Sold2022VINTAGE DUCK PRINT WITH UNIQUE WOODEN FRAME 16" X 15"VINTAGE DUCK PRINT WITH UNIQUE WOODEN FRAME 16" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES EDWARDS MEWS SMALL CEILING LANTERNThis Charles Edwards lantern style ceiling light is finished in polished nickel and has a 4-light candelabra inside a unique wooden frame. Charles Edwards Antiques is known for lighting in the style oSee Sold Price
Sold2023This lot features ten framed prints from the 19th and early 20th centuries. They vary from originalThis lot features ten framed prints from the 19th and early 20th centuries. They vary from original hand-colored engravings to 1950s lithographs. Each is fitted with a unique wooden frame. -19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil on Board, ëMountain Scene'Vintage Oil on Board, ëMountain Scene'Unsigned, unique wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Twin Towers Commemorative Prints and StampsFramed Twin Towers Commemorative Prints and Stamps Wooden frame measures approx. 21" x 18.5" in size. "Pillars of Strength" and "Beacons of Hope" prints from PCS. 2001 firefighters, 2001 "United we StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turned Wood Faux Bamboo American Chair,George HunzingerTurned Wood Faux Bamboo American Chair,George Hunzinger. This is an arm chair similar to the style of George Hunzinger, no markings. The unique turned wooden frame is made to look like bamboo. The newSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER & IVES - The Bewildered HunterCurrier & Ives - The Bewildered Hunter Puzzle PictureOriginal lithograph, small folio. This is a hidden image puzzle picture. Behind glass in a very charming and unique old wooden frame. Fair conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Original Cartoon IllustrationPencil cartoon-style illustration, possibly on cardboard, of a comical desert train scene. Signed L.A. in the lower right corner. Displayed in a unique geometric wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Religious Watercolor in Snakeskin-Like Wood FrameSmall religious watercolor painting with matte border and wooden frame with snakeskin texture. A vibrant and interesting watercolor with unique snakeskin textured wooden frame. The dimensions are 9.5iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vertical White Painted Wood Wrought Iron Ring PlanterVertical White Painted Wood Wrought Iron Ring Planter. This planter is truly unique. The white-painted wooden frame stands vertically, almost resembling a trellis. There is a curved line in the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 3 VINTAGE WOODEN STAMPS , PINAPPLE, FLOWERS AND A 4 LEFT CLOVERThis set contains three unique vintage wooden stamps, each with their own design. The first stamp features a pineapple motif, while the second has a beautiful flower design. The third stamp is in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Framed ArtworkFramed print of an oil on canvas, flowers in a vase. Wooden frame with unique carving, matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt Signed Pink Camellia SerigraphSigned in lower right corner Lowell Nesbitt, 1981 in graphite, 1/25 Subject depicts a pink camellia flower from the Nesbitts Stamp collection Professionally framed in wooden frame with off white mat bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Rocking ChairUnique vintage rocking chair. Sturdy wooden frame with woven animal hide backrest and seating. An interesting addition to any home's decor. ---Dimensions: 25w, 32d, 41.5, 18 seat height---Dealer ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph Print, Woman andDepicts a woman holding a baby with bird perched on hand. Limited edition 25 of 500, numbered lower left. Signature stamp lower right. Housed in wooden frame. Sight size: 29.5"H x 21.75"W. Framed: 42.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Poss Framed Silk Wall ArtLot appears to be 2 pieces of handmade silk artwork. Pieces are professionally framed with wooden frame. Both have unique depictions of pink toned flowers and butterflies. Larger piece has some separaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Poss Framed Silk Wall ArtLot appears to be 2 pieces of handmade silk artwork. Pieces are professionally framed with wooden frame. Both have unique depictions of pink toned flowers and butterflies. Larger piece has some separaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Chinese Famille Rose PlaqueChina, ROC Period, framed Famille Rose plaque, two birds exploring a thick branch of flowering purple blossoms, with calligraphy and red stamps, signed Liu Yu Qin, wooden frame. Height 14 1/2 in., WidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Tribute of Horses Asian SerigraphAsian serigraph depicting men with horses on reigns and other brought of men standing off to the side. Marked on upper left corner with stamp and calligraphy. Frame in dark wooden frame with linen matSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doyle Lane MCM Tile Assemblage Blue Glaze Wood FrameDoyle Lane (20th Century, California) Mid-Century tile assemblage with lapis blue glaze in a wooden frame, 7 1/8" x 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Manolis Polymeris (Greek, b. 1951), Lamenttionsoil on panel, signed lower right, title card and Galerie Zygos stamp on verso. Inset in narrow painted wooden frame. DOA 28 x 40.25 in. A Single-Owner Collection of Cypriot History & Culture from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Custom Wood Chrome & Leather Beach Cruiser BicycleA unique wooden beach cruiser bicycle, circa 2012. Wood frame with aluminum and chrome elements, accompanied with rubber tires. A custom designed pedal bike with sturdy frame. Rubena tires. Vinca SporSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matisse "Nice Travail et Joie" Framed PosterMatisse "Nice Travail et Joie (Work & Joy)" Framed Poster. Signed in plate "Matisse 47" and in a wooden frame with faux bamboo border. Stamp from Albert's Studio Framing Albany on the back appears midSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Masonic Reverse Painting on GlassThis lot includes a unique reverse painting on glass in a wooden frame. The painting is for the H & C Winston Lodge, the painting shows minor areas of loss but otherwise is in good antique condition.MSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Bowl, Vase, Statue Hovsep Pushman$55(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Chinese Buddha Statue & Blue and White$10(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" - Framed Chrysophora chrysochlora Shining Leaf Chafer Male & Female Pair$110
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Agrias Hybrid Butterfly - Agrias Beatifica X Agrias Claudina$150
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupHematite 18k Gold Heart Pendant Diamond Halo Bead Necklace Unique Unusual$950