Sold2019Artist Unknown, Grazing Horses,Artist Unknown 20th century Grazing Horses oil and pastel on cardboard signed lower right 19" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, Horse-drawn Cart, pastelArtist Unknown (20th century) Horse-drawn Cart pastel signed illegibly lower right 12" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) "FARMER WITH HORSES".American, 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt frame with leaves and flowers. View of a farmer tilling a field with two horses and a plow. Signed on lower right. 11.75"h. 14.25"w. (image). Frame, 16.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (20th century), Untitled (Horse andArtist Unknown (20th century) Untitled (Horse and Rider) bronze Approximately 18 x 14 inches. Estimate $80-100See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST UNKNOWN - 20th Century - "THE HORSE" - IllARTIST UNKNOWN - 20th Century - "THE HORSE" - Illegibly pencil signed lower right, - "Javaman..." - Numbered and titled lower left, LXXXIX/C - The Horse" - Color lithograph - Glazed, matted, and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (Haitian, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Haitian, 20th Century) Horse Race, Oil on canvas, Signed illegibly lower left. H: 38 1/8 W: 38 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inchesArtist Unknown (english, 20th century) Horse Racing, oil on paper, signed and dated illegibly (lower right) 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches Estimate $100-200 Property from the Estate of Vernon Taylor Jr., LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century) The Horse Ride.Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century) The Horse Ride. Oil on canvas. Depicting three one figure on horseback, one figure mounting a horse, and one lone horse. Signed and annotated in Chinese characteSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST UNKNOWN - 19th-20th Century - BAY HORSE INARTIST UNKNOWN - 19th-20th Century - BAY HORSE IN LANDSCAPE - No visible signature - Oil on canvas - 24 x 30 1/2 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTIST UNKNOWN, (20th Century), A Pair of Horse Busts,ARTIST UNKNOWN (20th Century) A Pair of Horse Busts Gouache on paper Initialed 'F.T' lower right H 36 x W 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (American, 19th/20th Century) A Horse.Artist Unknown (American, 19th/20th Century) A Horse. Oil on canvas. Initialed "L.M.F." lower right 12" x 16" Frame: 15.75" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Horse and Cart oil on canvas signed illegibly (lower right) 21 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hold Up Stagecoach with horses and figures BronzeMedium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 5†x 20†Title: "Hold Up" Subject: Stagecoach with horses and figures Edition: 1022/9500 Signature: Not Apparent. Unknown Artist, 20th Century. Provenance: RetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on PanelUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on Panel Undated, unsigned, portrait of a bay horse in a stable yard, framed in wide ornate gold painted moulding Condition: Good, no damage noted; not examSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 10 1/2 x 14 x 6Artist Unknown 10 1/2 x 14 x 6 (20th Century) Horse, bronze, signed MTF 83 #5/12 (underside)See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Mid 20th C. Indian School) Horse with cart, framed watercolor, signed lower left, approximate work size 15" x 11", frame 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019White Horse and Rider, Mixed MediaFramed work, 20th century, unknown artist. [Art: 18 x 24 inches; Frame: 24 x 29 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Americana folk art carved horseArtist unknown (origin unknown, likely American, 20th c.) Folk art carved wood horse. Likely a child's toy, well worn. Americana folk art. Hand carved wood. c1930s-40s Measurements 5.75" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017*UNKNOWN ARTISTRider on horse, framed oil on canvas, 20th C. reproduction, stamped on back "Howard Art Galleries, Chicago", approximate image size 18" x 24", frame 25 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. European School O/BEarly 20th Century European School Oil on Board "Cow Grazing" Signed G. Fuggenburg? (Unknown Artist) Lower Right. Measures 8-1/2" x 12-1/2", frame measures 12-1/4" x 16-1/4". Condition: Craquelure andSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "HORSES AND JOCKEYS".American, 20th Century. Pastel and watercolor on paper. View of jockeys on horseback at a racetrack, signed "Wilcox" lower right. Framed 19"h. 23"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN OIL ON CANVAS DEPICTION OF THE PHARAOH'S HORSESEarly 20th century. The oil on canvas painting after the oft-copied work by John Frederick Herring, a good rendition by an unknown artist. Measures 31.50 x 31.50 inches. Provenance: The estate of GlenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horse and Rider with Parasol.Artist: Unknown. Title/Subject: Horse and rider with parasol. Size: 24 1/4in x 11 1/4in; wide of base 9 3/8in. Year Created: Mid-20th century. Signature: Unsigned. Medium/Ground: Oil on board. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (20th C.) O/CUnknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Legends of Golf" Illegibly Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 30", frame measures 35-1/4" x 29-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $500.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, Rearing Horses, hammered copper sculpture$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, A Bruxelles: "D'Abord, aux Musees Royaux du Cinquantenaire," circa$250