Sold20175 AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL ON BOARDS5 AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL ON BOARDS Lot of five oil on canvas board paintings by Albert "Al" Black (American, b.1946), Florida Highwaymen artist, all depicting wetland scenes. None are framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Waldorf Pattern By ClarkBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Waldorf Pattern By Clark, 4" x 9.5", Also Known As Quatrafoil & Rosette Pattern, Exactly As Featured In ACGA Clark Catalog Reprint, Page 5, AL Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonimo XIX sec., Tavola imbandita e caneAnonimo del XIX secolo, Tavola imbandita e cane. Olio su tela. cm 44,5x35,5. Al retro vecchia scritta con attribuzione a Giovanni Segantini.See Sold Price
Sold20211965 Topps Baseball Card Partial Set With Star Cards1965 Topps Baseball Card Partial Set With Star Cards: 104 missing, mostly commons. The following cards are included in this set: 1 batting leaders, 3 AL HR leaders, 4 NL HR Leaders, 5 AL RBI Leaders,See Sold Price
Sold2021Topps Baseball Cards Mainly 1965 - 727 Cards2 Roger Maris, 5 Al Kaline, 2 Willie Mays, 2 Pete Rose and Other Cards - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brocca Faenza, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 26,5 Restauro al piede e versatoio Forma ovoidale costolata, su basso piede incavato, versatore a mascherone plastico, bocca con manico a staffa. SullaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Paesaggio invernale Olio su tela, cm 66,5X86,5 Ricondotta al catalogo di Bartolomeo Pedon da Dario Succi e datata dallo studioso alla prima metà del Settecento, l'opera esprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alzata Pavia, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 5,9; diametro cm 31,5 Sbeccatura al bordo, mancanza al piede, restauri Corpo circolare, fondo piatto, basso piede circolare, incavato. Al’ internSee Sold Price
Sold2015Al Hirschfeld, (5) lithographsAl Hirschfeld, (5) lithographs, Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), circa 1970s/80s, each numbered, "xvi/xxv", "425/525", "130/200", "8/150", lower left, and signed in pencil "Hirschfeld", lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - L'EternautaOriginale di copertina per il n. 48 della rivista edita da Zerboni-Comic Art, 1986. Tempera su cartoncino applicata a cartone editoriale; cm 27,5x17,5. Firmata. Al retro timbri delle esposizioni: N�See Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN, 1923-2005), SCREENPRINT ON WOOD WITH PAINTED METAL MULTIPLE, 1975-76JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN, 1923-2005), SCREENPRINT ON WOOD WITH PAINTED METAL MULTIPLE, 1975-76 H 19.75", W 26", D 5.25", HOMENAJE AL HUMANO Tribute to Humanity, from An American Portrait. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Duomo di Milano Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 7,5 Vedi scheda al lotto 22.See Sold Price
Sold2017Billy Al BengstonBilly Al Bengston (born 1934) ¨Ka ao Watercolor, 1983 Watercolor collage No visible signature Image: 29 x 42 x 4 inches; Framed: 35 x 47.5 x 5 inches Provenance: Billy Al Bengston Studio, Venice, CA;See Sold Price
Sold2024Pentax 645 Z with 4 LensesPentax 645 Z with 4 Lenses Ricoh, Japan. Pentax 645 Z no. 6041620, CMOS-sensor 43,8 x 32,8 mm (up to 8256 x 6192 pixels) and lens hood, SMC Pentax-FA 645 3,5/35 mm AL (IF) and lens hood, SMC Pentax-FASee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas Skaitanti naujienasAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Skaitanti naujienas1998, drb., al., 61,5 x 92Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Pavia, Bottega Rampini, probabilmente Siro Antonio Africa, ultimo quarto del XVII - inizi delMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: "AF" con ancora, in manganese. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: restauro al bordo tra le ore 6 e 7, , Piatto tondo, con tesa leggermente obliqua, dalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hot Pads, Pin Cushions & Egg Candy Container.Antique Hot Pads, Pin Cushions and Egg Candy Container. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. Tallest 5-1/2". Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023McKee David - "Pinocchio e Elmer l‘elefante", 2001McKee David - "Pinocchio e Elmer l‘elefante", 2001 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 57 x 40,5 cm Firmata al fronte e firmata e datata al retro.________________________________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Spatter China Shed Pattern Cup & Saucer.Rare Red Spatter China Shed Pattern Cup and Saucer. Red shed with blue roof and yellow door and having red foreground. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. Saucer 5-3/4" diam. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Batman #232 - CGC 8.5 - 1st Ras Al Ghul - MAJOR Key!Batman #232 - CGC 8.5 - 1st Ras Al Ghul - MAJOR Key! Description: Very High Grade Major key comics books - get it while ya can! Request more informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Femme FataleIllustrazione originale per romanzo giallo anni '60; pubblicazione non reperita. Tempera su cartoncino applicato a cartone editoriale; cm 34,5x31,5 (opera cm 29,5x17,5). Minime screpolature al margineSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL ALFRED JACKSON STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON BOARDAl Alfred Jackson (American 1940'S-2001) small 20th century oil painting on board of plums and pecans signed lower right. Condition: good. Measurements: Framed 11 x 12.5". Panel 5" x 7". Al Alfred JacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eufaula, AL - Ch. 2309 - $5 Series 1875Due to its strategic position on the Chattahoochee River, Eufaula was an important commercial center in the South long before other more "household" name towns came into prominence. It is because of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Capone Autographed 5 Dollar Silver CertificateDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. Signed album covers are not guaranteedSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndex Librorum prohibitorum Sanctissimi Domini nostri Pii Sexti Pontificis Maximi Jussu Editus.€400
Oct 10SEUYCO1860 Token-Fuld-506/510A b, Cunningham 5-080Btp, King-58, DeWitt-AL 1860-61. Rarity-8. Silvered$440
24 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsAl Pacino signed Scarface 11x14 photo #5 autograph (B) Beckett BAS Holo$820
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPencil Signed Al Hirschfeld Charlie Chaplin II Original Lithograph Limited Edition$60(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Pencil Signed Charlie Chaplin Original Lithograph Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionAL BARNES (AMERICAN, 1937-2015) "LIGHT AIR" WATERCOLOR ON PAPER.$2,200
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJim Rice Boston Red Sox Autographed Bat Rawlings Big Stick 1978 AL MVP Edition Signed Bat - 34.5 Inc$25
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ROBERTO RIMINI, Madre e figlia al vigneto, Olio su tela€8,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Julius Fucik: Reportage al Pie… - Original color lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 200 Opere dal 1920 al 1953 - Color offset lithograph$3,000
17 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Sangiorgi (Pietro)] Idea di un Teatro adatto al locale detto delle Convertite nella strada del£480