Sold2021ORIGINAL YARD LONG CALENDAR FROM 1917 FOR PABSTThis is an original yard long American Girl calendar from 1917 advertising Pabst Extract. Framed in beautiful shadowbox in unused condition. Bright color and great graphics. Ready to be hung on your wSee Sold Price
Sold20181907 Calendar for Pabst Extract Yard Long1907 Calendar for Pabst Extract with calendar and advertising on back. Pretty woman in red dress. Horizontal repaired tear above first ruffle in dress otherwise good condition. Framed under glass on bSee Sold Price
Sold20181915 Calendar for Pabst Extract Yard Long1915 Calendar for Pabst Extract with calendar and advertising on back. Pretty flapper girl with olive gown and orange poppies by artist Fred Everett Orr. Very good condition, framed under glass on botSee Sold Price
Sold20181916 Calendar for Pabst Extract Yard Long1916 Calendar for Pabst Extract with calendar and advertising on back. Woman in purple dress with gold back ground. Good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 X 33 1/2 inches image onlySee Sold Price
Sold20181913 Calendar for Pabst Extract Yard Long1913 Calendar for Pabst Extract with calendar and advertising on back. Pretty girl with pink parasol by artist Stuart Travis. Very good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 X 34 inches imageSee Sold Price
Sold20181910 Calendar for Pabst Extract Yard Long1910 Calendar for Pabst Extract with calendar and advertising on back. Beautiful woman in white gossamer gown and pink roses. Repaired tear below left hand otherwise good condition. 7 X 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Calendar for Pabst Extract Yard LongCalendar for Pabst Extract with calendar and advertising on back. Pretty woman on horse. Good condition, framed under glass. 6 1/2 X 33 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Advertising Yard Longs,Girl,Pabst BrewingLot of 3 Advertising Yard Longs,Girl,Pabst Brewing. This Lot has two framed yard long calendars from Pabst from 1914, featuring two beautiful women in Victorian clothing. One is signed in print with "See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Yard Long Print With 1915 Advertising CalendarFramed Yard Long Print With 1915 Advertising Calendar, 36" X 9", Print Of Young Woman In Dress Holding Fan, Signed Alfred Edward Orr Dated 1914, "Pabst Extract - The Best Tonic - Brings Roses To YourSee Sold Price
Sold20171904 Pabst Extract Advertising Calendar.This calendar is shadow box framed behind glass. It retains its original metal strip on the top. There are some fold lines in a few areas. There is also some minor edge wear and a tear on the upper leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pabst Extract "Yard Long" Advertising Paper SignPabst Extract "Yard Long" Advertising Paper Sign. Beautiful woman in apricot gown with black feather fan. Very good condition, framed under glass, both sides. 7 X 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20181917 Calendar for Pabst Extract with calendar1917 Calendar for Pabst Extract with calendar and advertising on back. Pretty flapper girl with yellow dress and pearls by artist Frank Desch. Good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 X 34See Sold Price
Sold2022WONDERFUL YARDLONG CALENDAR ADVERTISING SCHRAFFT'S CHOCOLATES.This is a wonderfully-displayed yardlong 1915 calendar, issued by the W. F. Schrafft & Sons Co. It shows two wonderful examples of pretty girls, one driving an automobile and the other driving a boat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Scrapbook ~ 1900s Calendars~ Advertising~ EtcThis is an Amazing Scrapbook, FULL at Least 25 Double sided pages, Cigarette , sewing , candy , chromolithograph, It Will NOT Disappoint! About 11 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches , we do in house shipping at costSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ERA CALENDARS & FRAMED ADVERTISINGVICTORIAN ERA CALENDARS & FRAMED ADVERTISING, 3 PIECE LOT, LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 15 IN X 22 INSee Sold Price
Sold20231912 Pabst Extract Yard Long PrintVertical - C.W. Henning, 34.5"x8.5". Girl with horse.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Raphael Tuck Victorian Advertising Calendar TopsLot of 2 Victorian Raphael Tuck Calendar Tops. One is an advertising the other is 1909. One measures 7.75 inches by 8 inches, the other 9.5 inches by 6.5 inched. One is marked Raphael Tuck & Sons. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20241905 Die Cut Advertising Calendar Victorian Children1905 Die Cut Advertising Calendar Victorian Children - backside advertises Grand Union Tea Co, 29" L, folds for easy shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABST MALT EXTRACT BREWING CO. ADVERTISINGCARDBOARD DIE CUT COUNTER TOP DISPLAY. MARKED ORCUTT LITHO CO N.Y. MINOR WEAR TO EDGES. 9 1/2" H & ADVERTISING CARD.See Sold Price
Sold20211907 JAMES CASTELLO PLUMBING ADVERTISING CALENDAR1907 James Castello Plumbing Advertising Calendar. Great Victorian Woman graphics. Has full calendar pad. Professionally framed. 29"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
20221907 JAMES CASTELLO PLUMBING ADVERTISING CALENDAR1907 James Castello Plumbing Advertising Calendar. Great Victorian Woman graphics. Has full calendar pad. Professionally framed. 29"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Cut 1906 Advertising Calendar w/ ChildrenDie Cut 1906 Advertising Calendar w/ Victorian Child on Swing - Back side advertises Grand Union Tea Co, Teas, Coffees, Spices, wall hanging, 4 connected sections, 29" L, folds in half.See Sold Price
Sold20231906 Pabst Extract Indian Paper Calendar1906 Pabst Extract Indian Paper Calendarcirca 190641 3/4 x 13 1/4 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherson, KansasSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCEMD (GM) DIesel Locomotive Advertising (40) 24 spec, 16 calendars$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar Print$15
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 10 Service Stations Advertisements, Calendars, Images, Art Work$10
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards for Patent Medicines c1870s-90s [186976]$15(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$550(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1969 Horlacher Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1906 Printed Advertising Calendar.$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1963 Horlacher Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar.$25