Sold20167 Up Tin Advertising Sign.This is an unusual diecut 7 Up sign. There is some waxed paper residue to the entire sign. It has a good appearance with a nice weathered look. (Good). 27-3/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Somerset Club Coffee Tin and Paper Advertising TinTin top and bottom with paper sides, Small tear on one side, Measures 11 x 7 1/4 x 5 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 3Lb Farrington's Castle Brand Paper Label Coffee Advertising TinFarrington Co., New York, 3 Lb Can with Handle LidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zig-Zag Cigarette Papers Tin Advertising Hinged DispenserDESCRIPTION: Vintage Zig-Zag cigarette papers tin advertising hinged dispenser, with a lithographed tin front decoration. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 1 7/8" W: 6" D: 3" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zig-Zag cigarette papers tin advertising dispenser.Zig-Zag cigarette papers tin advertising dispenser. 6.25in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Garman Mixed Media DioramaMichael Garman (b.1938, Colorado) mixed media diorama sculpture titled “Thanks To You The Big Dog Is Off The Porch”, c.1975; scene depicts a paper hanger hanging an advertising sign for State FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Lithograph Tin and Paper Advertising SignsA Group of Four Antique Lithograph Tin and Paper Advertising Signs, 19th/20th Century.Largest dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 43 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Paper, Canvas & Tin Advertising Signs5 French Paper, Canvas & Tin Advertising Signs Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 12.75" H x 52" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL "CHEESE SNAX WAFERS" ADVERTISING TINUNUSUAL "CHEESE SNAX WAFERS" ADVERTISING TIN - APPROX. 6 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED COCA COLA ADVERTISING PIECESASSORTED COCA COLA ADVERTISING PIECES. SS PAINTED TIN SIGN, PAPER ADVERTISING FOR FOOD SALES, CALENDAR 1948, AND MORE. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Powder Mills CanAmerican Powder Mills 'FFFG Deadshot' can. Red painted tin with paper advertising label. H 7-3/4" W 5-7/8" D 3-3/4". Condition: Minor imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising CollectionIncluding tin and paper advertising, military medal, charm bracelet, vintage tokens and coins.See Sold Price
Sold2020A 'FANCY PEABERRY' ADVERTISING COFFEE BINThe three-color paper label on tin advertising bin for 'Johnson-Allen's Fancy Peaberry Brand Coffee,' St. Louis, circa early 20th century. Measures 17 x 18 x 12 inches. We happily provide seamless in-See Sold Price
Sold2024ELEVEN ASSORTED VNITAGE FRENCH FOOD-RELATED ADVERTISING SIGNS, - Largest, D: 19 3/4 in.ELEVEN ASSORTED VNITAGE FRENCH FOOD-RELATED ADVERTISING SIGNS. Tin, paper and glass. Inclduing calendar for Suchard chocolates - Largest, D: 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Black Americana Old Black Joe Speckled Butter Beans advertising tinVintage Black Americana Old Black Joe Speckled Butter Beans advertising tin bank can. Paper label. Packed by Old Black Joe. Co. Hohenwald Tennessee. 4 3/8 tall x 3 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022OHIO BLUE TIP MATCHES POCKET MIRRORFISHER BROS PAPER CO OHIO BLUE TIP MATCHES POCKET MIRROR / PAPER WEIGHT. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Early Advertising Ephemera c. 1900This group of early paper and tin litho advertising ephemera includes a 1900 Camel 5 Cent Cigar tin, Mutual Dairyade company, Superior Pocket Knives Box, Buster Brown Shoe box c. 1900, Meier's ice creSee Sold Price
Sold2022Country Store Coffee Bin and Early Cinnamon Tin Box CanisterLarge country/general store advertising L.B. EDDY"S coffee bin measuring approx. 19.25" tall x 13.5" x 13.5" and Thomas C. Jenkins store advertising cinnamon tin with paper litho. measuring approx. 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Miscellaneous Product AdvertisingLOT OF 19 PCS EARLY 20TH CENTURY PRODUCT ADVERTISING, GLASS, TIN AND PAPER - VARIOUS PRODUCTS - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Van's Boot Saver" Store DisplayItem measures approx 4 1/2"h x 8"w. It is a wire hanger with tin litho advertising. There is some loss to the graphics.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADVERTISING LOTIncludes Murad Cigarettes, Good Humor, Pepsi Cola, Dixie Cups, Froedtert Grain, Venus, Kool, Odin Cigar, and Schmiditt & Hoffmann Beer. Includes Cardboard, Paper, Tin, and Wood Advertising. Various agSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century wooden advertising sign19th century wooden advertising sign for "L.O. Childs, Paper-Hanger and Paper-Agent", white paint with black letters and gray shadows, 21.5"T x 39"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chickencock Rye Whiskey advertising tinChickencock Rye Whiskey, Montreal, Canada advertising tin with distillery featured on reverse side and original pint glass bottle with paper label and tin cap, 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPharmacy "Drugs" Embossed Tin Tacker Advertising Sign C.P. Hallam$16(3 bids)
311 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Golden Trojan "It's a Nock-Out" Gas DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Logo$75(2 bids)