: h: 24 1/4 x w: 20 3/8 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017WASSILY KANDINSKY Exhibition Poster 'OEUVRE GRAVEWASSILY KANDINSKY Exhibition Poster 'OEUVRE GRAVE'. Graphic modernist abstract image. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 21.5 inches: W: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Braniff Airways Silk Screen PostersTwo (2) Braniff International Airways Silk Screen Posters Miami and Brazil. Probably 1960's, unsigned. Sight 13-1/4" H x10-1/4" W each. largest frame 17" H x 14" W Condition: Good condition, both lookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky Exhibition PosterWassily Kandinsky Exhibition Poster by Mourlot, Paris 1954 25.5" x 17.5" unframed, ships in a tube This is the original exhibition poster, printed by Mourlot of Paris, for Kandinsky's Berggruen & CieSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$1,700(6 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$1,000(3 bids)