Sold20211914 Pre-Prohibition Whiskey 1 Pint Bottle1914 pre-prohibition old overholt whiskey 1 pint bottle w/label - 8.5 x 4 x 1.5 We don't believe the seal to be correctSee Sold Price
Sold20241916 J.A. Dougherty's & Sons Rye Whiskey Sealed BottleSealed 1916 JA Dougherty's & Sons Pure Rye Whiskey 1 Pint Bottle 100 Proof made by ABM ( automatic bottle machine ) pre-prohibition era A. Overholt & Co., Philadelphia, PA "13 Summers Old Superior QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pre-Prohibition Whiskey BottlesFive pre-prohibition era Whiskey bottles. Lot consists of four 1/2 pint bottles of Meadville Pure Rye Whiskey, 1914 vintage, one 1/2 pint bottle of Old Overholt Whiskey, 1911 vintage. CONTENTS NOT INCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Bottles of G. Stagg Prohibition WhiskeySix bottles of pre-prohibition era whiskey from the Geo. T. Stagg Co. Includes one pint bottle Old Stagg Whiskey 1916 vintage with box, label, metal seal cap unbroken. One pint bottle Carlisle 1917 viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Prohibition Indian Hill Whiskey BottlePre Prohibition Indian Hill paper label bottle. Bottle is 1 Pint.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD PRENTICE PREPROHIBITION WHISKY BACK BAR BOTTLEAntique Pre-Prohibition era "Old Prentice" bell shaped back bar whiskey decanter with stopper, 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barbee Pre Prohibition Whiskey Beer Tray KentuckyEarly Advertising Whiskey Beer Tray, Tough one to find does have fading. Measures: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Prohibition MBR Whiskey Bottle11" Thick glass whiskey bottle with raised letters. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Prohibition Old Times Whiskey Wood Adv SignOutstanding antique pre-Prohibition Old Times Whiskey wooden advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with some damage and wear from use and age. Sign is partial. It measures approximately 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cornhill Whiskey Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Wolcott Co., Rochester, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023RHOMBERG WHISKEY PRE-PROHIBITION BACK BAR BOTTLEAntique Pre-Prohibition Rhomberg Bros Co. back bar whiskey decanter with stopper, 12-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD WALSH WHISKEY PRE-PROHIBITION BACK BAR BOTTLEAntique Pre-Prohibition Old Walsh Whiskey back bar glass bottle, 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024O! So Good Riegers Whiskey Pre-Prohibition Shot Glass RAREO! So good Reigers Whiskey etched shot class. Pre-prohibition item. Domestic shipping $8. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling. International shipping calculaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BROWN FORMAN CO. OLD FORESTER WHISKY PRE-PROHIBITIONBROWN FORMAN CO. OLD FORESTER WHISKY PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING CRATE, with original inserts. Together with a R.H. Graupner Brewery, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania advertising crate. Two pieces total. 1902See Sold Price
Sold2018A PRE-PROHIBITION 'SHADY BROOK' WHISKEY BOTTLECirca 1906, a quart-sized whiskey bottle for 'Shady Brook Whiskey', Frank Jones, Kansas City, Mo., polychrome paper label, raised lettering on the back 'J. Rieger & Co. Distributors.' Measures 11.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Prohibition Cork Distilleries Tin Whisky SignOverall good condition for its age, some light wear. Measures: 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Bond & Lillard Original Boxed Prohibition Pint,A Rare Bond & Lillard Original Prohibition Pint. An unopened, packaged pint bottle of Kentucky Bourbon, 1927. Size: 8.5'' x 4'' x 2'' (22 x 10 x 5 cm) in box. Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Velvet Whiskey Hand Painted Enamel Preprohibition DecanterReference: n/a Brewery: Red Velvet Whiskey. Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Kentucky’s Best Echo Spring Whiskey Tray. Chas. Ehlen, 1905...Kentucky’s Best Echo Spring Whiskey Tray. Chas. Ehlen, 1905. Pre-prohibition lithograph tray advertising Echo Spring Whiskey. 16 ¾ x 13 ¾”. Light scratching to image. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023DCL GOLD MEDAL SCOTCH WHISKY BACK BAR BOTTLEAntique Pre-Prohibition "D.C.L." Gold Medal back bar scotch whiskey glass decanter with stopper, 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jones Kentucky Whiskey Pre-Pro Enamel Back Bar Pinch Bottles Lot of 2Reference: n/a Brewery: Paul Jones & Co., Louisville, Kentucky Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Cornhill Whiskey Stock Image 28 Pre-Pro Tip TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Wolcott Co., Rochester, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023FAUST, Tony (1836 - 1906). Faust’s Own Whiskey Bottle. Philadelphia: Rosskam, Gerstley andFAUST, Tony (1836 - 1906). Faust’s Own Whiskey Bottle. Philadelphia: Rosskam, Gerstley and Co., ca. 1900s. Pre-Prohibition debossed cut glass back bar bottle with original ground glass stopper.See Sold Price
Sold20231904 Harper's Whiskey Reverse Painted Sign.Reverse painted on Glass. This Large Pre Prohibition piece is sure to impress. Signed and dated 1904 this is an extremely rare and valuable piece. The piece does have some moderate Paint loss in someSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and k$50(4 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsRed Raven Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray ASK THE MAN PAPA HEADACHE$150(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftMorean AuctionsConsumers Brewing Erie Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray RARE$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsAmbridge-Economy Brewing Special Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray CLEAN$75(3 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsAAA-1 Beer and Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray NEW BETHLEHEM$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsVan Nostrand Bunker Hill Breweries Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PB ALE BE JOLLY BULLDOG$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC CASCADE-WEINER$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray RARE CLEAN STUNNING$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsDu Bois Hahnes Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray GREEN CURTAIN RECTANGLE FORMAT 2 of 2$50(2 bids)