Sold2023[Great Falls, Montana] 1915 Commemorative Medal[Great Falls, Montana] 1915 Commemorative Medal. The Mint (saloon), 220 Central Ave., Great Falls, Montana. Measures 37 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Ario SaddleSuper nice Montana made saddle with radical highback cantle, semi-beartrap style swells, large tapaderos, and built-in saddlebags. Displaying light color and excellent condition. With seat measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2020HERB KORNFELD (b. 1915, Montana) The Sweat Shop 1940Signed lithograph. Wartime work. 17 x 21 in.(framed), 7 3/4 x 12 in. (image) Herb Kornfeld (b. 1915), born in Great Falls, MT and trained in Los Angeles at the Chouinard School of Art with Palmer SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: US $10 AND $20 NOTES.Three small sized 1929 National Bank Notes. $10 and $20 notes CH 3525 Great Falls, Montana. CH 10511 $10 Colfax, Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926, Great Falls, MT)The Last Laugh, modeled in 1916 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated in the casting: CM Russell [with artist's cipher] / (C) 1916 / B. Zoppo Foundry, N.Y [Benjamin Zoppo] 4" H x 7.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926 Great Falls, MT''Packed and Ready'', standing pack horse, cast circa 1968, bears initials and the artist's skull device on the base: CMR, bears foundry mark on the vertical base edge: R.B.W. INC, numbered on the basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) The Boy LunnHenri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) The Boy Lunn signed 'H Gaudier Brzeska' (on sheet verso) charcoal on paper 32.5 x 20.5cm (12 13/16 x 8 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance SalSee Sold Price
Sold20242013 Yamaha Drive PTV Golf Cart Model YDRAX4 PTVFuel injected, Model No YDRAX4 PTV, 8.9hp, 211.7 hours well maintained \This piece is located in a private residence in Great Falls, Virginia. PICKUP MUST BE ON FEB 6-8; INVOICE WILL PROVISee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Seated WomanHenri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Seated Woman pen and ink on paper 22 x 37cm (8 11/16 x 14 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Leicester Galleries, London With SarahSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED MANY GLACIER HOTEL.Early oil painting on canvas in original frame. Frame marked "Many-Glacier Hotel, Glacier National Park, Montana, Great Northern Railway". Super condition, bold colors and strong image of Glacier NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Congress Tires Porcelain Flange SignDSPF. Great gloss and color. It shows scratching in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Marked Ingram Richardson Beaver Falls. A great example of this early sign. Measures: 17"X14" RatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stein & Goldstein / Buck Nice Double Buckle Saddle52" long, Great bridal and saddle blanket design. 2 broken legs. Unless otherwise stated, all carousel figures are in as-found condition in various stages of paint and repair. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015(18thc) Figured Maple Desk w/ Early Finish & BrassGreat old surface. Fall front opens to array of drawers and pigeon holes with early pine surface. (4) graduated molded drawers over bracket feet. Queen Ann batwing escutcheons. 42 x 36 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bliss Great Railroad Game, ca. 1891Bliss Great Railroad Game, ca. 1891, charming early lithographed cover and fold-out board, with twelve lithographed paper on wood train game pieces, colored wood pieces, dice and cups, box - 18 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018FETIQUE VIOLIN BOWFine Quality Violin Bow by the great Bow Maker Victor Francois Fetique (1872-1933), made in Paris France, stamped "V TOR FETIQUE A PARIS", with full-lined silver mounted ebony frog with mother-of-pearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor VAN HOVE (1825-1891) 'L'enfant Dormant' oil on canvas. (W:47,5 x H:62,5 cm)Victor VAN HOVE (1825-1891) 'L'enfant Dormant' a painting of a mother with child, oil on canvas. signed lower right. (W:47,5 x H:62,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass VaseDaum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass Vase - 4.75" Signed Daum Nancy - Beautiful Fall Season Decor - Great ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wyeth Tires SignCurved SSP. Very good gloss and color with minor wear in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Marked Burdick Beaver Falls. Early piece with great graphics. Measures: 22"X16" Rating:See Sold Price
Sold2022RESTORED CAROUSEL PIG.A Karl Müeller small version carving of a trotting pig. Great flesh tones and a brown saddle. Has glass eyes and is in a trotting position. CONSIDERATIONS: This particular piece has been meticuloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian, British & French Gold Coins As PendantsComprising, Russian 5 Rouble Gold Coin, 1900, Great Britain Gold Sovereign King GeorgeV, 1915, 1877 Gold France 20 Francs Standing Genius Angel Coin, and Republic Francis 20 Franc, weight approx. 22.7See Sold Price
Sold2020DENTZEL CARVED CAROUSEL TIGER.c. 1915. Detailed Dentzel Tiger Carousel Figure. Great detail and paint. Professionally restored. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to beSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DALE FORD (American b. 1934) A MINIATURE HEARSE COACH, 20TH CENTURY$1,000
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DALE FORD (American b. 1934) A MINIATURE WELLS FARGO STAGECOACH, 1989$1,500
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Navajo Style Saddle Blankets with Metal Accents$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Employee Timetable #436-9/13/1915-Terminals Division$10
1 day LeftKey Date Coins***Auction Highlight*** 1915-p Gold Indian Quarter Eagle Near Top Pop! $2 1/2 ms65 SEGS (fc)$900