Sold2021Williamsburg Royal Shell by Kirk Stieff, Two SterlingWilliamsburg Royal Shell by Kirk Stieff two sterling silver gravy ladle shell bowls 7.6", 2.91toz each, total 5.82 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIRK STIEFF STERLING WILLIAMSBURG SHELL LADLEKirk Stieff Sterling Silver Williamsburg Shell Gravy Ladle with Shell Bowl. Excellent condition, no monograms,measures 7 5/8". Weight 90 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pcs. Alvin "Raphael" Sterling SilverSix sterling silver serving pieces in the Raphael pattern by Alvin, including: 9 1/4" berry spoon, monogram to back of handle; 7 1/2" gravy ladle, no monogram; 7 7/8" serving fork, monogram to back ofSee Sold Price
2018Alvin Sterling Silver Cream LadleWe have offered here a beautiful Alvin Sterling Silver Cream Ladle. This one has a shell motif on the end of the handle, which repeats near the bowl. The Ladle is 5 1/8" long, and the bowl is 1 5/8" aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle King Richard Serving PcsSeven (7) Towle King Richard Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Includes: large spoon, gravy ladle, sauce ladle, soft cheese spreader, 2 jam servers, sugar shell. All pieces signed. Total weighs approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Son Stieff Rose Spoons (4)S. Kirk & Son Stieff Rose sterling silver lot has an 8" salad serving spoon, pierced table spoon 7 3/4" long, pierced bowl short handle olive spoon 5 3/4" long, and a 5 3/4" gravy ladle. Four pieces wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE II STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLE London, 1755GEORGE II STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLELondon, 1755William Turner, maker. Shell-form bowl. Length 7.25”.Approx. 2.1 troy oz. Provenance:Property of a direct descendant of Thomas Jefferson, the contentSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVEWAREFour American sterling silver serving utensils: ladle with shell-form bowl and floral handle, monogrammed K, by R. Wallace & Sons; large spoon with delicate scrolling by Wendell Manufacturing Co.; larSee Sold Price
Sold20152 GORHAM STERLING SILVER LOUIS XIV GRAVY LADLESA lot of 2 Antique Gorham American sterling silver gravy ladles in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Each measures approx. 7 1/4" length (18cm). Total weight approx. 3.26ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware.A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware. Acanthus pattern. Comprising a gravy ladle, a sauce ladle, a two piece horn bowl relish set and a horn bowl serving spoon Grave ladle: 8" Wt: 4 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) AMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE, LADLES, DESSERT(lot of 6) American sterling silver flatware, including: (1) Alvin "Majestic" gravy ladle, monogrammed LW, 7.25"l, (1) R. Blackinton & Co. "Daisy" cream ladle, handle engraved Carter, 5.75"l, (1) BakeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Six (6) Antique Sterling Silver: Server 10"Grouping of Six (6) Antique Sterling Silver: Server 10" L, Shell Bowl Spoon 6-1/8" L, Knife 10-1/4" L, Pierced Serving Fork 9-5/8" L, Serving Fork 8-7/8" L, and Two Tine Serving Fork 8-1/8" L. All appSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY AND CO STERLING SILVER SEASHELL LADLEAn early 20th-century sterling silver serving ladle by Tiffany and Co. Shell-shaped bowl, embossed handle. Marked Tiffany and Co., Sterling, Pat. I on the backside of the handle. Total Weight: 134.5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver Cream Sauce Gravy LadlesIncludes a total of two (2) Cartier sterling table serving cutlery utensils. Each round bowl somewhat deep in manner applied to a handle with a pierced cut out design having a ball from at the oppositSee Sold Price
Sold20182 AMERICAN STERLING LADLESBoth Antique American Sterling Silver. 1- Towle Sterling 1889 Shell Gravy / Sauce Ladle, back monogrammed 7". 2- Rand & Crane Sterling Shell Ladle, monogrammed 7 1/4". Weight combined 125 grams. PROVESee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5in Art Nouveau Iris Design$10
9 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver "Angelique" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 87$4,300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Brocade Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsAlvin Florence Nightingale Sterling Silver Flatware Set 70 Pieces Service for 12 Art Deco$10
4 days LeftBidhausAlvin Flanders New Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10, 70 Pieces, Art Deco, Includes Storage Chest$10