Sold2020Salvador Dali 1978 "Peace" Silver Medallion PendantSalvador Dali (1904-1989). Silver "Peace" medallion pendant depicting along the obverse three women shaking hands, with one holding a small child representing Peace and Continuity, and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 12 Tribe Of Israel Medal SetSalvador Dali 12 Twelve Tribes Of Israel Bronze Medal / Coin Set in the Original Wooden Presentation Case Out of a new York City estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Pure Silver Medals, Salvador Dali, the TwelveSet of medals designed by Salvador Dali. All the medals are numbered by the same serial number (627).Pure silver – 999Issued by the Israel Coins and Medals Corporation.Weight of silver: 1,260g.See Sold Price
Sold202312 TRIBES OF ISRAEL SALVADOR DALI 25TH ANNIVERSARY MEDALS w/ BOX Rare 12 Tribes of Israel12 TRIBES OF ISRAEL SALVADOR DALI 25TH ANNIVERSARY MEDALS w/ BOX Rare 12 Tribes of Israel Salvador Dali 25th Anniversary Medals with Original Wooden Presentation Box, crafted by 1973 Medallic Arts, mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali 12 Tribes of Israel Pure Silver Medal SetSalvador Dali - 12 Tribes of Israel Pure Silver Medal Set. Each coin depicting one tribe with the name in Hebrew and English. The reverse of each with the famous Dali Menorah. Limited edition set, numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 3" Circle of Unity Silver MedallionSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Rare silver medallion designed by Dali, "Circle of Unity," celebrating the 25th anniversary of the founding of Israel (1948-1973). A Surrealist landscape with 12 trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Bronze 'Peace Menorah' SculptureSalvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989). Polished bronze 'Peace Menorah' circa 1980, on stepped Jerusalem Stone, marked on base with Hebrew writings. Measures 20"H x 12"W; base 3.25"H x 8.5"L x 5.5"W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202322K & 18K Gold Piaget DALI D'OR Estate WatchArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Piaget (Switzerland) Marking(s); notes: watch: B649 D 80, 208399, coin: 0900, hallmark Country of origin; materials: 22K gold, 18K goSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali ''Four Seasons'' 18k Gold Medal SetSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Four Seasons'' 1979 18k Gold Medallion Set in Case 4''x11''. Includes four 31mm solid 18k gold surrealist medallions: Spring, Summer, Fall, and Winter. Set weighs 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Peace" Gilt Bronze Menorah on Jerusalem Stone Base 1980Artist: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 – 1989) Title: "Peace" Menorah Medium: Gilt Bronze on Stepped Jerusalem Stone Base Size: 20"H x W 12.5" x 5.5" (overall height) Date: 1980 Notes: Signed in CastiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Salvador Dali Portfolio, "Les Diners de Gala"Rare Salvador Dali Complete Portfolio, "Les Diners de Gala" Lithographs in Original Case. Pencil signed and numbered AP 32/50 in lower portion of each image. Image size: 16 x 22 inches. Portfolio sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Bronze Sculpture "Melting Clock"Salvador Dali Bronze Sculpture "Melting Clock". Signed & Numbered 120/350. On Marble Base w/ Original Photo & Book. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Total H-17". Bronze Alone-H-14.6". Base-8.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare and Artist signed Salvador Dali, La Femme Visible, 1930RARE signed Salvador Dali illustrated book with eight photogravures (one with engraving) on Arches. This work is number 102 from the edition of 175 printed by Lacouriere, Paris and published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Salvador Dalí “Baby Map of the World” Signed & Numbered LithographStunning and rare authentic Salvador Dalí hand signed and numbered lithograph titled Baby Map of the World which was released in 1939. The piece features a baby’s head as a globe of the world. It��See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 22K Yellow Gold Coin Charm BraceletRare 161g, 22kt yellow gold set: 12 coins from France, Portugal, Italy, USA, and other countries. Each coin is 22kt gold, measures 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare 22K Yellow Gold Coin Charm BraceletRare 22K Yellow Gold Coin Charm Bracelet. Length 7.5". Weight 98.7 gram. Stamped 800. In house shipping to continental US $35.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Homage a Newton," 1980-81, bronze sculpture (with green patina), signed bottom center, edition 201/320, sculpture dimensions: 14.25"h x 7.5"w x 3.35"d, overall (See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Heavy Rare 18k Horse Head Pendant w/ Horse Shoe Chain 79.31 GramsSTAMPED: Dali A-6/50MEASURES:Length: 21 Inches (533.4 mm)Width: 0.3 Inches (7.6 mm)Horse head pendant measures 1.23 inches high and 0.62 inches wideTOTAL WEIGHT: 51 Pennyweight (79.31 Grams)See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Woman Aflame" Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Woman Aflame" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Surrealism / surreal sculpture. Depicting a female figure with hand up, with green patina. Date conceived -See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Wailing Wall" Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali gilt bronze model of the Wailing Wall (Western or Buraq Wall), signed lower left, inscribed to base "Jerusalem Stone" and further inscribed in Hebrew. 14” H x 11.5” W x 3” D. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Piaget 18k Gold 22k Coin Ultra Thin Mens Unisex WatchDescribed By:Michelle NOMED 48268 Title:Rare Piaget 18k Gold 22k Coin Ultra Thin Mens Unisex Watch Description: Rare Piaget 18k Gold 22k Coin Ultra Thin Mens Unisex Watch. A small pusher on case sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clock V Bronze Sculpture By Salvador DaliOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “CLOCK V”AUTHOR: SALVADOR DALIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 21 cm x WIDTH 18 cm x DEPTH 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI FOR PIAGET, A VINTAGE GOLD DALI D'OR COIN NECKLACE AND EARRINGS, 1966 in 18ct and 22ctSALVADOR DALI FOR PIAGET, A VINTAGE GOLD DALI D'OR COIN NECKLACE AND EARRINGS, 1966 in 18ct and 22ct yellow gold, the pendant set with a Dali d'or coin depicting Salvador Dali and his wife Gala in a sSee Sold Price
Sold20161901 SILVER INDIAN PEACE MEDAL, Canadian Rarity!Indian Peace Medals Extremely Rare 1901 Canadian Indian Peace Medal in Silver 1901-Dated The Duke and Duchess of Cornwall and York, Canadian Indian Peace Medal in Silver, Choice About Mint State, ProoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480