Sold2023Italian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "MadItalian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "Madonna And Child", H 7.2" W 5.7" | Oil on copper mounted on wood panel. Black frame with blue malachitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso centerpieceRenato Bassoli Sasso centerpiece Il SestanteItaly, 1955glazed ceramic 5.5 h × 15 dia in (14 × 38 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Decal distributor's label to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vesselRenato Bassoli Sasso vessel Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 3.5 h × 13 dia in (9 × 33 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vesselRenato Bassoli Sasso vessel Italy, 1958glazed ceramic 7.75 h × 7.75 w × 2.5 d in (20 × 20 × 6 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'Bassoli Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 25.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, red and gray. Bottom signed: Alfredo Barbini (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1964glazed ceramic 13.75 h × 8.5 dia in (35 × 22 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso centerpieceRenato Bassoli Sasso centerpiece Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 6.25 h × 17 dia in (16 × 43 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913 - 2016) Table Lamp Sasso Luigi Caccia Dominioni 1948Height 44 cm, depth 9,5 cm, width 20 cm The Sasso lamp was originally designed by Luigi Caccia Dominioni to be part of the lighting of a monastery. Model Lta 1. The Sasso lamp was manufactured by AzucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio da Ros, Sasso vaseAntonio da Ros Sasso vase CenedeseItaly, c. 1960sommerso glass 11.375 h x 6.75 w x 2.875 d in (29 x 17 x 7 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Gino Cenedese Venezia'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, c. 1960glazed ceramic 16.5 h × 17 w × 8 d in (42 × 43 × 20 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Vasenobjekt ''Allor''Vasenobjekt ''Allor'' Ettore Sottsass für Memphis, Compagnia Vetraria Muranese (Ausführung), 1983 Farbloses Glas, farbige Unterfänge und Appliken, zusammengeschmolzen. In Gravur bez.: E. SOTTSASS PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Barbini, Rare Vetro Pesante Sasso vaseAlfredo Barbini Rare Vetro Pesante Sasso vase Vetreria Alfredo BarbiniItaly, 1962wheel-carved glass 6.5 h x 9 w x 3.25 d in (17 x 23 x 8 cm) This is a rare variant of the more commonly sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 13 h × 13.5 w × 5.25 d in (33 × 34 × 13 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vessels, collection of threeRenato Bassoli Sasso vessels, collection of three Italy, c. 1957glazed ceramic largest: 8.75 h × 4 dia in (22 × 10 cm) smallest: 1.75 h × 5 dia in (4 × 13 cm) GlazedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros for Cenedese Sasso vaseAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese Sasso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 teal and light purple Alexandrite glass etched 'Cenedese Murano' 6 5/8"w x 2 3/4"d x 11 1/4"h Literature: For similar illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1965glazed ceramic 12.75 h × 11 dia in (32 × 28 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vessels, collection of fourRenato Bassoli Sasso vessels, collection of four Italy, c. 1957glazed ceramic largest: 5.25 h × 3.5 dia in (13 × 9 cm) smallest: 1 h × 3.252.75 w in (3 × 8 cm) GlazeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros Cenedese Murano Sasso Sculptural Vase inAntonio Da Ros Cenedese Murano Sasso Sculptural Vase in layered brilliant redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1962glazed ceramic 6.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.75 d in (17 × 17 × 17 cm) This vase is comprised of two fused elements. Underside signature to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 15 cm. Cased glass, colorless, red and gray.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vasenobjekt ''battuto''Vasenobjekt ''battuto'' Napoleone Martinuzzi (Entwurf) für Pauly, Venedig - Alfredo Barbini, Murano, um 1965 Farbloses, bernsteinfarben unterfangenes Glas. Die gesamte Oberfläche in matter SchnitzstSee Sold Price
Sold2017VasenobjektVasenobjekt Lino Tagliapietra (Entwurf), Effetre International, Murano, 1990 Dunkelviolettes Glas mit brauner Fadeneinschmelzung, die farblose Deckschicht mit Bandeinschmelzung in opakem Hellblau. UntSee Sold Price