Sold20223 mid century woodcut prints R.H. Rabjohn house scene untitled and signed overall size 12.5" x3 mid century woodcut prints R.H. Rabjohn house scene untitled and signed overall size 12.5" x 10.5", Earl Mack Washington untitled gothic skyline signed and dated 1933 overall size 13" x 10.5", EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minnie Lois Murphy (1901-1962) untitled (trees), n.d.Minnie Lois Murphy (1901-1962) untitled (trees), n.d. Oil on canvas Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rogers, Charles (1911-1987) untitled trees with farm, oil on canvas boardRogers, Charles (1911-1987) untitled trees with farm, oil on canvas board, signed in lower right, good condition, canvas size: 18 x 24 inches. A painter, art educator, and member of the Prairie PrintmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colline, Clara (1881-1945) oil on board, untitled trees & waterClara Colline (1881-1945), oil on board, untitled trees & water, signed lower left, good condition, size: 12 x 18 inches. Clara Colline studied at the Chicago Art Institute and was a student of BirgerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Signed Alan Turner Etchings, 'Untitled (Trees)'Lot of 2 Signed Alan Turner Etchings, 'Untitled (Trees)'. This pair of large works by Alan Turner (American, 1943-2020) includes one black and white forest scene and one of the same scene in color. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Paper signed Inger D./73 (DeCoursey), 26" x 21", "Untitled Trees at Ponds Edge".Oil on Paper signed Inger D./73 (DeCoursey), 26" x 21", "Untitled Trees at Ponds Edge".See Sold Price
Sold2022Roi Partridge - Untitled (Trees)Lot 75 Roi Partridge American (1888-1984) Untitled (Trees) etching signed in plate, signed in pencil in lower margin plate: 6 x 6 7/8 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur (1935-2009) untitled (tree branches),Michael Mazur (1935-2009) untitled (tree branches), c. 1978 Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Harper Untitled (Tree)Irving Harper Untitled (Tree) USA painted paper construction 13 h x 8.5 w x 8.25 d inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oliver Williams. Untitled Tree.Oliver Williams (b. 1946). Untitled (Tree). 1986. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. 10" x 10". Excellent condition. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Siegfried Snyder Oil, Untitled, TreeSiegfried Snyder ( Prussian/American 1930-2017) Untitled, Tree, 1969, oil on canvas, signed with monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 16 x 20 in. canvas size. 21.5 z 25.5 in. as frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Tree at Dusk).LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Tree at Dusk). 20th century. Oil on canvas. 20 x 16”. Chipping to image; craquelure. SIGNED at lower right (obscured by craquelure). Over the course of a caSee Sold Price
Sold2024NIERMAN, Leonardo (Mexican, 1932-2023) Untitled. (Tree Abst...NIERMAN, Leonardo (Mexican, 1932-2023) Untitled. (Tree Abstraction). 1960. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. 13 ¾ x 17 ¾”. Frame: 19 x 23”. Good condition. Not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRETT WESTON, UNTITLED (TREE ROOTS), 1973BRETT WESTON (1911- 1993), UNTITLED (TREE ROOTS), 1973 vintage gelatin silver print; 9 1/4 x 7 5/8 in. (image), 15 x 13 in. (mount), 20 x 16 in. (matted); signed, dated recto on mount in pencil; CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021possibly Alfred Stieglitz (1864-1946) - Untitled (TreeLot 49 possibly Alfred Stieglitz (1864-1946) Untitled (Tree in Winter) silver gelatin print 8 x 7 7/16 inches Provenance: from the Collection of Joyce Kootz widow of renowned gallerist Sam KootzSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Untitled (Tree Over Water)Lot 244 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Untitled (Tree Over Water) oil on canvas signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Astley D M Cooper (American, 1856-1924)Medium: Oil on canvas. Untitled (Trees). Dimensions: 33.5 x 14.75 inches. Signature: Lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Donna SchusterDonna Schuster (American, 1883-1953), Untitled (Trees), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 CONTINENTAL SCHOOL LANDSCAPES, GILT FRAMED, O/BContinental School, 20th century. Untitled - Meadow Landscape, oil on artists board, apparently unsigned. Untitled - Trees by Water Landscape, oil on board, apparently unsigned. Both framed. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMMAR KHAMMASH (JORDANIAN,1960 - )Untitled (Trees), n.d. Inscribed lower left. Oil on panel. Provenance: Label for Ammar Khammash, Architects, Amman, Jordan. Dimensions: H 16.75" x 14.75" ,sight H 11.75" x W 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Graham Noble NORWELL (Canadian, 1901-1967)Untitled: Trees In Snow Watercolour Signed lower right Image: 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.5 cm.) Overall: 22 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (57 x 67.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Bunel, oil on canvasPhilippe Bunel, oil on canvas, Philippe Bunel (French, b. 1941), Untitled, trees in a landscape, signed "Bunel" at lower right, "Galerie Langlois" stamped on stretcher, 23.25"h x 28.25"w (sight), 29.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman - 3 Works on PaperLot 162 Menashe Kadishman Israeli (1932-2015) 3 Works on Paper various media lot includes: Exhibition Poster, offset lithographic poster, signed in ink Untitled (Trees Study for Sculpture), embossing,See Sold Price
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterVintage Chinese Screen of Double Sided Silk Embroidery Approx 22"W x 19.5"H$5
20 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)