Sold2022Aris Koutroulis (Greek, 1938 - 2013), untitled #8,Aris Koutroulis (Greek, 1938 - 2013), untitled #8, 1981, acrylic on linen, frame size 48" x 72" x 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell - Untitled 8Artist: Robert Motherwell Title: Untitled 8 Year: 1988 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 750 Publisher: The Limited EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young, Dual-Sided Signed Original Figurative Ink and Crayon Drawing - Untitled 8Artist: Purvis Young Title: Untitled (Figurative) Medium: Mixed media, paint, crayon, and ink on scrap paper Image Size: 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 15 1/2" Edition: Original Inscription: SSee Sold Price
2021Yaacov Agam - Untitled 8 from the +-X9 SuiteArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: Untitled 8 from the +-X9 Suite Year: 1983 Dimensions: 28in. by 8in. Edition: 67 from the rare limted edition of 99 Suite: +-X9See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam - Untitled 8 from the +-X9 SuiteArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: Untitled 8 from the +-X9 Suite Year: 1983 Dimensions: 28in. by 8in. Edition: 67 from the rare limted edition of 99 Suite: +-X9See Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled 8 by Juan Sanchez JuarezUntitled 8 by Juan Sanchez Juarezis a Framed Original Abstract Painting on Paper hand signed in pencil by Juan Sanchez Juarez. Juan Sanchez Juarez was born in Mexico and is the great grandson of BenitSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Roth, Untitled 8, ScreenprintArtist: David Roth, American (1942 - ) Title: Untitled 8 Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 23 x 23 inches Size: 29.5 in. x 29.5 in. (74.93 cm x 74.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam - Untitled 8 from the +-X9 SuiteArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: Untitled 8 from the +-X9 Suite Year: 1983 Dimensions: 28in. by 8in. Edition: 67 from the rare limted edition of 99 Suite: +-X9See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Masson Original Lithograph, Untitled 8Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 8 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson Original Lithograph Untitled 8Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 8 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold20168- GEAR SHIFT KNOBS, BAKELITE and MORE, VINTAGENice assortment, two have glass horse insets, one has a photo under glass one is ceramic with a cherub, and more. Condition varies. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sebastiao Salgado, Untitled-8Photographer: Sebastiao Ribeiro Salgado Junior is a Brazilian social documentary photographer and photojournalist. He has traveled in over 120 countries for his photographic projects. Most of these haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) CalifornianUNTITLED #8, 1993, lithograph, initialed in pencil, numbered 32/59, image 11 x 7”, sheet 15 x 11”, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (8.10.64 XVII)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 XVII) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Harry N. AbSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Roth, Geometric 8, SerigraphArtist: David Roth, American (1942 - ) Title: Untitled 8 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 23 x 23 inches Size: 29.5 in. x 29.5 in. (74.93 cm x 74.93See Sold Price
Sold2020Damien Hirst - Gagosian Gallery (Drawing)DAMIEN HIRST (B. 1965) Untitled (8 circles) Marker on paper 5 1/4" x 5 1/4" Signed bottom half Executed on a "Damien Hirst - Gagosian Gallery" artwork exhibition invitation, c. 2011See Sold Price
Sold2020EIGHT FRAMED CLOWN PAINTINGSeach oil on canvas each unsigned and untitled [8 works] Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton the smallest three: 10 x 8 inches; the largest: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (8.10.64 XII)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 XII) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (8.10.64 XIV)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 XIV) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc NewSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Kaoru Kawano woodblocksKaoru Kawano (Japanese 1916-1965)- Untitled- 8 woodblocks in color, very good condition. 6 x 4 1/4'' ea.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600