Sold2017Unbekannter Künstler, 'Don Quichotte' / Unknown artistUnbekannter Künstler, 'Don Quichotte' / Unknown artist 'Don Quichotte' Material: Bronze, stellenweise versilbert, Kopf aus geschnitztem Elfenbein, auf Sockel montiert, Datierung: 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Unbekannter Künstler, 'Stillleben mit Flieder undUnbekannter Künstler, 'Stillleben mit Flieder und Violine' / Unknown artist, 'A still life with lilac and violin', um 1900 Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 59 x 49 cm,See Sold Price
SoldUnbekannter Künstler, 19.Jhdt.Unbekannter Künstler, 19.Jhdt. Partie in einer orientalischen Stadt, im Vordergrund ein alter Mann mit Stock, auf einer Mauer sitzend. Kreide über Bleistift, unter Passepartout. BlattgrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unbekannter Künstler, Russische Miniaturdose / UnknownUnbekannter Künstler, Russische Miniaturdose / Unknown Artist Russian Miniature Case Technik: Malerei auf lackiertem Holzkästchen, Datierung: 20. Jh., Maße: 7 x 5 x 3 cm, Signatur: rechts und linksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unbekannte/r Künstler/in (20.Jh.) - "La Kermesse du vent", Farbradierung, unten rechtsUnbekannte/r Künstler/in (20.Jh.) - "La Kermesse du vent", Farbradierung, unten rechts undeutlich signiert, mittig betitelt, links num. 15/99, Plattenmaße ca.42x33,7cm, mit Passepartout unteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORT KUNSTLER (American, b. 1931)Men of Valor Gouache on paper h. 15-1/2 w. 27-1/2 in. (sight) Signed and dated 1993; exhibition labels on verso overall: 24-1/2 x 36 in. (frame) Provenance: Collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER PORTRAETMALER PORTRAIT OSMANISCHEN GENERALS, VERM. MAHMUD MUHTAR PASCHA (1866 - 1935)UNKNOWN PORTRAIT PAINTER Active in the 19th/20th century. Portrait of an Ottoman general, presumably Mahmud Muhtar Pasha (1866 - 1935) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 65 x 53 cm. Rest. UNBEKANNTER PORTRAETMALSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zylindermusikdose mit Trommel und 3 Glocken UnbekannterZylindermusikdose mit Trommel und 3 Glocken Unbekannter Hersteller, Genf, um 1880. Werk-Nr. 49988. Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit Faux-bois-Bemalung. Deckel und Front mit Palisanderfurnier sowie Kontrastb�See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL GUSTAV RODDE ITALIENISCHE VILLA AM SEE (1894)CARL GUSTAV RODDE 1830 Gdansk - 1906 Berlin Italian villa at a lake (1894) Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 106 x 136 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Part. dam., restored. Frame. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers ofMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers of the West. Gouache on board. Signed lower right and dated 01. Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York. Exhibited: Nassau County Museum of Art, "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morton Kunstler (NY,b 1931) oil paintingARTIST: Morton Kunstler (New York, born 1931) NAME: General Rose at the Bulge YEAR: circa 1964 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glass. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler (B 1931) "Chief Joseph Surrenders"Morton Kunstler (American, B. 1931) "Chief Joseph Surrenders" Signed and dated lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Original Illustration ArtMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Original Illustration Art. "Naked Amos Acey's Harem of Penal Girls," by Walter Kaylin, created for "Male" Magazine (October, 1960), signed lower right. For six monthsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler (B. 1931) "Pony Express"Morton Kunstler (American, B. 1931) "Pony Express" Signed and dated lower right. Original acrylic on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER RITTER ZU PFERD AUS EINER GROSSEN FIGURENGRUPPE 'TURNIERKAMPF'UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 in Deutschland o. Frankreich Ritter zu Pferd aus einer grossen Figurengruppe 'Turnierkampf' Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Eisen. H. 44 cm (Figur). UEber einem quadSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNBEKANNTER BILDHAUER Tätig um 1900 ZweiUNBEKANNTER BILDHAUER Tätig um 1900 Zwei Altarengel Bronze, hell patiniert. Ges.- H. 72 cm bzw. 76 cm. Jeweils eine ganzfigurige Darstellung eines Engels mit einem Schild und ausgebreiteten FlSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNBEKANNTER MALERUNBEKANNTER MALER Portrait eines baertigen Edelmannes Öl auf Metall, wohl 16./17. Jh. 9 x 7,2 cm UNKNOWN PAINTER Portrait of a bearded nobleman Oil on metal, probably 16/17th c. 9 x 7,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER KUENSTLER IM SCHATTEN DER BAEUME AM FLUSSUFER SITZENDE FRAUUNKNOWN ARTIST Active around 1927. In the style of the artist group Scholle Woman sitting in the shade of the trees at the river bank Oil on canvas. 67 x 54,5 cm (F. 82 x 70 cm). Indistinctly signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frühe Charakterpuppe "183" Unbekannter deutscherFrühe Charakterpuppe "183" Unbekannter deutscher Hersteller, um 1890. Kurbelkopf, geschlossen, mit braunen Paperweight-Augen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "183, 12". GelenkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) General Rose at theMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) General Rose at the Bulge, WWII. Oil on board, circa 1964, signed lower left. Exhibited: Nassau County Museum of Art, The American Spirit: The Paintings of Mort KunstSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Civil War Print Blessing of the Sword Mini Print Framed 12x18 inches$10
1041 Lots AwayBidhausMort Kunstler Pencil Signed Limited Edition Giclee Print of FBI Bank Robbery 25x26 in$10