Sold2019Large Neoclassical Style Porphyry Vase, ProbablyLarge Neoclassical Style Porphyry Vase Deep red stone with white specks throughout,probably Swedish. 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: 15 3/4 high x 11 3/4 inches diameter.}. Condition: Glue repaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique, Turned egg-form porphyry vaseAntique Turned egg-form porphyry vase c. 1900red porphyry 6.125 h x 3.5 dia in (16 x 9 cm) Since the ancient times, porphyry has been historically treasured as a luxury item for its distinct pSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Vaso' vase, c1986Ettore Sottsass, H. 21.5 cm, D. 30.5 cm. Made by Bitossi, Montelupo. Earthenware, glazed white, turquoise blue and anthracite grey. Marked: E. SOTTSASS BITOSSI MONTELUPO.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLOISONNE CHENESE QUING LARGE VASE | VASO CLOISONNE'Large cloisonné vase with floral decoration on original wooden base; Chinese manufactory; Qing dynasty (1644-1911) - early mid-19th century; h. 55. The jar, that was used in the West as a lamp is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Gariboldi CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica Logo del produttore sul fondoGiovanni Gariboldi CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica Logo del produttore sul fondo Produzione Richard-Ginori San Cristoforo, Italia, 1940 circa alt. cm 17 See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier (Murano, 1889 - Venezia, 1974) GLASS VASE VASO in vetro pulegosoErcole Barovier (Murano, 1889 - Venezia, 1974) GLASS VASE VASO in vetro pulegoso Produzione Barovier, Murano, 1940 circa alt. cm 31,5 See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi e <br>(Padova, 1915 - Milano, 1996) <br>Paolo Venini <br>(Milano, 1895 - Venezia 195FAZZOLETTO WHITE ZANFRICO GLASS VASE VASO MODELLO FAZZOLETTO in vetro a canne zanfirico Marchiato e datato a punta sul fondo Produzione Venini, Italia, 2007 cm alt. 29See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO MORETTI MURANO ITALIAN ART GLASS VASECARLO MORETTI MURANO ITALIAN ART GLASS VASE Vaso Verde e Blu', engraved signature 'Carlo Moretti' at lower center, overall good condition, good age wear to underside, 10.5x7in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALDO LONDI 1911-2003 Vaso per Bitossi - Vase forVaso per Bitossi Anni '50 Ceramica smaltata. Lievi difetti. 50 x 22 x 22 cm - Vase for Bitossi 1950s Enameled ceramic. Minor defects. 19.68 x 8.66 x 8.66 in. - TAGS - Design Ceramica - PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2020LEGRAS Vaso 1910 circa Vase 1910 circaVetro acidato a cammeo. Firma a rilievo. Altezza 13 cm Cameo glass. Signed. Height 5.12 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALDO LONDI 1911-2003 Vaso per Bitossi - Vase forVaso per Bitossi Anni '50 Ceramica smaltata. 43 x 12 x 12 cm - Vase for Bitossi 1950s Enameled ceramic. 16.93 x 4.72 x 4.72 in. - TAGS - Design Ceramica - PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DA ROS 1936 VASO PER CENEDESE - VASE FOR CENEDESEANTONIO DA ROS 1936 Vaso per Cenedese anni '60 Vetro 'sommerso'. 33,5 x 11 x 12 cm - Vase for Cenedese 1960s 'Sommerso' glass. 13.19 x 4.33 x 4.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2017Sabattini and Morandini, vaseM. Morandini, L. Sabattini. Clear glass and brushed metal triangular section vase . 1988. Vaso a sezione triangolare in vetro cristallo e metallo spazzolato. Dimensions: cm 27,5 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021VASO Italia, Anni '70 Vase Italy, 1970sTravertino, metallo. Lievi difetti. 46 x 35 x 15 cm Travertine, metal. Minor defects. 18.11 x 13.78 x 5.91 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO RIZZARDA (NELLO STILE DI) VASO MONTATO SU BASE - VASE ON BASECARLO RIZZARDA (NELLO STILE DI) Vaso montato su base Primo quarto del XX secolo Ferro battuto, vetro soffiato. 114 x 40 x 40 cm - Vase on base First quarter of the XXth Century Wrought iron, blown glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lavenia, Andlovitz, vaseLavenia, Andlovitz, vase. Lavenia, Andlovitz, vaso. Ceramica a lustro. Dimensioni: h cm 26 (tot), diametro cm 25See Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL BONIFAS Vaso anni ‘30 - PAUL BONIFAS Vase 1930sCeramica smaltata. Firmato 'BOAS'. 17,00 x 14,00 x 14,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Signed 'BOAS'. 6.69 x 5.51 x 5.51 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA 1934 VASO PER EFFETRE INT. 1987 - VASE FOR EFFETRE INT. 1987Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 37 x 10 x 10 cm - Blown canes glass. Signed. 14.57 x 3.94 x 3.94 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PELZEL ED ALESSANDRO PIANON Vaso per Vistosi anni '60 - Vase for Vistosi 1960sVetro soffiato con fascia a murrine. 21 x 16 x 16 cm - Blown glass with 'murrine'. 8.27 x 6.30 x 6.30 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vaso 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vase 1967€600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubino€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso con decori floreali Porcellana Famiglia Verde, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo h 21,5 cm h€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) attribuito Vaso ad anfora allungata con decoro a festoni€600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30€200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso biansato Vetro pulegoso di Murano Italia, 1960 ca. 24 x 13 cm A Two-Handled Vase Pulegoso€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso a forte spessore con biansature sporgenti alte Vetro di Murano Prod. Murano Italia, 1970 ca.€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso a zucca Vetro di Murano battuto alla mola Italia, 1970 ca. 16,5 x 25 cm A Pumpkin Vase€200