Sold2021Vallée de'Interlachen late 18th or early 19thJoly, After Alexis Victor (French 1798 - 1874) printed in Dresden, Vallée de'Interlachen, 1817-1870 (circa), chromolithograph, Published originally by Godefroy Engelmann; gilded wood with black outsiSee Sold Price
Sold20211940s Baseball Magazine Poster, M114: Masterson, +Includes: - Frank Malzone - Henry Majeski - Ulysses "Tony" Lupien - Victor Lombardi Al LopezSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Oil on Canvas of Niagra Falls New York PaintingAmerican School Painting of Niaggra Falls New York from the late 1800s un signed Manner of Robert Havell Jr John frederick Kensett Ferdinand Richardt Victor DeGrailly Hendrik Van Der Hecht Alexis JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three, Reproduction Religious IconsAfter the antique, three reproduction religious icons, one signed Victor Goler, '92 (1992), two signed Rosemarie Lopez, all late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Rodin 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches.Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917) Victor Hugo de face, 1886 etching on paper 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Property from the Collection of Brooke Puig, Round Lake,See Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional hand carved oak black forest benchExceptional hand carved oak black forest bench supported by bears.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. inlaid rosewood cylinder music box.19th C. inlaid rosewood cylinder music box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Selection of 19th C. oak railing.Selection of decorative 19th C. oak railing {78 cm H x 495 cm W x 14 cm D}.See Sold Price
Sold2019Good quality Victorian gilt wood and painted FrenchGood quality Victorian gilt wood and painted French wall mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th C. cut glass Scotch Whiskey dispenser.Early 20th C. cut glass Scotch Whiskey dispenser.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cold Painted BronzeCold Painted Bronze - "Parrot Family". {39 cm h x 19 cm W x 11 cm D}.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19th C. gilt framed oil on board, Children atPair of 19th C. gilt framed oil on board, Children at play.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. hand died leather club chair .Early 20th C. hand died leather club chair {70 cm H x 96 cm W x 90 cm D}.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th C. E Ward of London sewing machine.Early 20th C. E Ward of London sewing machine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 19th C. carved oak altar rails, etc.Collection of 19th C. carved oak altar rails, post, finials and archways as seen in photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Sales and Services Count The Indians On The RoadIndian Sales and Services Count The Indians On The Road enamel sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Jules Victor Clairin (French, 1843-1919) The Sultan's favouriteGeorges Jules Victor Clairin (French, 1843-1919) The Sultan's favourite signed and dated 'G.Clairin/-1875-' (lower left) oil on canvas 81.5 x 66cm (32 1/16 x 26in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Auguste Rodin, Alexis Rudier FondeurAuguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), "Jean d'Aire," one of the "Bourgeois de Calais," bronze sculpture with brown and green patina, bears signature "A. Rodin" verso, cast by Alexis Rudier Fondeur, ParisSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumVictor DeCarlo, Morning Light, Oil on canvas$575(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Serigraph Titled ABSTRACTIONS signed Victor Gomez and numbered 1/1 dated 09$150
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300
39 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRCA Victor Radio's Die Cut Etched Glass Art Deco Neon Countertop Sign$1,200(8 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,$400(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014$1,600(4 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90