Sold2016Unknown Ocean Waves Signed OilFramed size" 24 inches tall x 28.5 inches wide.Beautiful oil on canvas. Signature unknown. This maybe a hidden treasure!See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Blue wave)Lot 91 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Blue wave) acrylic inscribed J.G. Yoyo on the base 16 x 21 x 2 7/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled Buildings on Hill by OceanUnknown, Untitled Buildings on Hill by OceanMedium: Ink and Watercolor Dimensions: 8 x 11 in; 12 x 16 inCondition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Mediterranean villa. Signature at bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled Waves Crashing on Rocks by Unknown ArtistFramed Oil on Canvas Seascape of Waves Crashing on Rocks by Unknown Artist (unsigned Painting) Overall Dimensions: 35" x 46" x 4" Deep Sight is 23.5" x 35.5" Weight is 27 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled Wooden VesselUnknown, Untitled Wooden VesselMedium: WoodDimensions: Art: 15" X 12" X 6"Condition: ExcellentAbstract wooden vessel with three opening on the top. Waves are carved into the wood throughout the piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Evans' "In Full Sail" OriginalBen Evans, untitled, (In Full Sail), original oil on canvas. This piece is of a large ship having left land in the background, and it is in full sail in the ocean. Small waves crash along the side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ship on Choppy Waters, 1986Unknown Artist, Untitled, depicting a nautical scene of ship sailing in choppy waves, acrylic on canvas, signed, dated 1986, framed sight: 25.5" x 18", frame: 28" x 20.5" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (20th Century) Seascape Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (20th Century) Seascape Oil on Board Undated, unsigned, depicting the ocean with two sailing ships coming to shore; together with a undated and unsigned print, depicting waves breakingSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD NEWTON OCEAN WAVES HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida ocean seascape scene with cloudy sky and crashing waves. Signed lower right. "Sofa Size" painting measures 48" x 24" on upson board aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED HAIR NIGHT OCEAN WAVES HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAlfred Hair (1941-1970) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida night beach landscape with blue moonlit sky, large bent palm tree, and crashing ocean waves. Signed lower right. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Chickens in a barn)Lot 48 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Chickens in a barn) oil on canvas 10 x 16 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (Waves variation), Painted AluminumTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (Waves variation). Painted aluminum wall mount sculpture with undulating parabola, unsigned, circa 1987. 12" H x 46" (30.5 x 116.8 cm.). From The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Soldier in Uniform)Lot 72 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Soldier in Uniform) pastel on black paper sight: 26 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Yosemite camp)Lot 46 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Yosemite camp) oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Choi - 'Ocean Waves At Sunset' - Oil on Canvas - OriginalGuy Choi 'Ocean Waves at Sunset’, 40" x 30", Oil on Canvas, Original, stretched on premium wood steretcher bars, signed by the artist. A beautiful original oil painting signed by artist, Guy ChoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown Untitled (Tortoise) bronzeArtist Unknown Untitled (Tortoise) bronze and wood Height 9 x length 20 x depth 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Untitled (Floral Still Life)Artist Unknown Untitled (Floral Still Life) 17 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Dzigurski Crashing Ocean Waves Oil PaintingAlexander Dzigurski Crashing Ocean Waves Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Measurements in inches: 41 1/2 x 30, image: 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 Condition:Has light craquelure and needs a cleaning Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graphic 1870's Ocean Waves & Pinwheels Quilt1870's cotton ocean waves quilt, hand pieced and hand quilted, with a subtle secondary pinwheel design. The quilt measures 76" X 84" and is in excellent condition, with light surface dirt in places anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown, UntitledArtist Unknown Untitled oil on canvas 83.625 h x 94.75 w in (212 x 241 cm) Provenance: Collection of A. Aladar Marberger This work will ship from Lambertville, NSee Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtEdward D (Rusty) Walker (Born 1946) Modernist Watercolor Ocean Waves California$100
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsWallace Romance of the Sea Sterling Silver Flatware Set 36 Pcs with Storage Chest$10