Sold2023VENINI (ATTRIBUITO) Two wall lampsTwo wall lamps 1960s Brass, glass. 20.08 x 3.74 x 2.76 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Lampada a sospensioneLampada a sospensione per Venini Anni '50 Vetro incamiciato soffiato. 50 x 50 x 50 cm - Pendant lamp for Venini 1950s Cased blown glass. 19.68 x 19.68 x 19.68 in. - TAGS - Design Lampade - Lamps LampaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Thomas Stearns, about 1962An incalmo glass vase, three colours, iridescent inferior part and veiled upper part. 11,5 cm high; diameter cm 10,5 Carved signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI; VENINI Rare glass vaseNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892 - 1977);VENINI;Rare large Pulegoso glass vase with applied handles, Murano, Italy, 1930s; Four line acid-stamp Venini Murano MADE IN ITALY; 12 1/2" x 8 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Glass and Metal Framed MirrorVenini Glass and Metal Framed Wood Back Mirror - Approx. 14 1/2 x 16 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Tempesta Antonio attribuito a, Conquista di una città olio su marmo, W. 33,5 - H. 27 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiepolo Giandomenico attribuito a, Santi francescanimatita nera su carta, W. 230 - H. 295 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Attribuito),Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone. Struttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. ISA, Italia, 1950 ca. Poltrona: cm 89x80x102; Divano: cm 265x80x96See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Carlo Scarpa, 1938An iridescent red blown glass vase. 25 cm high Signed with acid It corresponds to number 3758 of the Blue catalogue page 60See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allori Cristofano attribuito a, Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 72 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scorcio con approdo e villaggioolio su rame, W. 19,5 - H. 10,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vase Italy, 1954 internal decoration with alternating glass canes 3.5 dia x 13.25 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini,Grande specchiera retro illuminata con cornice in vetro Treccia. Elementi di raccordo in ottone. Struttura in legno e metallo. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1939 cm 8x133, A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VeniniSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFulvio Bianconi, Fasce Orizzontale Vase, Venini & C., 1950s€800
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Lampadario a cinque luci ‘5523’ per Venini 1946-1948 - GIO PONTI€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Lampada a parete o soffitto per Pierre Cardin anni '60 - PAOLO VENINI€1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
May 08Aste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Scatola anni '40 - FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Box 40's€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE GIBELLI (ATTRIBUITO) Tavolo anni '60 - GIUSEPPE GIBELLI (ATTRIBUITO) Table 1960s€700
May 08Aste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due bottiglie ‘Pavoni’ per Venini 1981 - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two ‘Pavoni’€500