Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS. -- [CZECH & GERMAN FILM]. Group of 5 poste...VARIOUS ARTISTS. -- [CZECH & GERMAN FILM]. Group of 5 posters. Including: HILMAR, Jiri. Aku Aku. 1962. – Hitchcock’s Verdacht! (Suspicion!). Atlas Film, ca. 1960s. – FREMUND. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Original US World War II Posters LARGE SIZE + 1Various ArtistsWorld War II (4 + 1 Posters)Offset ca. 1942Condition Details: (B/B-) incl 5 posters, 2 in the largest format 60x40 in./152x101 cm, -Flag Banner- 17x100 in./43x255 cm, -War Stamps- 10x60See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Lithographs, Posters, Graphics; Chagall, moreGroup lot of lithographs, posters and various graphics including artists Chagall, Nissen, Engle, more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists Group of Three Posters, late 20Various Artists Group of Three Posters, late 20th century Offset lithographs in colors on paper 39-1/4 x 25 inches (99.7 x 63.5 cm) (sheet, largest) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LABOR.) Group of 4 United Farm Workers posters.(LABOR.) Group of 4 United Farm Workers posters. Each about 22 x 17 inches; condition as noted. Various places, circa 1977-1979 Estrada, artist. "Capital and Labor Together Produce the Fruit of the LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS. [JAPANESE FILM POSTERS]. Group of 5 posters. Sizes vary, each approximatelyVARIOUS ARTISTS [JAPANESE FILM POSTERS]. Group of 5 posters. Sizes vary, each approximately 28x19½ inches, 71x49½ cm. Condition varies, generally A. 1 paper and 4 linen-backed. Includes postSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Four WWII Posters Largest 29 1/8 x 20* A Group of Four WWII Posters various artists comprising 4 examples of Smash Japanese Aggression. Largest 29 1/8 x 20 inches. Estimate $60-80 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the IndianapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kamil LhotakPainting on paper 12 x 8 1/4 in, manner of Lhotak (25 July 1912 Prague – 22 October 1990, Prague) was a Czech painter, graphic artist, and illustrator. He was one of the members of Group 42.KamSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Three Mexican Posters Largest 37 1/2 x 27* A Group of Three Mexican Posters various artists comprising Listos Por Mi Raza Hablara el Espiritu, Recuerda el 13 de Mayo de 1942 and Secretaria De Educacion Publica. Largest 37 1/2 x 27 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Exhibition Posters for Various Artists, 20thA Group of Exhibition Posters for Various Artists, 20th Century, Including David Hockney (ca. 1980), Henry Moore, Richard Lindner and Joseph Cornell. Largest dimensions: h: 46 x w: 34 3/4 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Six WWII Posters Largest 30 7/8 x 10 1/4* A Group of Six WWII Posters various artists Largest 30 7/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Estimate $100-200 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Six Lithographic Exhibition Posters byA Group of Six Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Sam Francis, Georgia O'Keeffe and Saul Steinberg. Largest dimensions: h: 35 1/4 x w: 21 1/4 in. From the CharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Swiss Modern Design Posters 1990s/2000sVarious ArtistsSwiss Design (8 Posters)Offset 1999 - 200350.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) / (B+) incl. 8 Swiss design posters by various artists, see photos fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists - Group, four (4) Wildlife scenesLot 185 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Group, four (4) Wildlife scenes chromolithograph image (each): 12 x 18 inches sheet (largest): 18 x 24 inches Provenance: From a New York Collection two prints arSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Works by Various Artists, , A group of 4A Group of Works by Various Artists A group of 4 works: Titian and His Mistress by Sir Anthony Van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Jesus Before Pilate, after Jacobus Jordaens by Jacobus Neeffs (Dutch, 1610See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (Nicaragua) Group of 4 WorksVarious Artists (Nicaragua) Group of 4 Works: 1) Franasco Calerob (Nicaragua) Painted Earthenware Pot, signed. Size: 5'' x 7'' x 7'' (13 x 18 x 18 cm); 2) Roberto Carlos Romera (Nicaraguan) Folk EarthSee Sold Price
Sold2020TADANORI YOKOO (1936- ). [GRAPHIC DESIGN.] Group of 4TADANORI YOKOO (1936- ) [GRAPHIC DESIGN.] Group of 4 posters. Circa 1970s. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A. Paper. Group includes: [Edo Design]; [Tokyo Theater / The Silly Generation] (1970)See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS. [ILLUSTRATED MAPS]. Group of 3 posters. 1930s-1940s. Sizes vary.VARIOUS ARTISTS [ILLUSTRATED MAPS]. Group of 3 posters. 1930s-1940s. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A- / A. Group includes: A Map of Western Long Island (1939), by Rolf Klep; Michigan / UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists. [INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL.] Group of 9VARIOUS ARTISTS [INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL.] Group of 9 posters. 1930s-1950s. Sizes vary. Condition varies. Paper. Group includes: Umtali / The Eastern Gateway to Southern Rhodesia; Marseilles / Gateway toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 4 Assorted Various Artists Original Theater PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 4 Posters by Various Artists. Each piece is described as follows: Scott mckowen - The Moliere Comedies - 1989 Offset Lithograph 22" x 14" Unsigned Offset Lithograph PapSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS. [WORLD WAR II]. Group of 14 posters. Circa 1940s. Sizes vary.VARIOUS ARTISTS [WORLD WAR II]. Group of 14 posters. Circa 1940s. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally B+ / A-. Paper. Includes duplicates. Images available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2023VARIOUS ARTISTS. [ART EXHIBITION / GALLERIES.] Group of 12 posters. Sizes vary.VARIOUS ARTISTS [ART EXHIBITION / GALLERIES.] Group of 12 posters. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A- / A. Paper. Group includes posters by Milton Glaser, Jasper Johns, Sam Francis and MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2024VARIOUS ARTISTS [SKI / WINTER OLYMPICS]. Group of 3 posters. 1962-1968.VARIOUS ARTISTS [SKI / WINTER OLYMPICS]. Group of 3 posters. 1962-1968. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A-. Paper. Group includes: Championnats du monde de ski (1962), by Cromières ConstSee Sold Price
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL LUNA MONDE POSTER (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)$850
BonhamsDavid Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Offset lithographic ...£800(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain Etc$10
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000