Sold2023(2 Pc) Vintage St. John Basics Black Knit EnsembleDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A vintage St. John Basics black knit jacket and skirt ensemble. Size M. Includes: one (1) long-sleeved 6-buttons jacket; and one (1) knee-length skirt. With St. John Basics label.See Sold Price
Sold2023MYSTIC Form fitting Long Black SkirtFlowy ankle Length skirt, Fits to shape of body, stretch waist, Ladies size M. 100% polyester, sheer top layer, 40 in long. Like new, Skirt, casual wear, casual evening wear, Ankle length skirt, a LinSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEE BY CHLOE' Black mini skirt in cotton and silk Size "M"Title: SEE BY CHLOE' Black mini skirt in cotton and silk Size "M" Materials: 94% cotton, 4% silk, 2% elastane Size: 46 IT / M. Waist 44cm (17.32 "), Hips 49cm (19.29"), Length 46cm (18.11 "). AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1970's Ossie Clark Black Boho Maxi Gownelbow length sleeves with smocked ruffle trim, deep v-open front with bow ties, high waist with ruffle trim, long maxi skirt with ruffle trim detail, black poly blend, Approx. 40" Bust, 30" Waist, scaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Giuseppe Armani Sculpture, In Love 382CLimited edition. Hand painted figure of a young woman in a white button top and a knee-length black flowing skirt with white flowers. She is shown admiring the rose she have received from her love. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Fendi Red Evening Dress with Bolero, 1980-90sFendi Red Evening Dress with Bolero, 1980-90s Red silk taffeta shirred bodice strapless evening dress with full floor length skirt, attached underskirt of tulle and black synthetic crinoline; paired wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panthercirca 1925patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M....MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panther circa 1925 patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M. PROST' and 'SUSSE FRES / EDIT RS PARIS' to marble base overall height 12in (30cm); length 25in (64cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall M. Fredericks, "Leaping Gazelle"Marshall M. Fredericks (American, 1908-1998). “Leaping Gazelle”. Bronze, black marble. Height: 10 1/4", Length: 6 1/4", Depth: 4". Base: Height: 7", Length: 4 1/8", Depth: 4 1/8". MarshallSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLACK AND WHITE JADE LIU HAI AND TOADA Chinese black and white jade liu hai and toad. Measures 2 1/4" (5.7cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chanel Black Wool Blend Short Sleeves Blazer Jacket and Maxi Skirt Suit SetAbout the Item Product details: The blazer jacket features dual front pockets, silk collar detail, short sleeves, front button closure. Size 40. Length is 20", bust is 36", waist is 33". Double silk lSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Steinway & Sons Baby Grand Piano* A Steinway & Sons Baby Grand Piano model m, 1971 serial number 425850, having a black lacquered case and an associated bench. Length of case 66 inches. Estimate $ 5,000-7,000 Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold202255003: Angela Cummings for Tiffany & Co. Black Onyx, MAngela Cummings for Tiffany & Co. Black Onyx, Mother-of-Pearl, Gold Bracelet Stones: Carved black onyx and mother-of-pearl Metal: 18k gold Marked: for Angela CSee Sold Price
Sold20181969 Steinway Model M, Black Lacquer Studio Grand Piano1969 Steinway Model M, Black Lacquer Studion Grand Piano s/n 413859 "M"5'-7" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Matty M Black Cardigan Sweaters, Plus SizeLot of 3 Matty M black cardigan sweaters. 2 size XL and 1 size XXL. Acrylic, nylon, and cotton blend. All pieces have some wear consistent with exposure. Matty m, Matty m sweater, ladies designer sweaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in blackItalian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in black oil on panel 38.7 x 26.2cm (15 1/4 x 10 5/16in). Footnotes: The present work is derived from Bronzino's three-quarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of François Clouet (Tours 1522-1572 Paris) Portrait of a lady, possibly Marguerite...Follower of François Clouet (Tours 1522-1572 Paris) Portrait of a lady, possibly Marguerite de Valois, bust-length, in black costume and a feathered hat oil on panel 35.2 x 25.3cm (13 7/8 x 9 15/See Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (French. 1887-1985)"The Artist on a Black Background M.683". Signed l/r, dated 1972, and numbered 11/50. Color Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper. Measuring 21 7/8" by 14 7/8". Published by Editions Maeght, Paris. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM.BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM. M. BAUWENS, T. HAYASHI, LA FORGUE, MEIER-GRAEFE J. PENNEL. Ouvrage orné de 62 lithographies en couleurs etSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Antonis Mor, early 17th Century Portrait of Margaret of Parma, bust-length, in black costumeAfter Antonis Mor, early 17th Century Portrait of Margaret of Parma, bust-length, in black costume oil on panel 26.5 x 18.5cm (10 7/16 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes: The present composition is after AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel MarÃn, ‘Sans Titre’, Steel Mobile, ca. 2000Painted steel mobile Spain, circa 2000 Manuel MarÃn (1942-2007) – Spanish sculptor Debossed signature on far right black aperture ‘M. MARIN’ Dimensions: 52 x 48 in. (132.1 x 121.9 cm) Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons painted black silk skirt and laceA Comme des Garçons painted black silk skirt and lace top, 'Punk Chic' collection, Autumn-Winter, 1991, Noir label, size S, the taffeta skirt painted in gold and pink, reminiscent of Japanese lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M6 Black Paint Millennium SetSN: 2500048 Year/Baujahr: 2000 Condition/Zustand: A English M6 Black Paint Millennium set, complete with brand new black paint M6 TTL with early no.2500048 (box, papers), black painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a b...Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a black embroidered dress, holding a posy, with a dog at her side inscribed and dated 'A*tatis Sua*3/ An.16See Sold Price