Sold2017Andre Bernadou, (French, 1910-1985), Untitled, 1963,Andre Bernadou, (French, 1910-1985), Untitled, 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 13.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Masaru Nakanishi (b. 1924) Japan (four)UNTITLED, 1963, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, inscribed in Japanese on verso, 26 ¼ x 21 ½” with slat frame; (Titled) HILL, 1966, gouache on paper or board,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Claudine MorrowClaudine Morrow (American, b. 1931), "Sheppardess," 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (unframed): 24"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jansson (Sweidsh/American, 1863-1931) UntitledAlfred Jansson (Sweidsh/American, 1863-1931) Untitled Oil on Canvas signed Alfred Jansson and dated 1916 lower right 28 3/4 x 35 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Steadham (American, 1945-2014) Untitled, 1971Terry Steadham (American, 1945-2014) Untitled, 1971 acrylic and oil on canvas signed T. Steadham and dated (lower right) 96 x 72 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Hendrik Maarten KrabbeHendrik Maarten Krabbe (Dutch, 1868-1931), Untitled (Dappled Sunlight in the Backyard), 1897, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 17.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
2015VENOR, Robert (1931-2014)VENOR, Robert (1931-2014) "Joey no 2", 1963 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Venor 63 Signed and titled on the reverse: Robert Venor 102x102cm - 40x40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dimitri GrachisDimitri Grachis (American, b. 1932), Untitled, 1963, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 21"h x "21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Guerrier, UntitledRaymond Guerrier Untitled 1963oil on canvas 28.75 h × 36.25 w in (73 × 92 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Guerrier 63'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MODERN SCHOOL: UNTITLED1963; oil on canvas, unframed; signed illegibly and dated lower right; Condition: a 1/2 inch tear to lower left edge; scratches to edges; paint abrasion to edges; foxing to canvas verso; 25 1/2 x 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Carpenter (1931-) Untitled (Desert View)Earl Carpenter (1931-) Untitled (Desert View) oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches 40 1/2 x 58 x 21/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: Earl Carpenter © 81 Provenance: The May Gallery, Jackson,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled. Oil on canvas, initialed lower right and dated '62, also signed en verso and inscribed 'FEV 1962 PARIS', stretched but unframed 63.75" x 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018A.N. FRANCIS (20TH C.) OIL ON CANVAS BOARDA.N. Francis (20th Century) Untitled 1931 An oil on a canvas wrapped panel signed lower right 'A.N. Francis', dated 1931 verso on the canvas wrap. Board measures 9 x 12, frame is 15 x 17.5 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932) UNTITLED (LINE OF TREES), 1963 Signed and dated 1963 lower right, oil on canvas(61cm x 152cm (24in x 60in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Raimonds StapransRaimonds Staprans (American/Latvian, b. 1926), "The Black Boat," 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 22"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 31"w. Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL DELMOTTE: "CHARLEROI (PORTRAIT)"circa 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adelaide Morris, (American, 1881-1974), Provincetown,Adelaide Morris, (American, 1881-1974), Provincetown, 1931, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Peggy Reventlow - UntitledLot 21 Peggy Reventlow American (1915-2014) Untitled (1991) oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 40 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lola Legg, "Madonna with Child and Angel," 1963, oil onLola Legg, "Madonna with Child and Angel," 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in an ornate relief decorated gilt and gesso frame, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Jean-Pierre LaCoudre: Jimmy Rich1963; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right, signed and dated again and titled verso 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (80 x 80 cm.), Frame: 38 3/4 x 38 3/4 in. (98.4 x 98.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPIERRE-LOUIS, Prospere (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled. 1984....$200(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlino 1895-Saint-Tropez 1971) Female figure€10,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSPEARS, Gregg, (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Chicago Mid Century Alley Scene). 1977. Oil on$150
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSCHLOMO KOREN OHNE TITEL (WINTERLANDSCHAFT) (1959)€280
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSCHLOMO KOREN OHNE TITEL (LANDSCHAFT BEI DAEMMERUNG) (1959)€280