Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, B.1941)Dale Chihuly (American, B.1941) Untitled, acrylic painting on hand made acid free paper, signed. Size: 49.75'' x 29.5'', (126 x 75 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) Title FLY VISION signed and dated 1990Large Gil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) Title FLY VISION signed and dated 1990, gouache and Pastel on Acid-Free Paper. Literature: Bruvel: Reality of a Dreamer (1992) Pg. 59 Gil Bruvel has proveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr Seuss "Little Cats B, C And A" Limited Edition!!! Extremely RareDr Seuss THEODOR GEISEL "Little Cats B, C and A" Limited Edition - Fine Art Pigment Print on Acid-Free Paper Edition Size: 1103/2500 Signed: Signed in the plate Condition: Excellent Framed: NO Size: 1See Sold Price
2021ZEZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZEZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005. Work on acid free paper. Plate size 63cm by 50cm. Paper size 90cm by 70cm. Signed in pencil and inscribed AP 5/50. THIS IS ONE OF THE 29 IMAGES THAT HAVE BEEN CREASee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr Suess 'You May Like Them In A Tree! DiptychDr Seuss THEODOR GEISEL "KNOX IN BOX" Limited Edition - Fine Art Pigment Prints on Acid- Free Paper Authorized Estate Edition Edition Size: Limited Edition of 850 Arabic Number, 99 Patrons Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024DR. SEUSS 'TRIPLE SLING JIGGER' SIGNED & NUMBEREDDr Seuss THEODOR GEISEL "TRIPLE SLING JIGGER" Limited Edition - Fine Art Pigment Prints on Acid- Free Paper Authorized Estate Edition Edition Size: 850 Arabic Numbers 99 Patrons’ Collection 155 CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024DR SEUSS THEODOR GEISEL "THERES SO SO MUCH TO READ" SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHDescription Dr Seuss THEODOR GEISEL "Theres so so Much to read" 2016 Limited Edition - Fine Art Pigment Print on Acid-Free Paper Edition Size: # / 2500 Signed: Signed in the plate Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augusto Albor (b. 1948) ExpanseExpanse signed and dated 2004 (lower left) acrylic on acid-free 300gsm paper 15 1/2" x 22" (39 cm x 56 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Manila Augusto “Gus” Albor is a master of direct,See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman "Muhammad Ali - Athlete of the Century"DESCRIPTION: Limited edition LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) serigraph "Muhammad Ali - Athlete of the Century". Serigraph on one hundred percent cotton paper acid free archival quality Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Golden Marilyn Suite (Sunday B. Morning),Ten Original Edition Silk-screens on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board. Paper Size: 36" x 36." Published by Sunday B. Morning. Excellent Condition; never framed or matted. Certificate of AuthenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flowers Suite (Sunday B. Morning)Title: Flowers Suite (Sunday B. Morning) Artist: Andy Warhol Description: Ten Original Edition Silkscreens on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board. Paper Size: 36" x 36." Published by Sunday B. MorninSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campbell's Soup Series I Suite (Sunday B. Morning)Title: Campbell's Soup Series I Suite (Sunday B. Morning) Artist: Andy Warhol Description: Ten Original Edition Silkscreens on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board. Paper Size: 35" x 23." Unsigned & uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol: Golden Marilyn SuiteTitle: Golden Marilyn Suite Artist: Andy Warhol Medium: Silkscreen Dimension: 36"h x 36"w Additional Information: Ten Original Edition Silkscreens on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Flowers Suite (Sunday B. Morning) - Andy WarholTen Original Edition Silk-screens on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board. Paper Size: 36" x 36." Published by Sunday B. Morning. Excellent Condition; never framed or matted. Certificate of AuthenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943): 'A Driver's Nightmare'.Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943): 'A Driver's Nightmare'. signed, pen and ink with gouache and grey wash on paper c. 1930, 50 x 37 cm, framed with acid-free mount and glazed. Footnotes: An importanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC HOPKINS (ME/CT, 1951 - )"Two Pocket Beaches", mixed media on paper, signed, titled an dated 6-27-87 / 6-9-09, in black box frame, acid free mount under UV plexiglas, OS: 22 1/2" x 30", SS: 13 3/4" x 21 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Beethoven, 4 Piece Portfolio, Sunday B Morning Le Serigraph4 Piece Portfolio Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board 2020 Edition Size: 3000 Paper Size: 38.5 x 38.5 Unsigned, each Published by Sunday B. Morning. Excellent CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Moonwalk Yellow Sunday B Morning LEOriginal Limited Edition Silkscreen on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board 2020 Edition Size: 3000, including APs Collectors Edition. Paper Size: 38.5 x 38.5. Numbered in pencil; unsigned.Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Moonwalk Yellow Sunday B Morning LE SeriOriginal Limited Edition Silkscreen on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board 2020 Edition Size: 3000, including APs Collectors Edition. Paper Size: 38.5 x 38.5. Numbered in pencil; unsigned. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Moonwalk Pink Sunday B Morning LE SerigraphDescription Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board 2020 Edition Size: 3000 Including APs Collectors Edition. Paper Size: 38.5 x 38.5. Numbered in pencil; unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Moonwalk Pink Sunday B Morning LE SerigraphOriginal Limited Edition Silkscreen on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board2020Edition Size: 3000, including APs Collectors Edition.Paper Size: 38.5 x 38.5. Numbered in pencil; unsigned.Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Moonwalk Pink Sunday B Morning LE SerigraphOriginal Limited Edition Silkscreen on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board2020Edition Size: 3000, including APs Collectors Edition.Paper Size: 38.5 x 38.5. Numbered in pencil; unsigned.Published by SSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,450(3 bids)
139 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78140: Hua Yan (Chinese, 1682 - 1756) Bird and Flower I$10,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered Shingl$2,000(1 bid)