Sold2024(18) STERLING SILVER SPOONS & FORKS(12) "LILY" PATTERN BY WHITING STERLING SILVER OYSTER FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 5 7/8" ; 9.22ozt / (6) GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 6.38ozt - 5 1/4" - 15.6oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shapedSterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shaped spoon and pie server by Knowles. Monogrammed. 2) 2 Gorham sterling silver serving spoons. 3) Durgin serving spoon with gold washed bowl. 4) smalSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pc. ANTIQUE STERLING SALTS - LADLE - BABY FOODAntique Victorian Sterling Silver Baby Food Pusher 4" long. Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Marguerite Cream Ladle with gold washed bowl 4.75". 2 English cut crystal Sterling rimmed Salts, London HallmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Nut Spoon with a Cast & appliedGorham Sterling Silver Squirrel Nut Spoon. Cast and applied squirrel on branch shaped handle with leaf shaped bowl in gold wash. 3 ozt. L 8 1/2" W 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold201912 GORHAM STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons with Gold Wash Bowls. Monogrammed "C". From Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Each 4 1/4". Weight approximately 160 grams. PROVENANCE: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons6 Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 8 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 2.18 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 12 Continental Holland Gold Washed Sterling Silver Chocolate SpoonsThis is a vintage set of 12 gold washed sterling silver chocolate spoons marked "Holland". Each is 4 1/2" long. The total weight of the set is 5.3oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Flatware, Gorham "Persian"Comprising: a 10 1/8" jelly spoon, an 8" master butter, two 7 1/4" spoons, twelve 5 3/4" spoons; all except the master butter with gold washed bowls and monogrammed. There are a total of sixteen pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham English Sterling Bon Bon SpoonAntique Gorham English Sterling Silver Buttercup Bon Bon Spoon, patented 1899, Cambridge Pattern, measures 4.25''L x 2''W, spoon has gold wash on filigreed area, Birmingham EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold20217 ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES - Gorham - WhitingAll are Antique American Sterling Silver 1- Frank M. Whiting 1892 Sterling Silver Hot Cake Server in the "Gladstone" Pattern 8 3/4". 2- Wallace Silversmiths "Irving" 1899 Nut Spoon 6 1/2", monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold202110 pc STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINER - NUT +All are Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver. 1- Gorham Sterling Over The Cup Tea Strainer 5 3/4". 2- 5 Sterling Nut Dishes 3 2/3". 3- Large Reed & Barton Serving Spoon Twist Handle, bowl bentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF STERLING SILVERIncluding (4) antique etched tea spoons, Gorham, etc. Dimensions: Longest: L 7" Weight: 18 ozt Condition: Showing normal signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Antique Gorham Silver Demitasse Spoons #18Sterling, in the original linen-covered wood case. Spoons: 4" L. Approx. 3.75 ozt. One spoon needing repair; linen with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" pattern gold-washed sterling2 Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" pattern gold-washed sterling silver serving pcs, including sugar sifter and serving spoon. 6.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty-Four Gorham Sterling Silver Platesincluding: Twelve serving plates; 10.75 in. diameter; 18.4 oz each (220.8 ozt total) Twelve matching butter plates; 6 in. diameter; 6 oz each (72 ozt total) each with chased rims, all bearing monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Gorham Narragansett Aesthetic Sterling ServingA Rare Gorham Narragansett Aesthetic Sterling Serving Spoon 9.5''x3.25''. Figural gold washed shell bowl with a stem composed of figural fish, mussel, conch and clam shells. Excellent original conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Pat. 1885Exquiste Gorham Sterling silver flatware, Pat 1885 172 oz service for 12 with Gorham St. Cloud Pattern, Approx 172oz - includes 12 lg. serving spoons, 11 soup spoons, 33 teaspoons, `18 Luncheon forks,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Versailles Flatware Set 59 PiecesGorham Sterling Silver Versailles Flatware Set 59 Pieces. Chest only for display.8 knives 9 1/2''8 forks 6 3/4''8 salad fork faint gold wash tines 5 7/8''8 teaspoons 5 7/8''8 oval soups 7''8 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Versailles Sterling Flatware (119) Pcs.Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Flatware, (119) Pieces. (12) Tablespoons (Serving Spoons) 8 1/2". (12) Round bowl soup spoons (Gumbo), 7". (12) Fork 7 3/4". (12) Large individual solid fish/salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF DAVID YURMAN 18 KARAT YELLOW GOLD, STERLING & DIAMOND RINGSIncluding a John Hardy sterling silver “caviar” spiral ring, (size 7-1/2, 8.4 grams); two identical David Yurman 18 karat yellow gold and sterling silver band-style rings set with a totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Buttercup Sterling Flatware, 247 pcsTwo hundred and forty-seven (247) pieces of Gorham Buttercup pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 Old French knives (9 5/8" L), 8 New French knives (8 3/4" L), 12 modern knives (9 5/8" L), 4See Sold Price
Sold2024(80) Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver PyramidPattern Flatware Set. 20th century. Eight 7 1/8" dinner forks, eight 6 1/4" salad forks, eleven 5 3/4" teaspoons, eight 6 1/4" soup spoons, eight 6 3/4" table spoons, eight 3 3/4" demitasse spoons, eiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Audubon Flatware, 59 pcsTiffany & Company sterling silver flatware, Audubon pattern, 59 pieces including 12 dinner knives, 10 1/4" L; 11 dinner forks, 8 1/8" L; 12 salad forks, 6 3/4" L; 12 dessert spoons, 7 1/4" L; and 12 tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Villa Norfolk Sterling Silver Nut Spoon Gold Washed 4.125in Antique$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver H 45 Nut Spoon Gold Washed 4.5in Monogrammed Serving$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Rose Marie for 12 - 76 Pieces with Storage Chest$10