Sold2024Original Vintage Au Comptoir des Viandes Grocery Poster by Rob d'Ac c1925 ButcherThis charming poster was created for a grocery store specializing in meats in Grenoble, France. As we can see, chefs and housewives alike flock to the store to stock up on delicacies such as lobster,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rousseau, Albert - Au temps des sucresRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30 x 40.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Fossoux, Fr., au Cafe des deux Magots, O/CClaude Fossoux , Fr., b.1946, au Cafe des deux Magots, O/C 25 x 21, framed 35 x 30 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
2023Jean-Pierre Straub Marquetry "Au Coin Des Pecheurs"Jean-Pierre Straub Marquetry "Au Coin Des Pecheurs" (Fisherman's Corner), a fishing dory and nets at rest under palm trees, signed lower left J. P. Straub 9.25 in. x 6.75 in. Framed 13 in. x 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Au Coeur Des Bois Silk ScarfHermes Au Coeur Des Bois Silk Scarf. Forest animal scene in earth tones. 35 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'AU COEUR DES BOIS'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Au Coeur des Bois" pattern, original design by Zoe Pauwels, light brown border, center ivory ground, with nature and forest animal print, retaining care tag, measurements forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edourard Vuillard - Les Communs Au Chateau Des ClayesArtist: Edourard Vuillard Title: Les Communs Au Chateau Des Clayes Year: 1966 Dimensions: 18in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La BiSee Sold Price
Sold20221958 PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER AU PONT DES ARTSColor lithograph, published by Mourlot for 1958 exhibition. Citation: Czwiklitzer #140 - edition of 500. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 20.25", (Paper) H 25" x W 18.5" Condition: Poster attached to bacSee Sold Price
SoldHermes Au Coeur Des Bois Silk Scarf in BoxHermes Au Coeur Des Bois Silk Scarf in Box Size 34" x 34" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giroux, Henri - Au bas des pentes de TremblantGiroux, Henri (1951-) Au bas des pentes de Tremblant Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right H. Giroux Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.5 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Matinee Au Profit Des Artistes Russes. Allocution parD. Stelletski 47"x32" France OF, PM-BL,TR ,VT-M, ST-BL Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin au pays des Soviets,Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin au pays des Soviets, coloured edition (2017) Description: Tintin au pays des Soviets, colored edition, Casterman, 2017, 138 pages Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coup de quarte haute, au dedans des armesPrint Title: Coup de quarte haute, au dedans des armes. Pl. 915 Medium: Copper engraving, hand-colored Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches (140 x 2216 mm) Instructional French fencing print No Reserve: This lot stSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausHermes scarf muffler Carre 90 yellow white green in the woods 100% silk HERMES large size AU COEUR$5
1 day LeftBidhausHermes Carre 90 Au-dela des cinq mers Across the five seas scarf muffler black multicolor silk$5