Sold2021Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) American "Untitled"Vaclav Vytlacil (1892-1984) American "Untitled" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed and Dated, measures 14" x 17.5"Vaclav Vytlacil was an American artist and art instructor, and was among the earliest and mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) American " Untitled"Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) American " Untitled" ,Watercolor / Paper, Signed and Dated , measures 14" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) AmericanVaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 14.5 inches) w/frame ( 17 x 21 inches) He was born to Czechoslovakian parents in 1892 in New York City. Living in Chicago asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vaclav Vytlacil(1892-1984)New York, California ListedMedium: oil on board Size: 16" x 20" Frame: 19" x 23" Condition: overall great condition Circa: 1950-1969 Provenance, Private collection in New York Artist: Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) Vaclav VytlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaclav Vytlacil (1892-1984): UntitledVaclav Vytlacil (1892-1984): Untitled Oil on paper, 1960, signed 'Vaclav Vytlacil' and dated lower right, inscribed 'Colorado Springs 1952' on the reverse. 22 x 28 in. (sheet), 31 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (frSee Sold Price
Sold2020After : Vaclav Vytlacil, American (1892-1984)After : Vaclav Vytlacil, American (1892-1984) oil on canvas "Still Life" Signed lower right. Total Measures 24 inches high x 18 inches wide + 2 5/8 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Watercolor on Paper. Vaclav VytlacilPainting, Watercolor on Paper. Vaclav Vytlacil, American (1892-1984). Signed & Dated Lower Right 1958. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight: 17" x 13",See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaclav Vytlacil "Village Scene" Graphite on PaperVaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) graphite on paper drawing depicting a village atop a hill landscape scene, signed to lower right, with a white mat housed under glass in a hardwood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2019Vaclav Vytlacil Signed LithographVaclav Vytlacil (American 1892 - 1984) signed lithograph. Signed and dated "1937 Vaclav Vytlacil" in pencil lower right. Also signed "in plate" under image. Measures 8-7/8" x 7" image size, 12" x 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2024After Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) Oil on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: After Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) Oil on Masonite panel painting depicting a harbor scene with three docked vessels in vibrant colors, signed and dated (Lower Right) "Vaclav VytSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil - 4 Works on PaperLot 243 Vaclav Vytlacil American (1892-1984) 4 Works on Paper (1924) lithograph, two with hand coloring each signed lower right and editioned plate (each): 13 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches sheet (largest): 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil - 4 Works on PaperLot 242 Vaclav Vytlacil American (1892-1984) 4 Works on Paper (1924) lithograph, two with hand coloring each signed lower right and editioned plate (each): 13 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches sheet (largest): 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil - 4 Works on PaperLot 241 Vaclav Vytlacil American (1892-1984) 4 Works on Paper (1924) lithograph, two with hand coloring two entitled ”München” each signed lower right and editioned plate (each): 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2022VACLAV VYTLACIL (New York/California, 1892-1984), Abstract composition., Mixed media on paper,VACLAV VYTLACILNew York/California, 1892-1984Abstract composition. Signed upper left “Vaclav Vytlacil”. Typed letter verso discusses a summer teaching seminar at the Colorado Springs FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021VACLAV VYTLACIL, New York/California, 1892-1984,VACLAV VYTLACIL New York/California, 1892-1984 Interior scene with figures. Signed upper center "Vaclav Vytlacil". Gouache, 11.5" x 8.5" sight. Framed 19.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022VACLAV VYTLACIL (New York/California, 1892-1984), Abstract still life of a pitcher and fruit.,VACLAV VYTLACILNew York/California, 1892-1984Abstract still life of a pitcher and fruit. Signed “Vaclav Vytlacil” on the mounted board lower right. Signed verso “Vytlacil”.GouaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACLAV VYTLACIL (New York/California, 1892-1984), Plant still life., Monotype, 22.5” xVACLAV VYTLACILNew York/California, 1892-1984Plant still life. Printed signature lower right.Monotype, 22.5” x 17.5”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020American paintingWomen by the Window. Mixed media on paper, signed verso, Valclav Vytlacil ( american 1892 - 1984 )See Sold Price
Sold2018Vaclav Vytacil Signed Lithograph 1937Vaclav Vytacil (American, 1892 - 1984) pencil signed lithograph. (This is the 2nd of this print in the Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection we have offered for auction to date.) Pencil signed and datSee Sold Price