Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Lewitska (Polish/French, 1874-1937) Route sur un pontSonia Lewitska (Polish/French, 1874-1937) Route sur un pont signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance MF Robert & F Baille,See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796 - 1875): Landscape with Figureoil on wood panel; signed "Corot" lower right, black wax seal "Vente Corot" verso; paper label verso hand-written in French, dated "[illegible] Boulevard St. Denis, Paris le 9 Mars 1915", addressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE BEAST LIDDED ZUN LONG HANDLED VASECHINESE CLOISONNE BEAST LIDDED ZUN LONG HANDLED VASE. L. 21 cm. W. 20 cm. H. 34 cm. Weight 3510 gram. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2017Forme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasanaForme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasana sur un socle lotiforme à doubles rangées de pétales étreignant sa Shakti en union divine face à lui, le couple divin richement paré de joyauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON COURIER TRUNK CIRCA 1920VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON COURIER TRUNK CIRCA 1920, H 22", W 20", L 43" A vintage Louis Vuitton Courier Trunk, with the serial number 834974 on the printed label with, Louis Vuitton, Paris - 70 Champs ÉlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SQUARE CENSERL. 30 cm. W. 21 cm. H. 20 cm. Weight 6160 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand L. du Puigaudeau, (French, 1864-1930)Ferdinand Loyen du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930) "Marais Salants Pres du Croisic" oil on panel signed lower right. 7-1/4" x 9-1/8", framed 15-1/4" x 17" Provenance: Sotheby's, Paris, July 3, 2008, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANIWAHANIWA en terre cuite beige-rougeâtre de type hajiki, représentant un personnage monté sur un cylindre, possiblement un guerrier schématisé, un bras replié, l'autre tenduSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose 14-piece coffee- and tea-service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose 14-piece coffee- and tea-service, 19th C. Description: L.: 26,5 cm – H.: 20 cm (the teapot) H.: 24 cm – L.: 21 cm (the coffee pot) Dia.: 15 cm (the saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ado Chale (born in 1928) Goutte d'eauAdo Chale (born in 1928)Goutte d'eauCoffee tableCast aluminum and lacquered steelSigned 'Ado Chale' sur la tranche du plateauModel created in the late 1960sProduction date: 1990sH 42 × L 242 See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse L'Espagnole a la Mantille AquatintHenri Matisse (French: 1869 - 1954) Etching and aquatint in colours on wove Arches paper titled "L'Espagnole a la Mantille". Engraved by Jacques Villon. Printed by Calcographie du Louvre, Paris. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Deux grosses Femmes nues et un Voyeur, from Series 347, 1968; Etching (framed); Signed and numbered 22/50; 6" x 8 1/8" (plate); 8 3/4" x 11" (sight); Publisher: Galerie L. Leiris, Paris; Literature: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Execution of Louis XVI. HELMAN. Journée du 21 janvier 1793. La mort de Louis Capet sur la€400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€1,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE CORBEILLES OVALES, EN ARGENT (800), ALLEMAGNE, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT DU XXe SI€200
Jul 03TajanLÉGUMIER COUVERT EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE EDMOND TÉTARD (1880-1903) PARIS, FIN DU XIX€200
Jul 03TajanPENDULE EN PORCELAINE DE MEISSEN, CADRAN PAR ROMILLY À PARIS, MILIEU DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€1,200
Jul 03TajanSERVICE À THÉ ET CAFÉ À CÔTES TORSES EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE CARDEILH€400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».€1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».€1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€1,200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€7,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE PETITES SAUCIÈRES, EN ARGENT, HANAU, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈ€100