Sold2021Unknown, Untitled Watercolor RiverUnknown, Untitled Watercolor RiverMedium: Watercolor Pencil on PaperDimensions: 8 x 10.5 in; 13 x 16 inCondition: Very GoodAdditional Information: River in wooded hills.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Untitled WatercolorFramed 12" x 8 1/2". From Lubec, Maine estate. See photos for condition and details.. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neil Christensen & David Warren Seyler - Untitled (Iris), A Glass of SummerDates unknown. (Untitled) Iris: Watercolor on paper. 23 x 18.5 in. framed; 15 x 11 in. sheet. 22 x 22.25 in. framed; 18.25 x. 21.50 in. sheet. (Untitled) Iris: Signed, "Neil Christensen", lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Siekmann & Other - 2 Works on PaperLot 144 Andreas Siekmann & Other 2 Works on Paper each watercolor on paper lot includes: Andreas Siekmann (German, b. 1961), watercolor on paper Unknown Artist, Untitled (Grid), watercolor on paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mountainside Portrait, WatercolorArtist unknown, untitled mountainside portrait, watercolor, sight: 9 x 7", frame: 16.5 x 15" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled watercolor on paper signed illegibly in ink (lower right) 17 x 22 1/2 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled White FlowersUnknown, Untitled White FlowersMedium: Watercolor on PaperDimensions: Frame: 23.5" X 29.5" Art: 15" X 21"Condition: ExcellentStylized representational abstract watercolor painting of flower blossoms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled Girl at DoorUnknown, Untitled Girl at DoorMedium: Watercolor on PaperDimensions: Frame: 26" 22" Art: 14" X 9.5"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed on the bottom below frame lineFigurative watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Untitled watercolorLot 137 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Untitled watercolor portraits (1964) watercolor on paper each signed verso largest: 8 1/2 x 7 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Couple)Lot 109 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Couple) watercolor on paper signed 'D. Weeks' lower right sight: 21 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled (Four Stone Masons, #2)Unknown Untitled (Four Stone Masons, #2)watercolor34 x 23 3/4 in. (86.36 x 60.33 cm.), Sheet: 40 3/4 x 27 1/4 in. (103.51 x 69.22 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeds of sale from this artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled African Street BusesUnknown, Untitled African Street BusesOrigin: AfricaMedium: Watercolor on PaperDimensions: Frame: 9" x 11" Art: 6" x 8"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed at the bottom right hand corneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Southwest)Lot 139 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Southwest) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 16 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Prunier, Untitled, six watercolorsMARCEL PRUNIER (French, unknown-1980), Untitled, figures, 1927-1929, six watercolor and pencil on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheets range from 10 - 12.75 x 7.5 - 9.5 inches, framed: ), five signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Modern Business)Lot 103 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Modern Business) watercolor, gouache, graphite on artist board signed lower right 18 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (20th century), Untitled (Spying in* Artist Unknown (20th century) Untitled (Spying in the Garden) watercolor on paper laid to board signed and inscribed illegibly (lower left) 15 x 11 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Civil War scene)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Civil War scene) watercolor on paper laid down signed indistinctly lower center image: 12 3/4 x inches mat: 14 1/8 x 21 1/8 inches Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and Red)Lot 127 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and Red) watercolor and pastel on paper 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Portrait of a NativeLot 24 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Portrait of a Native American) (1899) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 8 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Watercolor by Richard E. Jerzy (American, 1944-2000)Untitled framed watercolor by Richard E. Jerzy. Signed lower left and dated 1976. Appraisal from Covington Fine Arts Gallery INC. is included with painting. Appraised value $800-$1050 unknown date. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled Buildings on Hill by OceanUnknown, Untitled Buildings on Hill by OceanMedium: Ink and Watercolor Dimensions: 8 x 11 in; 12 x 16 inCondition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Mediterranean villa. Signature at bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown, UntitledOrigin: Japan Medium: Print; Watercolor Postcard Dimensions : Condition: Excellent Additional Information: Print watercolor on a Holiday postcard/note card.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (A Somber Gathering)Lot 176 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (A Somber Gathering) (1966) watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower left 26 1/4 x 38 3 /4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (Italian, 19th Century) Untitled (WomanArtist Unknown (Italian, 19th Century) Untitled (Woman at the Well) watercolor on paper signed V. Colomba (lower right) 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
3 days Left5 Continents ArtDUNCAN GRANT (AFTER) - UNTITLED - WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€750
3 days Left5 Continents ArtHENRY MARTIN GASSER - UNTITLED - WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Untitled. Sailor. [20th century]. Waterco...$100
3 days Left5 Continents ArtCHARLES WHITE (AFTER) - UNTITLED - WATERCOLOR & GRAPHITE ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
3 days Left5 Continents ArtANDY WARHOL - UNTITLED (PINK CAT) - WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
3 days Left5 Continents ArtVINCENT VAN GOGH (AFTER) - UNTITLED - GRAPHITE ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
3 days Left5 Continents ArtVINCENT VAN GOGH (AFTER) - UNTITLED - GRAPHITE ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN] Untitled. (Industrial and Professional Vig...$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Untitled. Abstract Colors. 1983. Acrylic ...$100
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBEER, Doris and Richard (Americans, 1898-1967 and 1893-1959).$100(1 bid)