Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 296 x 200 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),(provenance: from a south german private collection), fine silk HereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Silk Hereke RugFine silk Hereke carpet, Turkey, circa 1930. Provenance: Christie's sale, January 11, 2017, lot 20. [6'9" x 1'11" (206 cm x 59 cm)].See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet.Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet. Central mauve medallion on a light blue ground; dark green spandrels; brown main border; polychrome. foliate motif throughout. Persia. Circa 1935. {Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 345 x 250 cm, condition: 2-3 (needs a cleaning otherwise good condition), (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke CarpetFine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1970, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 315 x 222 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Außergewöhnlich feiner Hereke Özipek. Seidenteppich. Türkei.Circa 53 cm x 37 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Befestigt in Rahmen. Nicht ausgerahmt.. English Title: Exceptionally fine Hereke Özipek. Silk carpet. Turkey. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Hereke rug, Turkish royal Hereke carpet 6,4x9,8 ftCirca 1970's Fine Turkish Hereke rug. Hereke rugs are one of the top two Turkish rugs together with Oushak rugs, Hereke rug factory was established in the 19th century by the demand of the Ottoman SulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hereke rug, Turkish royal Hereke carpet 5,2x7,9 ft.Circa 1970's Fine Turkish Hereke rug. Hereke rugs are one of the top two Turkish rugs together with Oushak rugs, Hereke rug factory was established in the 19th century by the demand of the Ottoman SulSee Sold Price
Sold2023A HEREKE CARPET, TURKEYExtremely fine and in excellent condition. 357 by 240 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk carpet, Turkey. Signed. Very fine knotting.100 cm x 66 cm. Oriental rug. Hand knotted. Silk and gilded metal threads on silk. German Desription: Hereke Seidenteppich, Türkei. Signiert. Sehr feine Knüpfung. 100 cm x 66 cm. OrientteppiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hereke Silk Carpet Özipek.80 cm x 55 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Crazy fine knotting circa 13 x 13. Circa 1.7 million knots per square metre. Over 1000 KPSI. Signed at the top left. Signature of the manufacturer: "AK iCveDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hereke Silk Carpet.157 cm x 105 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Extremely fine weave. Turkey. Shipping of this object by third party providers possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners enclosed with each invoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed silk Hereke fine, Turkey, around 1940, pureSigned silk Hereke fine, Turkey, around 1940, pure natural silk (metal brooched), approx. 152 x 104 cm, approx. 1.0 Mio. Kn / sm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 60 years old, pure silk, approx. 135 x 87 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please aSee Sold Price
2019Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 142 x 72 cm, condition: 3. Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine silk Hereke old, Turkey, around 1930/1940Fine silk Hereke old, Turkey, around 1930/1940, pure natural silk, metal brocade, approx. 70 x 54 cm, EHZ: 2(good condition). Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine silk Hereke rug, China, approx. 30 years,pureFine silk Hereke rug, China, approx. 30 years,pure natural silk, approx. 91 x 62 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and morSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fine Pure Silk Hand Knotted Persian Hereke Rug Rare Village Square Carpet 7' x 8'This is an incredible pure natural Silk Persian Village rug. With its captivating design, the artist shows his true artisan work. A masterpiece of this kind requires a certain level expertise and qualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed(Ali Oglu), approx. 60Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed(Ali Oglu), approx. 60 years, pure natural silk, approx. 170 x 125 cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition:(very good condition).Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pureHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 149 x 105cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 2. Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years,Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 135 x 90 cm,condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, China, approx. 50 years, pure naturalHereke silk fine, China, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 280 x 180 cm, in need of cleaning, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hereke silk fine, China, approx. 40 years, pure naturalHereke silk fine, China, approx. 40 years, pure natural silk, approx. 310 x 200 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk fine Rug, China, approx. 40 years, pureHereke silk fine Rug, China, approx. 40 years, pure natural silk, approx. 152 x 107 cm, condition: 2, metal-threads. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reporSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Fine Antique Silk Rug possibly 19th century Hereke Rug$500
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAuthentic Handmade Hereke Wool on Cotton Carpet 116.5 inches x 160.6 inches$10
21 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsExtremly Fine Antique Persian Mohtashem Kashan Rug 10 ft 6 in x 7 ft 2 in (3.2 m x 2.18 m)$5,000(1 bid)