Sold2023La Sirena by Vincenzo Torelli. Napoli: Stamperia e Cartiere Del Fibreno, 1857La Sirena by Vincenzo Torelli. Napoli: Stamperia e Cartiere Del Fibreno, 1857. Finely Bound. Very good condition with minor hinge splits near the spine head and tail. Pages lightly toned. Very tight bSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE DESIATO (1935-) La sposaGIUSEPPE DESIATO (1935-) La sposa 1974 stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento cm 60x50 firmato e datato in basso a destra La sposa 1974 gelatin silver print 23,62x19,68 in signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Marie Biessy (1854 - 1935), La Condeuse Spigen,Gabriel Marie Biessy (1854 - 1935), La Condeuse Spigen, woman sewing, oil on canvas, signed lower right Gabriel Biessy, in old Victorian gilt frame, 21 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger DELAPIERRE (né en 1935) "La rade et le JetRoger Delapierre (né en 1935) "La rade et le Jet d'eau à Genève". Huile sur toile, sbg. 55x46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Severino (Dominican, b.1935) Acrylic on CanvasJorge Severino (Dominican Republic, b.1935) "La Amante de Paul Eluard" Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 28 1/4" wide x 34 1/2" high, total with frame - 33" wide x 39See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Saudek, La Nuit, 1990Jan Saudek (Czech, b. 1935) La Nuit, 1990 Vintage gelatin print with silver salts, watercolor, applied on original card. 14" x 11"; framed 24" x 28" behind glass Provenance: Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Bonner (1887-1935), "La Lavandiera", 1924Mary Bonner (1887-1935), "La Lavandiera", 1924, ed. 4/26, etching, image size: 5 x 7", frame: 14 x 15.25" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection Known for her etchings of Texas cowboys and theSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRUPPO IN BRONZO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante la lupa romana con Romolo e Remo, su base squadrate; usure, graffi Alt. cm 35,5, larg. 22, prof. cm 8,5 A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos: La Joueuse de ViolonAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935): La Joueuse de Violon. Glazed ceramic bas-relief, artist's proof, signed and numbered EA I/III, set in a custom frame. This item is accompanied by a book, "ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Munoz-Ramos, "La Paloma (Girl with Dove)''Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "La Paloma (Girl with Dove)'', parcel gilt and patinated bronze, from an edition of 175, inscribed to side "ALVAR 33/175 ©". Figural sculpture depicting thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Auge : La Femme aux Citrons OOC Signed FramedPhilippe Auge (b.1935): La Femme en Turban aux Citrons – painting of a woman in a turban with fruit, lemons across the bustline. Oil on canvas, framed, signed lower-left corner and with artist namepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "LaGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "La Pasteque". Signed and dated 1984. Good condition, framed under glass. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 37-1/2" x 31-1/4". Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellini (?), Studio del ContrappuntoBellini Vincenzo (?), Studio del Contrappunto / fatto da / Vincenzo Bellini / Napoli 1819 / Autografo. Manoscritto musicale. Partitura. Pagine 32 in totale numerate a matita da mano moderna. Le pagineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poucette, La Lion, Oil on CanvasPoucette (French, 1935-2006), La Lion et La Licorne, oil on canvas, #76, signed, 12" h x 16" w (frame). Provenance: from a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Gabriel Biessy, paintingMarie Gabriel Biessy, painting, Marie Gabriel Biessy (French, 1854-1935), "Dans la Rue", c. 1910, oil on canvas, signed "M. G. Biessy", lower right, 13.25"h x 10.5"w (sight), parcel gilt frame ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023G RODO BOULANGER (b. 1935) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to G. Rodo Boulanger, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 21"HX25"W framed, mint condition Biography: Graciela Rodo (born 1935 in La Paz) is a Bolivian painter. She is notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Balsamo (Brindisi, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1998Olio su tela, cm. 80x80. Sul verso: firma e data, timbro dell'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo, con n. 490 B. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Nobili (La Spezia, 1935) FOUR «MEDEA» CHAIRS, CURVED PLYWOOD STRUCTURE,Vittorio Nobili (La Spezia, 1935) FOUR «MEDEA» CHAIRS, CURVED PLYWOOD STRUCTURE, METAL LEGS QUATTRO SEDIE MODELLO MEDEA struttura in compensato curvato, gambe in metallo ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, La Baiser, 1935Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO GUCCIONE, Studio per cicerone, Tecnica mista su carta€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Philippine Constabulary Medal for Valor, instituted in 1935€100(3 bids)