Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte Glass Vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte art glass vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Canne Ritorte Swirl Glass Vaseafter a Gio Ponti design, marked "2001"? 14" high, 7 1/2" diameter. Soiling to interior, wear to bottom of base.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI MURANO CANNE RITORTE ART GLASS VASEVenini Murano Italian hand blown black and aqua blue Canne Ritorte studio art glass vase having a swirl design. Dremel signed Venini to bottom and dated 2002. Measures approx. 11 1/4" height x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Vaso a canne ritorte 1984 'Canne ritorte' vaseVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 35 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 13.78 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI VASO A CANNE RITORTE 1984 - 'CANNE RITORET' VASE 1984Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 28 x 13 x 13 cm - Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.02 x 5.12 x 5.12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF PAOLO VENINI ART GLASS VASEIn the style of Paolo Venini's "Canne Ritorte" series. Indistinct etched mark underneath. Dimensions: H 12" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: No issues to note; no signs of chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Gio Ponti for Venini "A Canne" Vase, 9.25"Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Venini. A red and green "a canne" art glass vase, originally designed in 1955, manufactured in 2002. Etched to base with "Venini/2002". Retains Murano sticker. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 28 x 14 x 14 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 11.02 x 5.51 x 5.51 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 35 x 18 x 18 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 13.78 x 7.09 x 7.09 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Uovo a canne ritorte 1983 'Canne ritorte' eggVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 18 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 7.09 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Coppa a canne ritorte 1988 'Canne ritorte' cupVetro soffiato. Firma incisa 'Venini 88 for Iveco'. 11 x 27,5 x 27,5 cm Blown glass. Engraved 'Venini 88 for Iveco' 4.33 x 10.83 x 10.83 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti for Venini Green & Red A Canne Vase, 11"Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Venini. A red and green "a canne" art glass vase, originally designed in 1955, manufactured in 2001. Etched to base with "Venini/2001". Retains Murano sticker. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, A Canne vase, model 3702Gio Ponti A Canne vase, model 3702 VeniniItaly, c. 1950glass with polychrome canes 9.25 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979)"Canne Vase" for for Venini Murano; c. 1950; Glass with Polychrome Canes; 12.5" x 3.5"; Unsigned; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, 'A canne' vase, c. 1946/47H. 18 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Colorless glass with fused green and red ribbons. Marked on the bottom: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2017Three 'A canne' vases, 1960sVenini & C. , H. 7.6 cm; H. 8 cm; H. 13.2 cm. Clear glass, fused polychromatic ribbons. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold20182 kleine Schalen und Vase, Venini Murano. Entwurf: Gio2 kleine Schalen und Vase, Venini Murano. Entwurf: Gio Ponti um 1948; "Sette colori". Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen bunten Stäben ("a canne"). Nicht bezeichnet. H 11,5 bzw. 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi e <br>(Padova, 1915 - Milano, 1996) <br>Paolo Venini <br>(Milano, 1895 - Venezia 195FAZZOLETTO WHITE ZANFRICO GLASS VASE VASO MODELLO FAZZOLETTO in vetro a canne zanfirico Marchiato e datato a punta sul fondo Produzione Venini, Italia, 2007 cm alt. 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini vase signed acid etched 12.5 inches highVenini vase, signed acid etched, 12.5 inches high.Signed at the bottom:Venini,Murano ItalySee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLudovico Santillana Murano Glass Venini Cannette Vase Signed Antique Artwork$500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGEACOLOR ART GLASS VASE BY GAE (GAETANA) AULENTI FOR VENINI, MURANO$500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
3 days LeftJasper52Murano/Venini, Italy. Large hand-blown ochre yellow art glass vase. Triple gourd-shaped.$650
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600