Sold2023Unknown Artist - Geometric Compositions (4 Works)Lot 70 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Geometric Compositions (4 Works) (2005) acrylic on canvas board each signed ”Americo” each: 11 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown artist Geometric composition paintingUnknown artist -- Description : Geometric composition -- Medium : Acrylic on board -- Dimensions : 39 x 59 cm -- Signature : Unreadably signed lower right -- Estimate : 200 - 300 Euro ---- As courtesySee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 83 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1966) oil on canvas signed ”Claypool” lower center 48 x 48 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from the Estate of MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Abstract CompositionsLot 100 Group of 4 Abstract Compositions Unknown artist, 3 paintings, 1 pastel, all on paper sheet (largest): 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Morley MeldenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Works by Contemporary Artists(4) Works by contemporary artists, Mark Flowers, surrealist, oil on wood panel; Berret Smith, "Couple", oil on wood panel; Rebecca Doughty, "Cry Wolf", oil on paperback book; unknown artist, landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Geometric Paintings, PairLot 213 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Geometric Paintings, Pair (c. 2005) oil on canvas each signed ”Alan Ruiz” verso larger: 72 x 47 3/4 inches smaller: 64 x 45 3/4 inches unframed Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Composition in RedLot 89 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Composition in Red (1982) pastel on paper signed lower left 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 36 1/4 x 46 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: The GracielaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern School Lithographs (European, 20th Century)Four (4) works. All signed. Artists and signatures unknown. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mystery Artist Abstract Geometric Color LithographAbstract geometric composition work of art presented in a black lacquered frame. Pencil signed lower left and inscribed in French lower right. Work Size: 37 x 26.75 in.Dimensions: 45.5 X 35 X 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Geometric Lucite Sculpture)Lot 107 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Geometric Lucite Sculpture) acrylic incised on the base 20 1/2 x 23 x 4 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2015*4 UNFRAMED WORKS3 lithographs, 2 by Eugene Sagot depicting chapels and "Frankfurt" by unknown artist, dated 1837, and etching of cathedral interior by Morton Matheus, approximate image size of largest 17" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Linear Composition in BlueLot 130 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Linear Composition in Blue (1969) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 4/15 33 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Linear CompositionLot 169 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Linear Composition oil on panel 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Triangular CompositionLot 211 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Triangular Composition paint, pastel, and charcoal on paper 30 x 22 inches frame dimensions: 35 x 27 x 1 1/4 inches, white wood frame with Plexiglas glazing Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 63 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1966) gouache and ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 8 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Geometric Forms (a pair of works) watercolor on paper Each: 19 1/2 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Marlow Moss, British (1890 - 1958)Attributed To: Marlow Moss, British (1890 - 1958) Tempura on Board "Geometric Composition" Signed Lower Right. Measures 3-1/2" x 5-3/4". Frame measures 12-7/8" x 15-1/4". A work listed as "attributedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Geometric AbstractionArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Geometric Abstraction gouache on board 16 1/4" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Geometric AbstractionArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Geometric Abstraction pastel on paper 21 3/4" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price