Sold2022VICT WHITE METAL GROUP 23 1/2"H SGND J GREGOIRES 10 1/4" DIAM BASEVICT WHITE METAL GROUP 23 1/2"H SGND J GREGOIRES 10 1/4" DIAM BASESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Female Figural Lamp With A TreeThe white metal figure of a woman in a flowing dress. From an East 64 St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 28" h (woman); 40" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Landscape Figure Brush PotWhite Jade Landscape Figure Brush Pot Height:14.6cm, Diam.13.2cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact uSee Sold Price
Sold202314 K White Gold ALEXANDRITE (GIA Cert.) & Diamond RingRESERVE PRICE - 10000 $ 14 K / 585 White Gold Designer ALEXANDRITE (Color Change) GIA Certified & Diamond Ring 14 K Hallmarked White gold Gross metal weight - 7.700 g TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL MINNEAPOLIS & ST.LOUIS W/ORIGINAL BOX NO.6464-50LIONEL MINNEAPOLIS & ST.LOUIS W/ORIGINAL BOX NO.6464-50. Vintage Lionel Trains box car produced between 1960-66. Composed of plastic/metal, with a dark red body and white lettering. The dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grand Adventure 1001888 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineExquisite porcelain sculpture depicting steam locomotive with wagon and 14 figures. Limited edition 30 of 500. Signature on base. Comes with a wooden base; LLADRO metal plaque on front. Rare and impreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity siMetal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity sits on foo dog-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021BVLGARI 18k White Gold Diamond EarringsBVLGARI Bulgari 18k White Gold Diamond Earrings BVLGARI Bulgari 18k White Gold Diamond Earrings Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k White Gold Measurements: 25mm x 10mm Weight: 14.1 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vassily Yacovlevich Gratchev (1831-1905) BronzeVassily Yacovlevich Gratchev, Russian (1831 - 1905) "Cossack on Horseback" Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Foundry: C. F. Woerfell in St. Petersburg. Measures 14-3/4" x 17" x 9". Condition: Figure is slightSee Sold Price
Sold202255249: Diamond, White Gold Bracelet Stones: Full-cut dDiamond, White Gold Bracelet Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of 13.12 carats Metal: 14k white gold Gross Weight: 14.70 grams Dimensions: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202255309: Diamond, White Gold Earrings Stones: Full-cut dDiamond, White Gold Earrings Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of 12.60 carats Metal: 14k white gold Gross Weight: 14.00 grams Dimensions: 1-5/See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Standing Figures Pendant in Sterling SilverEra: Vintage, Metal type: Sterling Silver, Design: Standing Figures pendant, the chain is not included, Dimensions: 40 mm length, Weight: 14.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mobiloil Gargoyle One-Piece Baked GlobeA Mobiloil Gargoyle One-Piece Baked Milk Glass Globe, ca 1920/30's, Two-sided, mounted to an electrified cast metal, painted, Curtis St. Louis USA pneumatic machine no: AR 45. Together with a two-sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Tibetan Polychrome Wood Figure of Chitipati Height 14 1/4 in., 36.2 cm.A Rare Tibetan Polychrome Wood Figure of Chitipati LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY 清中期 木雕彩繪尸陀林像 連木座 finelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED GURU. Height: 53CM Condition: small old chips. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had business in China in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED SHAKYAMUNIQing Dynasty. Height: 33CM Condition: small old chips. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had business in China in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNIQing Dynasty. Total height: 11 inches. Base height: 3.1 inches. Total height: 27.9cm Base height: 8cm Weight: 3993g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had busSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacqueredTitle: Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacquered copper leaves and suspension with integrated steel line. Iconic Danish design. Ca. 1970. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.)Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes signed and dated 'Eliot Hodgkin 17.IX.57' (lower centre) tempera on board 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With DurlacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) FiguresFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Figures oil on board signed (lower right) 32 x 22 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. Louis office. The shipment ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEXAGON STAINED GLASS PORCELAIN FLOOR BARBER POLE W/ GLOBEC. 1910. Koken Supply Co., St. Louis, Missouri. This is an original condition lighted barber pole with iconic red and white stripes. CONDITION: Showing some wear to the porcelain, but no discernible cSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)UntitledAcrylic on canvas board, signed lower portion. Engaged figures, barking dog, symbols of ideology.Provenance: private St. Louis collection Ladue, MO 10" heightSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CHINESE AND ASIAN PORCELAIN TEA WARES AND FIGURES. Including: two 20th£50
15 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Nine Women's Vintage Formal and Beaded Dresses$85(6 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Vintage Embossed Brass Wall Plaques England$15(3 bids)