Sold2024ufc 244: masvidal vs diazufc 244: masvidal vs diaz replica event poster on 18"x26" stretched canvas This replica UFC 244 event poster is printed directly onto canvas paper and then stretched onto a 18"x26" wood support bar. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo 1951 Oil CanvasAttributed to Frida Kahlo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 18 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1954. Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907 in Mexico City. Her realSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Boyd Strauser, Still Life, Oil on BoardSterling Boyd Strauser (American, 1907-1995) Untitled, Still life Oil on Board Signed Strauser '77 bottom right Canvas measures H 12.25 x W 9.25 in Wooden gilt frame measuring H 18.375 x W 15.375 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Analia Saban (b. 1980, Argentinian/American)"Dish Towel," 2011 Acrylic on canvas Unsigned 18.125" H x 14" W x 1.375" D Provenance: Praz-Delavallade, Paris, France Acquired from the above by a private collector in 2011 The Blake Byrne ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 19 TH C O/C INDIA LANDSCAPE 18"X26"FRAMED 19 TH C O/C INDIA LANDSCAPE 18"X26"See Sold Price
Sold2023George Morrison 1959 (Attributed) Oil on Canvas 18" x 21"No COA. Shipping in USA $ 120. George Morrison was an Ojibwe abstract painter and sculptor from Minnesota. His Ojibwe name was Wah Wah Teh Go Nay Ga Bo. Morrison's work is associated with the AbstractSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLEN WHITING (Massachusetts, b. 1946), "From Squibnocket"., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 20" xALLEN WHITINGMassachusetts, b. 1946"From Squibnocket". Signed and dated lower left "Allen Whiting '06". Titled, signed and dated on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Gaff-rigged boat off a lighthouse., Oil on canvas, 18" x 15".AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyGaff-rigged boat off a lighthouse. Monogrammed lower left "STS".Oil on canvas, 18" x 15". Framed 24" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024BRADLEY L. WILSON "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL / CANVAS 18" X 24"BRADLEY L. WILSON "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL / CANVAS 18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes"Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 22" W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969). We would like toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyonel Feininger, Study in the SkyLyonel Feininger Study in the Sky 1950watercolor and charcoal on paper 12.375 h × 18.875 w in (31 × 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Feininger 20 viii 50'. Achim Moeller hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIU KANG CHINESE/SINGAPORE 1911-2005Still Life with Flowers, 1946, oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in (45.7 x 55.9 cm), framed 26 x 29 1/2 in (66 x 75 cm), signed in Chinese, dated 1946, PROVENANCE: From the collection of Pui Ken Lee passed downSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, John Constable, Pastoral RiverArtist signed lower left very faintly, also stamped on reverse canvas, 18 x 15 in the frame, attached note from estate owner verifying purchase from private collection in LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring"Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring", oil on mounted canvas, 18 x 24", includes original McGill frame: 24.5 x 31.5", exhibition label from San Antonio Art League show, August 15, 1930, and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (b.1947) Wolves of the CrowBev Doolittle (b. 1947) Wolves of the Crow watercolor on paper 18.375 x 47.5 inches 27 x 56 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Bev Doolittle PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, UntitledRoss Bleckner Untitled 2015oil on canvas 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso '2015 Ross Bleckner'. This work is identified in the artist's records as number RB669See Sold Price
Sold2024Felrath Hines (American, 1918 - 1993)"Untitled"; 1961; Oil on Canvas; 18.25" x 21.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed; Provenance: Cooperstown Art Association; The Estate of Caroline and Sheldon Keck.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julian Opie, Jeremy Walking in CoatJulian Opie Jeremy Walking in Coat 2010lenticular acrylic panel and inkjet print in artist specified aluminum frame32.75 h × 18.375 w in (83 × 47 cm) Signed to gallery label on versoSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsufc 194: aldo vs mcgregor replica event poster on 18x26 stretched canvas$42
6 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsufc 94: st-pierre vs penn 2 replica event poster on 18x26 stretched canvas$42
10 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsufc 260: miocic vs ngannou 2 replica event poster on 18x26 stretched canvas$62
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, Framed$160
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, Framed$260
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950
3 days LeftSalem Auction HouseKEITH HARING, MARILYN MONROE, BETTE DAVIS COLLECTIBLE ARTWORK$20(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert Poster$16(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.$950