Sold2021Offenes Regalsystem, USM Haller.Regal, bestehend aus: Fünfzehn offenen Fächern (davon drei große). Verchromtes Stahlrohr, schwarz lackiertes Metall, Füße aus Kunststoff. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. USM Haller, 20. Jh. 215x 228See Sold Price
Sold2016USM Haller Schubladenstock mit drei Schubladen.USM Haller Schubladenstock mit drei Schubladen. Metallfarbe weiss. Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. 66x42x52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022USM-Haller, 20 door cabinetUSM-Haller, 20 door cabinet, 20th c., Switzerland, white enameled sheet metal, chrome tube metal and pulls, pull-down doors, USM stamp on hardware, 71"h x 56"l x 14.5"d Provenance: A Daniel RomualdezSee Sold Price
Sold2020USM HALLER MODULAR BOOKCASECondition: wear commensurate with age and use 119 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 70 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023USM Haller, Steel and Enamel Long Storage CabinetUSM Haller, Steel and Enamel Long Storage CabinetDesigned by Swiss architect Fritz Haller and Paul Schaerer in 1963, this cabinet being circa 1980, polished steel frame with grey enamel and board, theSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF USM HALLER OFFICE FURNITURETwo modern chrome and white enameled tall metal cabinets, together with two matching low cabinets from the Dee Ocleppo Handbag showroom in New York City. Tall cabinets, 70 1/4 by 30 by 15 inches: LowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Haller & Paul Scharer, USM Haller BookcaseFritz Haller & Paul Scharer Bookcase, late 20th century Enameled steel, chrome-plated steel. Manufactured by USM Modular Furniture, Switzerland. 43.5" H x 60" W x 14.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019USM Haller Double Filing Cabinet (2)Pair of double filing cabinets by USM Haller.See Sold Price
Sold2019USM Haller Credenzas (2)Pair of four section credenzas with four drawers by USM Haller.See Sold Price
Sold2019USM Haller Filing CabinetsPair of six bay filing cabinets with additional four drawer case by USM Haller.See Sold Price
Sold2023USM-Haller, cabinet partsUSM-Haller, cabinet parts, 20th c., Switzerland, white enameled sheet metal, chrome tube metal and pulls, parts incl. (6) doors, (12) rectangular panels (five are pierced), (7) square panels (one is pSee Sold Price
Sold2019USM Haller Modular Storage CabinetEnameled metal and chrome modular storage cabinet by USM Haller, Switzerland 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2019USM Haller CredenzaFour section credenza with 8 drawers with drawer organizers by USM Haller.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberKoran-Doppelblatt. Islamische Schrift. Wohl 17. Jahrhundert.€100(1 bid)