Richard Arfsten Attrib. Abstract 1950 Brutalist Bronze SculptureSheafer + King Modern4.4(21)$1505 hrs Left
SoldUnknown Artist, Abstract composition, bronzeUnknown Artist(20th century)Abstract compositionpatinated bronzesigned WILBERN 71height 13 1/2in (34.5cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist Abstract Composition Oil on Canvas PaintingAn untitled oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract composition with in blue, green, and brown hues. Unsigned. Presented in a wooden frame.See Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 113 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition mixed media on vinyl laid on canvas signed ”Santiago” lower right 68 1/2 x 60 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 70 1/4 x 62 x 2 inches, alumSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1999) oil on paper signed upper right image: 15 x 14 inches overall dimensions: 26 1/4 x 20 1/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: FSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 94 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1967) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 26 x 32 1/4 inches unframedSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown artist , Abstract compositionUnknown artistAbstract compositionwash drawingindistinctly signed and dated 7810 1/2 x 14 3/4in (26.5 x 38cm)See Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 8 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition mixed media, oil pastel and pencil on paper signed lower right sight: 16 1/2 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 26 x 33 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 63 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1966) gouache and ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 8 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown ArtistUnknown artist. Abstract bronze sculpture, Height: 36.5 cm. Signed: P.G. numbered: 4/10.See Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes) graphite on paper 25 3/4 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 161 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (2007) ink on paper signed ”Zhang Hui” lower right sheet: 6 x 5 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 12 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wooSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) oil and pastel on paper 12 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 174 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) (1987) pastel on Rives paper initialed lower right 19 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed lower right 30 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 138 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on canvas board singed lower right 19 3/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From a Riverdale, NY collectionSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist – Abstract Anatomical Composition – Ink Drawing on Paper (Mid 20th Century)This abstract ink drawing presents a dense and dynamic arrangement of intersecting organic and skeletal forms, possibly referencing human anatomy or vegetal structures. Executed in a meticulous cross-See Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist – Abstract Symbolic Composition – Mixed Media Print with Hand-Colored ElementsThis large-format abstract work combines elements of drawing and printmaking, possibly screenprint or photo-transfer with overlaid hand coloring in vivid red and purple tones. The central shape evokesSee Sold Price
SoldArtist Unknown - Abstract CompositionLot 282 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Abstract Composition oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 32 x 36 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches, giltwood frame Provenance: From a Private Collection Allan Stone GalSee Sold Price
SoldArtist Unknown abstract bronze sculpturesArtist Unknown abstract sculptures, two USA, circa 1970 sandcast bronze unmarked standing bronze: 6 3/8"w x 5 1/8"d x 9 3/4"h; rectangular: 11 1/2"w x 1 3/4"d x 3 7/8"hSee Sold Price
SoldArtist Unknown, Abstract CompositionAbstract composition in thick commercial paint on composite panel; the consignor's mother always told her growing up it was the work of Margaret Putnam (Texas, 1913-1989); signature not deciphered sigSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist. Bronze abstract minimalist sculptureTitle: Unknown Artist. Bronze abstract minimalist sculpture Description: nice free form organic sculpture in bronze or brass with patina from age Early 20th century Date/Period:early 20th century MateSee Sold Price
Sold20th Century - Abstract CompositionUnknown Artist | 20th Century Abstract Composition Oil on canvas Unsigned. Dimensions: Artwork: 50 × 70 cm | 19.7 × 27.6 in Provenance: Acquired at a flea market, ValenSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist Collage Offset LithographA collage offset lithograph by an unknown artist depicting an abstract composition. Signed illegibly lower right. Presented in a frame behind glass. Provenance: From corporate collection of ING GroupSee Sold Price
SoldArtist Unknown, Abstract Sculpture, bronzeArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Abstract Sculpture bronze, wood (base) marked MM recto and verso 12"h x 4 1/2"w x 3/4"d Provenance: The Collection of Ernest and Marjorie BriskeySee Sold Price